Sold2016Antique Print Collection (eleven)Collection of etchings, lithographs and color prints, including works by or after Catlin, Lydon, Joseph Martin, Henry Alken, A. V. Wille, Calcott, Samuel Palmer, Lear and others, Palmer with AchenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Catalogue of the Etchings of Samuel Palmer''A Catalogue of the Etchings of Samuel Palmer'', 1937, Introduction by R. G. Alexander, The Print Collectors' Club, Publication No. 16, London, No. 234 from a limited edtion of 375.See Sold Price
2020Louis Lozowick, Blast Furnaces, 1929Blast Furnaces. Lozowick, Louis - American (1892-1973). Lithograph, 1929, Flint 16, edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 7 1/2 x 14 5/8. Artist Biography: Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Nimmo Moran, Tween the Gloamin & the Mirk, 1883Tween the Gloamin & the Mirk. Moran, Mary Nimmo - American (1842-1899). Roulette, mezzotint and sandpaper, 1883, K 29. Printed in sepia on Japan. Signed in pencil. Very rare. Considered her finest priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson, Single Duck, 1917Single Duck. Benson, Frank W. - American (1862 - 1951). Drypoint, 1917, Paff 123, edition of 95. Signed and numbered in pencil. 4 x 5 1/4. Artist Biography: Frank Weston Benson, frequently referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Kuhler, Grand Central, 1927Grand Central. Kuhler, Otto - German-American (1894-1977). Etching, 1927, Kennedy 27, Edition 50. Signed & titled in pencil, imp. 14 1/4 x 9. Artist Biography: Otto August Kuhler was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, The Matriarch, 1974The Matriarch. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1974, Stuckey 355, edition of 100. Signed & editioned in pencil. 13 1/4 x 11 1/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Taylor Arms, Out Of My Window, 1916Out of My Window. Arms, John Taylor - American (1887-1953). Etching, 1916, Fletcher 4, edition of 75. Signed and dated in pencil. 7 3/4 x 5 7/8. Artist Biography: Arms was born in Washington, DC in 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Winter Lace, 1934Winter Lace. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1934, Stuckey 43, edition of 24. Signed & numbered in pencil. 8 13/16 x 12 1/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Sunlight, Wiscassett, Maine, 1967Sunlight, Wiscassett, Maine. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1967, Stuckey 311, edition of 75. Signed & editioned in pencil. 9 7/8 x 15 7/8. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (190See Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Sound Shore, 1950Sound Shore. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1950, Stuckey 192, edition of 25. Signed & annotated. 9 13/16 x 13 13/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Taylor Arms, Basilica of the Madeleine, Vezelay.Basilica of the Madeleine, Vezelay. Arms, John Taylor - American (1887-1953). Etching, 1929. Edition 130. Signed and dated in pencil. Stamped "Collection - E John Taylor Arms." 12 3/4 x 7 3/8. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020John G. Brown, Business Neglected, 1884Business Neglected. Brown, John G. - American (1831-1913). Etching on satin, 1884. From the edition of 50. Signed in pencil. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2. Artist Biography: John George Brown was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles F.W. Mielatz, Witch House (Drawing)Witch House, Salem, Mass. Mielatz, Charles - American 1864-1919. Drawing in pencil for etching of the same title. 9 3/4 x 6 3/4. Artist Biography: Charles Frederick (William) Mielatz was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles F.W. Mielatz, Witch House, Salem, MAWitch House, Salem Mass. Mielatz, Charles - American 1864-1919. Etching & Aquatint. Signed in pencil. 9 3/4 x 6 3/4. Artist Biography: Charles Frederick (William) Mielatz was active/lived in Rhode IslSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winslow Homer, Making Hay, 1872Making Hay. Homer, Winslow - American (1836-1910). Woodengraving. Harper's Weekly, July 6, 1872. Artist Biography: Winslow Homer (February 24, 1836 - September 29, 1910) was an American landscape painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Pennell, Trinity Church, 1921Trinity Church. Pennell, Joseph - American (1857-1926). Etching, 1921, Wuerth 792, edition of 50. Signed in pencil. 9 6/8 x 7. Artist Biography: Joseph Pennell was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bisky, Norbert Pascal. 2022. Mit Acryl überabeiteter fine art print auf Papier. 40,7 x 30,5 cm.Bisky, NorbertPascal. 2022. Mit Acryl überabeiteter fine art print auf Papier. 40,7 x 30,5 cm. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und ortsbezeichnet. - Sehr guter Zustand. Prächtig und leuchtendSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 150/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
2019M.C. Escher (1898-1972) - Fine Art Print on PaperThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "48/150. M.C. Escher". This tromSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 42/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Monroe Fine Art Print by Bert SternMarilyn Monroe fine art print by Bert Stern. Signed and numbered by Stern along bottom edge. Measures 8.5" x 13" sight size and 16 1/2" x 20.75" framed. Professionally framed. Comes with COA from BertSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "124/150. M.C. Escher". This symSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 121/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBald Eagle Fine Art Print by Roger Tory PetersonUS$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeanuts, "Heart" Hand Numbered Limited Edition Fine Art Print with Certificate of Authenticity.US$240
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fine Art Print by Bernard Villemot c1980 Couple EmbracingUS$350