Sold2023American Chippendale Figured Walnut Dressing TablePennsylvania or Southern, 18th century, molded top with large overhang, three dovetailed drawers with bat wing brasses, poplar and chestnut secondary, cabriole legs with trifid feet, 29-1/2 x 36-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE-STYLE CARVED WALNUT DESKAMERICAN CHIPPENDALE-STYLE CARVED WALNUT DESK, oversized dressing table form, probably bench-made with some period components, with shell-carved knees, and ball-and-claw feet. Yellow pine secondary woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chippendale carved walnut dressing tableChippendale carved walnut dressing table, 18th/19th c., likely American, shell carved center drawer, 29.5"h x 34.5"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE DRESSING TABLE, MAHOGANYWITH CHESTNUT AND PINE SECONDARY WOODS, FLUTED QUARTER COLUMNS WITH BALL AND CLAW FEET, 27 1/4" HIGH, 31 1/4" WIDE, 19 3/4" DEEP. OLDER REPLACED TOP, HARDWARE OLD REPLACEMENTS, SOME DRAWER RUNNERS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Carved Walnut Dressing TableChippendale Carved Walnut Dressing Table Philadelphia, 1750-70 The molded top with indented corners above a long drawer, two short drawers and shell carved central drawer on shaped skirt centering a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chippendale carved walnut dressing table Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770A Chippendale carved walnut dressing table Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770 Rectangular top, single drawer, carved brackets, straight legs. (H: 29 in. W: 36 in. D: 14 3/4 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Chippendale Walnut Drop-Leaf TableProbably Philadelphia, circa 1770; with well carved ball and claw feet. 28 in. H., 48 in. L., 19 in. W. with a pair of 19 in. leaves From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Chippendale Cherry Dressing TableAntique American cherry lowboy having a notched corner two-board top, fluted quarter columns, shell carved drawers fronts, old (likely original) brasses, cabriole legs with shell carved knees and ballSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Chippendale Walnut Breakfast TableMiddle Atlantic states, possibly Petersburg, Virginia area, late 18th century, walnut with poplar and white pine, single dovetailed drawer, molded legs with pierced corner brackets and X stretcher, 29See Sold Price
Sold2023American Chippendale-Style Mahogany Dressing TableAmerican Chippendale-style mahogany dressing table-lowboy, mid-19th century Philadelphia. Finely carved shell on the center drawer, ball and claw feet, corner columns and scroll work on the top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine American Gothic Carved Walnut Library TableFine American Gothic Carved Walnut Library Table, mid-19th c., inset leather top, molded edge, chamfered quatrefoil carved frieze, canted molded legs, foliate brackets, block feet, retains original fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Chippendale Style Inlaid Mahogany Dressing Tablelate 19th/early 20th century, long drawer over three short drawers with patera inlaid corners, serpentine apron, cabriole legs, ball and claw feet, 33 x 39 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne dressing tableDressing table with fine walnut veneer, Queen Anne Leg, dovetailed drawers, poplar secondary. Nice petite size. 29 x 16 x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chippendale Walnut Dishtop Kettle StandChippendale Walnut Dishtop Kettle StandPossibly Newport, ca. 1760-1780, with stop-fluted column.Provenance: The Stanley Weiss CollectionLiterature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE AMERICAN MAHOGANY MIRRORED DRESSERAmerican mahogany dresser, c. 1900, having a tilting oval mirror held on turned reeded supports over the dressing table with three short drawers over three long drawers, all rising on ball and claw feSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Aesthetic walnut inlaid dressing table,An Aesthetic walnut inlaid dressing table, An Aesthetic walnut inlaid dressing table, 1870s, profusely inlaid, centred with a mirror, flanked with side drawers, over nine further drawers, 137cm wide 5See Sold Price
Sold2021American Chippendale Mahogany Games TableCirca 1780. Having a fine grain with hinged fold out top and swing out legs to support the top. Nice square legs at front and back. Sold from the collection of private Aiken Gentleman. H29" W32 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English One-Drawer Country Chippendale Walnut Gate-Leg Drop-Leaf TableCa. second to third quarter 19thC. Table height has been shortened somewhat with trim cuts to the bottom four legs. Drawer handle missing. Has minor wood loss and cracks. Fine little table.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha M. Eilbacher lithographMartha Mayer Eilbacher (American 1937- )- ''Woman at Dressing Table''- lithograph, signed and annotated 'printer's proof' in pencil, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Walnut & Laminate Dania Desk, American of MartinsvilleMid-Century Modern Walnut & Laminate Dania Desk, American of Martinsville. This dressing vanity table has a white laminate top surface with raised wooden edges, and a single pull drawer with brass hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale-style Dressing TablesAmerican, 20th century. A pair of Chippendale-style low boys in mahogany, each having a rectangular surface with carved molding, above a single full length dovetailed drawer, and three aligned drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSACHUSETTS QUEEN ANNE DRESSING TABLE, C. 1730American, Massachusetts, circa 1730-1740. Mahogany and maple veneer Queen Anne dressing table having an overhanging shaped top with figured maple panels framed by walnut crossbanding, five veneered drSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Chippendale Shell and Fan Carved Cherrywood Ball and Claw Foot Dressing TableUS$250
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank HortonUS$4,000