Sold20182 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL PASTRY PLATESA lot of 2 fine antique true American Brilliant period cut crystal covered pastry plates. Largest approx. 8 1/4" tall x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRILLIANT CRYSTAL WHEAT WATER PITCHERAntique fine true American Brilliant period cut crystal water pitcher having a whate pattern design. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRILLIANT CRYSTAL OVOID CENTERPIECE BOWLAntique fine true American Brilliant period cut crystal ovoid form centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim. Measures approx. 4 1/8" tall x 12 1/2" long x 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLSA lot of three antique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal bowls with intricate geometric design. Largest approx. 4 3/4" tall x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201810 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CRYSTAL ROUND DESSERT PLATESA set of 10 antique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal round dessert or bread & butter plates with scalloped rim. Measures approx. 6 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRILLIANT CRYSTAL FLORAL SUGAR & CREAMERAntique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal sugar and creamer set. Each having a floral design. Both approx. 3 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Crystal American Brilliant Period Square CutApproximately 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20185pc Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl SETCrafted of fine quality Antique American Brilliant Period Cut Glass. Set contains a large 12" platter and four matching 6" low bowls or plates. Very nice cut pattern with star center and caned and wheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Crystal Vase Brilliant Period OpticAntique American Crystal Vase Brilliant Period Optic Cut Glass Approximately 10 1/8 x 4 3/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Libbey American Brillaint Period Cut Glass Rum JugAntique American brilliant period cut glass rum or whiskey jug. Fine cutting pattern with hob stars, fans and rays. Comes complete with the original stopper. Signed Libbey near spout. Measures 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202012.5 American Brilliant Period Tankard Pitcher Cut Glas12.5 American Brilliant Period Tankard Pitcher Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202014 inch American Brilliant Period Trumpet case Cut Glas14 inch American Brilliant Period Trumpet case Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ABP Cut Crystal / Glass Punch Bowl SetAmerican Brilliant Period cut crystal / glass set with pedestal style punch bowl and five (5) cups. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Footed punch bowl can also work as a centerpiece and splits from the baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Antique ABP Brilliant Period Cut GlassVery Fine Antique ABP Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal Bowl Approximately 4 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20189 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL TUBLER GLASSESA lot of 9 antique true American Brilliant period cut crystal tumbler cup glasses having a wheat design. Each measures approx. 3 3/4" tall x 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT CRYSTAL 12" VASEStunning and heavy antique true American Brilliant period cut crystal vase of round tapered form having hobnail and geometric decoration throughout. Has cut and scalloped rim. Measures approx. 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1890 ABP American Brilliant Period Cut CrystalAntique 1890 ABP American Brilliant Period Cut Crystal Glass Flower Vase, Star Pattern, Very Good Condition, No Chips, Measures 11 3/4 High.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1890 ABP Cut Crystal Glass Open Candy DishAntique 1890 ABP American Brilliant Period Cut Crystal Glass Open Candy Dish, Star Pattern, Very Good Condition, No Chips, Measures 7 1/2 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Brilliant Cut Glass Sterling Silver BowlLarge and well made antique American Brilliant Period cut glass crystal centerpiece bowl, with high relief sterling silver band to rim. Profuse hobstar forms and other cut glass motifs. Stamped STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN CUT GLASS BOWL CENTERPIECE STARSAn antique American Brilliant period cut glass crystal centerpiece. Heavily cut in all areas, jagged rim, star pattern. Circa the late 19th century. Original works from this period are highly prized bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American Brilliant Period Cut Crystal Rose BowlFantastic detail. Overall very good condition with no cracks. Very hard to detect chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Period Cut Crystal LampAmerican brilliant cut crystal lamp with prisms, some missing. Overall very good condition with no cracks, but a few minor flea bite chips to be expected with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Period Cut Crystal Tobacco Jar with Sterling LidLid 4.2 ozt. Overall good condition, has monogram on top. Measurement 6" tall, 6" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Antique Cut Glass VaseTall American Brilliant cut glass vase. Amphora form with flared sawtooth rim and decorated overall with hobstars and other shapes on a fine diamond ground. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales10" Hoare American Brilliant Low Cut Crystal BowlUS$10(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset VaseUS$80(5 bids)