Sold20201700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy --Title: 1700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy -- Aquila Ville de L'Abruzze Ulterieure Province du Royaume de Naples Date: 1700 c., Amsterdam Cartographer: P Mortier Size: 16.8 X 21 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAG ARNOLDI Pietà .Pietà . 1998. Bronze. Cm 42,20 x 50,00. Unique piece. Signature engraved lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Exhibition: Centro artisti per l'Aquila. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzioneERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzione OLAF BLACK, Danimarca, 1953, distribuzione BOVIRKE (DE PADOVA per l'Italia). Struttura in tubo di ferro verniciato, puntali di plexiglass, seduta in renna,See Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN CRISTALLO, SAN PIETROBURGO,MANIFATTURA IMPERIALE - decorato a motivi naturalistici, reca, in cornici, il monogramma di Nicola I e l'aquila bicefala dei Romanov- difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 10 A RUSSIAN LEAD CRYSTAL COVERED GOBSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura raff.Madame le Fevre mentre versa ilminiatura raff.Madame le Fevre mentre versa il vino in una coppa , sulla destra un ' aquila.La signora è raffigurata quale Ebe coppiera di Zeus (l'aquila).Tratto dal dipinto di Madame Le Fevre de CSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO FAIT ROVERETO 1877-TORINO 1968 SOLDIER FIGHTINGSoldier fighting the Austrian two-headed eagle, bronze sculpture 27 cm, marble base cm 8x12x10. Soldato in arme che sconfigge l'aquila bicefala austriaca, scultura in bronzo cm 27, su base in marmo cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Bohrod still life, Sere and Yellow, 1962, 16 x 20Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) trompe l’oeil still life (oil on Masonite) painted in 1962 and entitled “Sere and Yellow.” Pictured are a desiccated apple hanging on a stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Castiglioni,Poltrona Polet in legno con rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Inter ex, Italia, 1992 cm 70x178x73See Sold Price
Sold2024Normand Hudon Canadian, (1929-1997)Oil on masonite showing a humorous caricature study depicting Brian Mulroney & Jean Chrétien as nuns. Signed u/r & dated 1992, titled l/l and verso on Quebec gallery label. Image size: 10’’x12’See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
2018Carla VenostaDue guéridon componibili Legno, metallo 1970 ca. cm 75x120x120 Provenienza: abitazione della designer. Literature: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino, L'arredamento in Italia ieri e oggi, Gorlich editore, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022)Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022) ▴ Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022) 'The Tea Party', 1992 signed 'Cuming' l.l., oil on board 31 x 31cm Condition Report: Framed size 41 x 41cm Signature may have been re-writSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
2022Patricia Urquiola Iconic Lens TablePatricia Urquiola iconic lens table. 20th Century Modern for B&B Italia 90.55"L x31.5"Wx 28.75"H. This artist and designer is very well known and respected, has had a number of museum exhibition, bookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom S. Macaione- "Betwixt Spring, Summer & Fall"Tom Macaione (American/New Mexico, 1907-1992). Oil on canvas, signed l.l. and with lengthy inscription by artist to verso. Accompanied by paperwork from Rolfes Gallery. 16" x 12" (sight), 24" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone.Struttura in legno, sostegni in metallo e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., Divano: cm L 173x P 80x H 86; Poltrone: cm L 70 x P 80 x H 86See Sold Price
Sold2018STICKLEY; E.J. AUDIContemporary three-door bookcase, in the style of L. & J.G. Stickley, Manlius, NY, 1992 Quartersawn oak, glass, copper patinated metal Metal tag, branded mark 55 1/2" x 76" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladan Stiha | Girl with DogArtist: Vladan Stiha | 1908-1992 Title: Girl with Dog Signed l/r: V. Stiha 1973 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020David B. McMacken (b. 1945 ?), Dinosaur, dated "1992"David B. McMacken (b. 1945 ?)Dinosaur, dated "1992"Signed and dated, "McMacken '92", l.r., gouache on board, framed; retaining label verso, signed by McMacken and inscribed "'Dinosaur' A gouache on boSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) BuffetCirca 1960Edition Bjästa MöbelfabrikEstampille de l'...ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) Buffet Circa 1960 Edition Bjästa Möbelfabrik Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne et cannage H: 72cm. (28.3/8in.); L: 120cm. (47.1/4in.); P: 45cm. (17.3/4in.) A sSee Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanMichael Leonard (British, b. 1933) Small Vanitas (Still Life with Peaches and a Gourd), 1992US$2,000
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€400(3 bids)
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI Amanta pair of lounge chairs and coffee table for B&B Italia.€200
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160