Sold2016figurine, Meissen, 1900figurine, Meissen, around 1900 girl with flowers and sheep, painted in bright colors, head glued, H. approx. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880, Gardener Girl with flower pot, polychrome painted, clothes with lace appliqués, on this slightly dam., minor rest., gold rim, H.approx. 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, Middle of 20th c., female gardener, painted in bright colors, gold decoration, H. 12 cm, on crane with flawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Female Gardener FigurineMeissen porcelain female gardener figurine, marked on base with underglaze blue crossed swords and incised G. 107 and 122 numbers, 19th c., 13 1/4", 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESPair of Late 19th-Early 20th c. Meissen Porcelain Figurines, depicting male and female gardeners, the man with a watering can and shovel, the woman with a scythe and basket of flowers, after designs bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain angel figurineMeissen porcelain angel figurine, 4.6'' ht., marked with crossed swords, c.1900, child gardener, small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissen, around 1880, The odour, allegory onfigurine, Meissen, around 1880, The odour, allegory on the Five senses, designed by beauty around 1772, lady at one petite Side table sitting and smelling at a floral bouquet, clothes with lace appliqSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880, lady feeding kitten, Model no. B 94, polychrome painting, lace appliqués at clothes , rococo base with fretwork, minor rest., minor dam., H. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880 girl with arrow, design Acier 1773, F 32, fine polychrome painting, l. rest., lace decorationon the clothes l. dam., round pedestal, gold decoration, H.approx. 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1910figurine, Meissen, around 1910, No. L 138, Italian Mandolin player, polychrome painted, pedestal with gold edges, H. approx. 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissen, around 1740, cupid with trianglefigurine, Meissen, around 1740, cupid with triangle, polychrome painting, minor rest., H.approx. 11.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023State plate MEISSEN. Around 1900. 1st choice.Approx. 30 cm in diameter. Porcelain. Blue sword mark until 1924. White porcelain with three medallions bordered in rich gold. The mirror and the medallions finely painted with field flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, around 1890, designed by Johann Carl beauty, of the edition the five senses, here: allegory on the hearing, polychrome painted, minor dam., approx. 13 x 8.5 x 9 cm, gold decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die kleine Hartnaeckige : Meissen, um 1900German Porcelain Figure ''The little stubborn one'' : Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler in 1894, a couple with a dog on a base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with polychrome paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two oval roasting plates, C. TeicheTwo oval roasting plates, C. Teichert, city of Meissen, around 1900, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, 1 with hairline cracks, l. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20162 figurines, Meissen2 figurines, Meissen, around 1925, King and Queen, designed by Peter Strang, pedestal cobalt blue glazed with gold painting, H. approx. 18/20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener B65/137Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener Figure B65/137. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friends and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine 'Omphale'figurine 'Omphale', Meissen, around 1890, Model of Ludwig Schwanthaler, sitting Omphale in lion's skin with the mace of the Hercules, quality full polychrome painting, gold decoration, oval pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2022[Native American] Striking Photo of Woman & ChildrenTaken in Anadarko, Oklahoma Territory around 1900 by female photographer "Mrs. CR Hume," a note on the reverse of the photo reads, “Mattie Ware with [unintelligible} and Henry, her children.&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large figurine, german, around 1900-1920Large figurine, german, around 1900-1920, ladywith dog, gold decoration, approx. 24x15,5 cm,minor traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1900 MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEA detailed figure in 18th century dress of multiple colors and patterns, a string of floral garland across his shoulders, an ancient marble column, circular base with repeated pattern facade, blue croSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Satsuma figurines. Porcelain. Ceramic. Japan. Around 1900.German Description: Von 10,5 cm bis 14,5 cm Höhe die Figuren. Polychrom bemalt. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Mininmale Farbabplatzer. Teils unterseitig signiert. Zustand siehe Fotos. KategorieSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Continental Porcelain Figures, Sevres & MeissenGroup of two Continental (Late 19th/Early 20th century) porcelain figurines of male (Meissen) and female (Sevres). Sevres porcelain figurine depicting a lady in elaborate green gown with lace sleevesSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Flower Basket #8US$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Miniature Porcelain Figurine Gardener Child Girl w Fruits #72US$250
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Floral Wreath #6US$250
Oct 15House of TreasureArt Deco Female Warrior Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine Statue SaleUS$175