Sold2017FOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGN, C. 1880 L. 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Locksmith Trade sign KeyLocksmith Trade sign Key Date: c. 1880 Dimensions: 27 L x 10 1/2 H Provenance/Additional Information: Superb form & surface, Connecticut Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGN FOR LOCKSMITH19TH C FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGN FOR LOCKSMITH WITH KEY, ORIGINAL PAINT, 12 X 16 X 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Haberdasher Trade Sign, c 1900Item: Carved and Painted Haberdasher Trade Sign Head Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 10 x 2 1/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017School of Dancing Trade Sign, c 1900Item: "School of Dancing": Rare Boston iron & bronze trade sign Date: Circa 1900 Superb graphics, form, scale & patina Size: 8 x 16 3/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Locksmith Key Trade SignLocksmith Key Trade Sign wood frame: 36"w x 18 1/2"h x 1 1/2" d; key: 1 1/2"d Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Riggert Jewelry Double-Side Trade Sign.Riggert Jewelry Double-Side Trade Sign. c. 1900-20s. "Grout's Excelsior" written under watch hands. Heavy metal double sided sign. Painted on both sides. Possibly numbers re-painted later, expected agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Locksmith Key Form Trade SignA large wood locksmith key form double-sided trade sign for Mercer Keys, Locks, Autolocks, Sales and Service. 81in tall x 35in wide x 2in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliverSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL KEIL KEY TRADE SIGNLarge Figural Keil Key Trade Sign. Circa 1950 "KEIL, Charlestown, N.H., Keys Made" Exterior Hanging Sign in painted aluminum, double sided, 27 1/2" x 11". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron lock smith keys trade sign , store display wallIron lock smith keys trade sign , store display wall bracket . Size : 9.50 x 16.75 x 1.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGNFOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGN, 20TH C. H. 39" W. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast iron key , locksmith's trade sign , store displayCast iron key , locksmith's trade sign , store display sign . Size : 15.75 x 7.75 x 1.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount.Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount. c. 1880s-1900. Solid cast iron with some original polychrome. Some expected paint wear, overall excellent condition. 17"h including base x 18" long x 5" w. ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Locksmith Figural Key Advertising Sign.Made of tin. Depicts an early skeleton key. Has areas of over paint. Good condition with signs of use. Condition (Very Good). Size 86'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2018BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade signTitle: BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade sign Dimensions: 11” h x 11” w x 8” d Country Store/Tea Room trade sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $55.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lock & Key Wood Trade SignLock & Key Wood Trade Sign. Keys Locksmith, Joseph Bien-No. 404. Brass, iron and wood construction. 74 X 48 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Pawn Brokers Trade Sign, Late 19th cFigural Pawn Brokers Trade sign, late 19th c c. 1890 24 h x 12 in. W Three ball classic symbol, wood & iron, great patina & color. Rare diminutive scale. Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood and zinc figural straight razor trade signPainted wood and zinc figural straight razor trade sign, early 20th c., 26 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Country Carved Painted Wood Key SignUnited States,20th Century Hand carved and turned clock key form locksmith trade sign. From a Boston, Massachusetts gentleman. 21 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignC. 1900's tin trade sign "KEYSTONE ICE CREAM" (Shank sign Co., New York). Overall 31 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignC. 1900 painted wooden trade sign "THE LAWRENCE PURE LINSEED OIL MIXED PAINTS SOLD BY A.V. WINANS SPARTUNBURG, PA". 6" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignC. 1900 tin embossed trade sign "CAMPBELL'S VARNISH STAINS / FOR FLOOR'S, FURNITURE AND ALL INTERIOR WOODWORK". 7" x 35".See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900US$450