Sold2017Antique Meissen Figurine Girl with Hen & ChicksPorcelain figurine of girl feeding hen and chicks, fine polychrome paint and gold decoration. Meissen maker's mark on underside. Good condition, first quality. Measures approx. 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN NOBLE COUPLE AND CHERUBS GROUP FIGURINEMeissen Porcelain Group Figurine of a wealthy man and woman in fine 18th century period costume, depicted with Cherubs. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 9.25"H x 6.5"L x 5"W; Issued: 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Meissen Pug Dog Porcelain Figural Group1st quality antique Figurine By Meissen. Crafted of fine quality hand painted German porcelain. Depicts three Pug dogs playing and rough housing. Marked underneath with the blue crossed swords mark. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Je Mets Le Calme Porcelain Cupid Cherub StatueMeissen Je Mets Le Calme Porcelain Cupid Cherub Statue Large Antique 8in Winged Angel 2 Hearts Gilt w Greek Key Base Signed NumberedSigned G28, stamped 125 and 52 with Meissen blue hallmark. Very, verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Day" Porcelain FigurineGerman Meissen porcelain allegorical figure, "Day", depicting a cherub draped in pink holding a torch and flower. Blue Meissen crossed swords mark to bottom with 40 painted in red. Base additionally iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Antique Meissen Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Meissen porcelain large figurines, depicting a female and male standing figures dressed in eighteenth century fashions, in white porcelain. Further embellished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 19th century Meissen porcelain two handled bowl and coverA Fine antique Meissen porcelain two handled bowl and cover ( " Ecuelle), decorated in the 18th century style. The bowl bearing double crossed swords in underglaze blue. Approximate measurements: 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen "Touch" Girl w/ Birdcage FigurineA fine Meissen porcelain figurine / figural group, from the Senses set, titled "Touch", depicting a young woman feeding her bird, which peers out of a birdcage resting on a table. Modeled by Johann CaSee Sold Price
2021Meissen German Porcelain 19C. Young Bride FigurineAntique Meissen Porcelain figurine. Titled "The Secret" or "Young Bride." Modeled as two women in 18th century dress standing beside an urn-topped pedestal, a pair of doves and a half-opened letter atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Meissen Floral Porcelain UrnDESCRIPTION: Fine antique hand painted Meissen porcelain urn featuring putti, finely detailed flowers and finial in the form of a cluster of flowers. Completed with gilt accents and marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Meissen Floral Porcelain UrnDESCRIPTION: Fine antique hand painted Meissen porcelain urn featuring putti, finely detailed flowers and finial in the form of a cluster of flowers. Completed with gilt accents and marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen German Porcelain FigurineArt Nouveau Meissen German Porcelain Figurine of a Seated Woman with Guitar. Initials of Designer on Back. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tip of Woman's Shoe is Missing. Dimensions: H: 6.5" x L: 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEA pair of antique Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figurines. The figurines are made in the shape of a Cavalier King Charles spaniel dog designed by Johann Joachim Kandler, German, 1706 to 1775. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure 2 WomenFine Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure Depicting 2 Women, A Love Letter & Doves. Fully Marked & Numbered.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-10.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen Porcelain LeopardDESCRIPTION: An antique Meissen porcelain leopard figurine with hand painted naturalistic design. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x W: 3.5" x L: 5.5" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN PIGEON FIGURINEAn antique German Meissen porcelain figurine of a pigeon, realistically modeled standing on a grassy mound base, its plumage colored in tones of white, gray and black. With a blue Meissen crossed sworSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN WOMEN W/ CHERUB FIGUREANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN WOMEN W/ CHERUB FIGURE, MEASURES 10 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain Figurine of Ice SkaterMeissen Art Nouveau Lady Ice Skating Model by Alfred Koenig, circa 1910Meissen Blue Cross Swords Mark with Pommels on HiltsFirst QualityModel Z 194 / Painter's Number 67 / Former's Number 91Height: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN PAINTED FIGURINEAntique German Meissen porcelain hand-painted figurine on a base depicting a carpenter. Marked in blue underglaze, and numbered, 389 and 107, under the base. Dimensions: H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain CherubAntique Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cherub. Depicting a cherub sewing a broken heart. Measures - 6 3/4" high x 3 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE HUN ON HORSEBACKAn antique Meissen hand painted porcelain figurine model Q197 named Hun On Horseback and first modeled by Erich Hosel. Hallmarked underglaze on the base with the manufacturer mark. Circa the early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MEISSEN FINE PORCELAIN PUTTI MANTLE CLOCKVery fine Antique Meissen putti mantle clock with original case. Measures 11 1/2" height.From Estate of Chicago Mafia boss Sam (Momo) Giancana on June 13.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 FigurineUS$1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on AnvilUS$600
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare 9" Antique Meissen Porcelain Orphan Figurine of War figurineUS$700