Sold2024Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative DesignsDescribed By:Sam HFA CNX VX NEDD Title:Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative Designs Description: A pair of hand-made, antique woven baskets made by members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th CenturyA Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th Century. Measure 11" X 4 3/4". || Provenance: PRIVATE COLLECTION CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Woven Basket Possibly ApacheCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Rim loss, along with other defects.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Woven BasketDecorated with a geometric design. 4 1/4" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Basket, Possibly InuitAntique Native American Woven Basket, Possibly Eskimo. Approximately 4.25H x 6.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Indian Woven Basket With LidEarly American Indian woven covered basket. Round circular design on tightly woven cover with brick stitch on body of basket. Dimension: 4.25" hgt. x 8.50" dia. Condition: very good original estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two very fine Native American splint woven baskets withTwo very fine Native American splint woven baskets with double handles: 1) The larger with potato stamp floral decorations on all sides - 15.5"L x 11"W x 6.5"H - very good original condition; 2) The sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache Woven Tus/Water BasketThe pitch-covered body with two carrying handles. 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Apache Woven BasketAntique Native American Apache Woven Basket. Approximately 15.25L x 14.0W x 3.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Pima Woven BasketAntique Native American Pima Woven Basket. Approximately 16.25W x 15.5L x 5.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910Large Antique Southwestern American Indian Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910. Measures - 11"H x 8.5"W x 8.5"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Native American Woven Grass & Root BasketCirca 1900, Plains Indian origin. Having an oval tapered body with patterns surrounded the body. A loss or separation at one side, otherwise the basket is tight. H4" W9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Quality Antique Apache Woven Grass Fanning Basket19th century. Having a very nice and well worn surface. The piece has a faint pattern more visible at the backside. The basket is nice and tight. Edges having some slight wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chemehuevi Native American Antique Woven BasketGreat Basin American Indian, early 20th century California, with an old Sotheby's Parke-Bernet hang tag attached to the rim. 6" H X 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Native American Apache Woven Grass Basket19th century. Tightly woven basket having a star pattern surrounded by other patterns. Some fraying to the edge of the baskets rim but minimal. W12 1/4" D3 1/2" Sold from the collection of a SpartanbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Antique Woven Basket With LidEarly Native American Indian antique woven covered basket. Dimension: 4.50" hgt x 7" dia. Tightly woven food basket with designs. Condition: good original estate condition, age appropriate. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Southwest Navajo Woven Wicker Carrying Basket19th century Native American Indian antique Navajo woven southwest wicker carrying basket. Leather handle. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping for $85 plus inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Antique Native American Indian BasketUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY A fine example of a authentic antique Native American basket. Believed to be of South Western United States origin, the basket is tightly coiled with a interesting linear dSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Woven Coil Gathering BasketFine, early Native American Indian coil woven gathering basket. Measuring approx 20.5" in diameter. Good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Handwoven Antique Native American BasketsPair of Handwoven Antique Native American baskets. Finely woven. The large basket is cone shaped and has an open weave exposing the long stems. The smaller basket is ovoid shaped and has a small openiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H xUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)