Sold2022Fleece Press.- Miniature Books.- Yan, Tyan, Tethera Counting Sheep, one of 275 copies,NO RESERVE Fleece Press.- Miniature Books.- Yan, Tyan, Tethera Counting Sheep, one of 275 copies, wood-engraved illustrations by Kathleen Lindsley, folding concertina style, original boards, sip-caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Cockerel Press Glory of Life. By Llewellyn Powys, 1934Golden Cockerel Press Glory of Life. By Llewellyn Powys, 1934 One of 275 copies on paper, 4to, original quarter vellum, wood-engravings by Robert Gibbings, blindstamp (Birkbeck College) to corner of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clave - Carmen, 1946 - Original illustrated bookAntoni Clave (1913-2005) Carmen, 1946. Fully illustrated original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Referenced in Passeron p.174 ; Monod #8060 ; Rauch #189. One of 275 copies on Arches paper (total editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last Drawings of Christopher IsherwoodLast Drawings of Christopher Isherwood by Don Bachardy 258. Hoch, Edward D. The Old Spies Club And Other Intrigues Of Rand. Crippen & Landru, Norfolk, Virginia 2001. One of 275 clothbound copies SIGNESee Sold Price
Sold2022Warped Tour 2005 RIAA Gold AwardRIAA Gold Album Award for the Vans Warped Tour: 2005 Compilation album. The album was released on June 7, 2005 certified Gold by the RIAA for one millSee Sold Price
Sold202414K White Gold Diamond Solitaire Engagement RingDiamond Solitaire Engagement Ring, Tiffany Lucida style crossover setting in 14K white gold. One process cut diamond, 0.29ct, SI-FG. Size 6.5, total weight 2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELO "Telephone Line" RIAA Gold 45 AwardRIAA Gold 45 award for ELO's hit "Telephone Line", which was released on May 21, 1977. The 45 rpm single was certified Gold by the RIAA on Sept. 23, 1977 for one million copies sold. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earth, Wind & Fire "Shining Star" RIAA Gold Single AwardRIAA Gold single award for Earth, Wind & Fire's single "Shining Star." Released on Jan. 1, 1975, the track was certified Gold by the RIAA on June 19, 1975 for one million copies sold. This classicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Hammond "It Never Rains In SoCal" RIAA Gold 45 AwardRIAA Gold 45 "white matte" award for Albert Hammond track "It Never Rains In Southern California", which was released in 1972 and certified Gold by the RIAA on Jan. 9, 1973 for one million copies soldSee Sold Price
Sold2024The DeFranco Family "Heartbeat - It's A Love Beat" RIAA Gold 45 Award - RARERIAA Gold 45 award for The DeFranco Family track "Heartbeat - It's A Love Beat". Released in May of 1973, it was certified Gold by the RIAA on Nov. 6, 1973 for one million copies sold. Thirteen year-oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emotions "Best Of My Love" RIAA Gold Single AwardRIAA Gold single award for Emotions single "Best Of My Love". Released on May 7, 1977, the track was certified Gold by the RIAA on Aug. 2, 1977 for one million copies sold. This clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gross, "Shannon", Lifesong Records RIAA Gold Record Sales AwardHenry Gross, "Shannon", RIAA Gold Record Sales Award. Inscribed "Presented to Skip Pope To Commemorate the Sale Of More Than One Million Copies Of The Lifesong Records Single Record 'Shannon'." AsFramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 13 Copy of Early Gold US Coinage - One of themSet of 13 Copy of Early Gold US Coinage - One of them are .999 Fine Silver 1 tr ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Before the Ballet Oil on Canvas Copy from Original Degas(Number 1. We have two of these paintings for auction. This is the gold framed one.) This oil on canvas painting was copied from the original Degas painting in the National Gallery of Art. Art is framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copy 2007 Fifty Dollar One Ounce .9999 Fine GoldCopy 2007 Fifty Dollar One Ounce .9999 Fine Gold Buffalo Coin Copy (Not Gold)See Sold Price
Sold2016L. Ron Hubbard, Final BlackoutL. Ron Hubbard, Final Blackout Copyright date 1948, first edition of the first one thousand copies. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering on the spine. Illustrations are by Halladay. No tears beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pair of 14K CufflinksFour pair of 14K gold cufflinks. One pair slightly mis-matched. Marked 14K and acid tested. 28.7 dwt. Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/s/121s6bhvrfi8o7w/3078003_1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thurman Munson New York Yankees Bank Check PlaqueThurman Munson New York Yankees Plaque including a copy of one his Game Checks and his Baseball card lot from over the years 23.5" L x 27.5" H Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Press.- Hubbard (Elbert) The Sonnets of Shakespeare, one of 980 copies signed and numberedRoycroft Press.- Hubbard (Elbert) The Sonnets of Shakespeare, one of 980 copies signed and numbered by the printer/artist, hand-coloured woodcut initials heighted with gold, decorative title printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein '"Crak!" - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein '"Crak!" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 30 x 40 cm 275 hand-numbered copies The progressive number may be different from the one published in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frida Kahlo 'Self-portrait' 1986, limited edition litograph"Frida Kahlo “Self-portrait” Lithograph from an original work by Frida Kahlo, printed in 1986 32 x 41cm 275 hand-numbered copies The progressive number may be different from the one publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Statue Of Liberty - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Statue of Liberty" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986 43 x 30 cm 275 hand-numbered copies The progressive number may be different from the one publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Composition - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Composition" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 41 x 30 cm 275 hand-numbered copies The progressive number may be different from the one published iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Woman reading - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Woman reading" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 32 x 40 cm 275 hand-numbered copies The progressive number may be different from the one publishedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait' 1986, Limited Edition LitographUS$200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGibbings (Robert).- Lucian of Samosata The True Historie of Lucian the Samosatenian, translated by£500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Blunt (Lady Anne) bound in dark blue goatskin, by Hugo Peller, with gilt-tooled£1,800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHomer. The Odyssey, [translated by T.E.Lawrence], one of 530 copies, printed and published by Sir£1,800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGogmagog Press.- Cox (Morris) Mummer's Fool, one of 60 copies, 1965 & others from the press (6)£1,800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition LithographUS$300
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions275) .999 Silver Gold Riverside Casino Laughlin, NV $10 Limited Edition Gaming TokenUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers2.75 ctw Ametrine and Diamond Pendant With Chain - 14KT White GoldUS$1
Oct 09DuMouchellesItalian Carved Coral & Yellow Gold Parure, Ca. 1870, W 2.75" L 19" 99g 3 pcsUS$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
2 days LeftBK Auctions275) 1884-CC $1 Morgan Silver Dollar Coin GSA Hoard Uncirculated w/Box & COAUS$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966US$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966US$800