Sold2022Movie Poster Star Wars - A New Hope 1979Artist: Tibor Helenyi. Year: 1979. Size: cca. 84 x 56 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and one vertical fold mark. Vintage Hungarian sci-fi movie poster. Uncut double A2 printers' proof. Fom the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bedeutende GlasskulpturBedeutende Glasskulptur Timo Sarpaneva (Entwurf), Iittala (Ausführung), 1964 Farbloses Glas, in Brandholzform geblasen. Oberhalb des Standes in Diamantriß signiert: TIMO SARPANEVA. H. 56 cm Das BranSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE LARGE CELESTIAL VASEDimensions: Height: 56 cm, Diam.: 37 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Blossom Motif Large Porcelain Celestial Vase. The porcelain potted in Celestial shape vase, thick and large, globularSee Sold Price
Sold2022SKULL OF GIRAFFEAdult male giraffe skull of exceptional size with wooden base complete with support. Dimensions 78 x 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman, Dino-Ray (Dinosaur Dog)William Wegman Dino-Ray (Dinosaur Dog) 1981color polaroid 29.5 h × 22 w in (75 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Dino Ray-Back William Wegman 81'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large and Fine Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble PedestalA Large and Fine Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal, France, 19th Century, Height 52 in. (132.08 cm.), Top 14 by 14 in. (35.56 x 35.56 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 70 x 56 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), very fine quality (circa 2,5mil. knots per square meter , impressive strong colors, the last supSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TAOTIE MASK JADE INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREENDimensions: 50 cm L x 21 cm W x 56.5 cm H x Weight 9320 gram. Chinese Taotie Mask Jade Inlaid Zitan Table ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, CABEZA EN AMARILLO (HEAD IN YELLOW) 1976 ETCHING AND AQUATINTArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en Amarillo (Head in Yellow) Year: 1976 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum, on Guarro paper Size: The full sheet, S. 73.5 x 56.3 cm (28 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden console table, Southern Europe, 17/18th C.Full title: A wooden console table, Southern Europe, 17/18th C. Description: H 84 x L 104,5 x D 56,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dutch burl wood veneered display cabinet, ca. 1800Full title: A Dutch burl wood veneered display cabinet, ca. 1800 Description: H 232,5 x L 209 x D 56,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ZITAN CARVED EVERTED RIM DRAGON RELIEFS LONGDimensions: Top Surface Length: 245.5 cm, Width: 56.3cm, Height: 92.5 cm Antique Chinese Zitan Carved Long Altar Table. The rectangular top terminating in inverted flanges above scalloped spandrels, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge MARINLa Huida, 2004 Bronze on brown patina Signed, dated and numbered Edition of 6 41 x 28 x 22 in. - 102 x 56 x 87 cm. With COA issued by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)- Reloj Sin Tiempo , 1977Print (Mixografia®)/Arches paper Ed.of 100. 22 1/8 x 29 1/8 in – 56 x 76 cm Signed lower right numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Japanese Jizai-Kagi Kettle Hook, 19th C.Fine Japanese Jizai-Kagi Kettle Hook, 19th C. Carved wood. On metal Stand. Provenance: Honeychurch Antiques, Seattle, WA. Size: 20'' x 22'' x 7'' (51 x 56 x 18 cm); Height on Stand: 27" (69 cm). Ex. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante AzulJulio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante Azul Pastel on paper 14 x 9 in. - 35.56 x 22.86 cm. PROVENANCE Galeria Ramis Barquet, Mexico Private Collection, Ecuador This work is accompanied by a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large And Fine Indonesian TextileIndonesia,Ca. 19th century A very high quality ship cloth fragment. Frame: H. 56.75" W. 56".Frame: H. 144 cm W. 142.5 cm Old Rhode Island Collection, formed mostly in the 1960' - 70's.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Chinese Transitional Blue And White Vase 19th cChinese Transitional Blue And White Vase 19th C.Measures 17.56 inches (44.6 cm) HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Very Fine Tujia Blanket, China, Late 19th c.Rare and very fine Tujia blanket with center of woven silk and cotton surrounded by indigo dyed cotton border, Guizhou, China, late 19th century. Size: 62'' x 56'', 157 x 142 cm (base); 48'' x 42'', 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE-JUST BACHELET (Nancy, 1982 - Aix-en-Provence, 1981): Benedetta Marinetti PortaitÉMILE-JUST BACHELET (Nancy, 1982 - Aix-en-Provence, 1981) Benedetta Marinetti Portait Bronze, 56 x 15 x 22 cm (with base) Egraved signature: E. J. Bachelet Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Wormley, A Chair, model 5481Edward Wormley A Chair, model 5481 DunbarUSA, 1954laminated and stained mahogany, brass, leather22 w x 26 d x 30 h in (56 x 66 x 76 cm) Literature: Dunbar: Fine FurniturSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese six-panel 'byobu' screen: ink, colour and gold leaf on paper, with silk border, Edo, 18th€2,400
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important desk from the Gingold CommissionUS$5,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large and impressive Chinese famille rose 'bajixiang and lotus scroll' censer with a wooden cover,€16,000
Oct 02Clars AuctionsChinese Mustard Yellow Porcelain Vase Imitating Bronze Vessel, 19th CenturyUS$350
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersE.J. Watt (British, 19th century), Navy ships and other vessels anchored on coastlines - a pair,£900
10 hrs LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white tile mural with a flower vase flanked by dapple-grey horses, Makkum, Friesland, 18/€400