Sold2019BRIAN COOLE SHIP PAINTINGFine 20th century oil on wood panel of an American harbor scene with large steamship, other boats, figures on the docks, etc. Signed Brian Coole. 16 x 21.5, framed 26 x 31.5 inches. (Coole is an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish (two)LITHOGRAPH FOR AN OCCASION (M.667), 1970, color lithograph, signed on the stone, aside from the numbered edition, sight 13 x 21”, frame 18 ½ x 24 ½” with glass; RAM IN BLOOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sculthorpe (b. 1948) Canada PennsylvaniaHOUSE WITH CAR, watercolor, signed lower left, sight 13 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 22 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sports Memorabilia: George ‘Babe Ruth’ HermanCOCA COLA, BABE RUTH LEAGUE, 1958 World Series, Capilano Stadium, Vancouver, B.C., Canada, advertising poster, 21 ½ x 13 ½”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender (1912-1992) GermanUNTITLED, color etching, signed and numbered 39/95 in pencil, plate 7 ¾ x 5 ¾”, sheet 18 ½ x 13”, frame 21 ½ x 16” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Gottlieb Aram (1908-1998) Austrian (4) & Meyer Lieberman (1923-2013) American (five)PARIS ROOFTOPS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left and on verso, 21 ½ x 13”; STILL LIFE WITH PEAR, oil painting on canvas, signed upper left and on verso, 15 x 21 ¾”;See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Clayton (20 th Century) AmericanCHILDREN WITH DOG, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, 22 ½ x 21 x 13” including marble base, 90 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vilem Kriz (1921-1994) Czech (two)CITY SCENE WITH LAMP 1947; DOLL, 1946, two bromoil gelatin silver prints, each signed and dated in ink, sights 13 ¼ x 10 ¼”, frames 21 ½ x 17 ¼” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020after David Roberts RA (1796-1864) BritishJERICHO, 1839, lithograph with hand-coloring, sheet 13 ¼ x 19 ½”, frame 21 ½ x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brian Coole Sunset Over Boston Oil on BoardBrian Coole, summer sunset over Boston with USS Constitution, oil on board, signed L/R, 12 3/4" x 21 1/4", frame 20" x 28". Provenance: Charlestown, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID WHITE MARBLE BODHISATTVA HEAD China, 20th centuryA HARDSTONES INLAID WHITE MARBLE BODHISATTVA HEADChina, 20th century 21 x 13 x 12 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Calvin Albert (1918-2007) AmericanFEMALE FIGURES, color pastel and graphite on paper, signed lower right, sight 13 ½ x 10 ½”, frame 21 x 17” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianUNTITLED, 1979, color etching, signed and dated and inscribed Pol A. in pencil, plate 4 x 4 ¾”, sheet 19 ½ x 13 ¾”, frame 21 x 15 ½” with glass. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frode Dann (1892-1984) Californian & ArtistUNTITLED, 1963-1966, three watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, sizes 18 x 21 ½” to 13 ¾ x 19 ½”, one with small spots of old hinge adhesive residue on verso, one with toninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshikatsu Tamekane (b. 1959) Japanese (two)TITLED, 2007, two color woodblock prints with gold leaf, each signed and numbered 6/50 & 8/50 in pencil, full sheets floated 13 ¼ x 9 ½”, frames 21 ¾ x 18 ¾” wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese ArtACTORS, two color woodblock prints in one frame, prints 13 ¾ x 9 ½”, overall 21 x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese ArtGEISHAS, two color woodblock prints in one frame, prints 13 ¾ x 9 ½”, overall 21 x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold202212.00 ctz " Fine Collection" Narural Dendritic opalNo Reserve! Title: 12.00 ctz " Fine Collection" Narural Dendritic opal Color/Clarity: White& Black / Opaque Gemstones: Dendritic opal Carat Weights: 12 Size/Dimensions: 21.15 x 13.50 x 4.50 AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchMONACO (E.106), 1990, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 327/375, published by Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 21 x 13 x 10 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Haku Maki (1924-2000) Japanese (two)POEM 71-77; POEM 71-68, two color woodblock prints, each signed and numbered 120/154 & 59/?? in pencil, frames 21 ½ x 15” & 16 ½ x 13” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Di Giuseppe (1939-2011) MichiganSTORM, 2003, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed, artist’s exhibition labels underneath, overall 21 x 13 x 9 ½” with oval wood base, weight 37 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold202213.97 ctz" Fine Collection" Lovely Blue Natural AquamarineNo Reserve! Title: 13.97 ctz" Fine Collection" Lovely Blue Natural Aquamarine Color/Clarity: Blue / VVS Gemstones: Aquamarine Carat Weights: 13.97 Size/Dimensions: 21.35 x 12.80 x 8.40 Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Chesher (20 th Century) AmericanGEORGE HARRISON VANCOUVER 11/2/74, color photograph, signed, dated, titled and numbered 16/75 in ink, image 16 ½ x 13”, full margins, frame 25 ½ x 21 ¾” with glass. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Hirschfeld (1903-2003) AmericanELVIS PRESLEY PLAYING GUITAR AND SINGING, circa 1993, etching with color aquatint, signed in pencil, numbered XXI/L (21/50), image 13 ½ x 10 ½”, full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionTom Ryan (1922-2011) Riding Point (Four Sixes) and Riding Point SketchUS$25,000
2 days LeftJasper52Natural Emerald Diamonds Classic Ballerina Cocktail Ring Platinum Ref 12294US$5,500
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalI Tarkay Original Watercolor (AFTERNOON MEETING) COAUS$900
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78070: A Chinese Carved Green Jade Washer 5 x 13 x 8-1/US$1,000
243 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.BRIAN PLEASANTS (British 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "L'Opera," 1984US$100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo PastelUS$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose teapots, a small covered tureen with stand, two cups and two€650
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
3 days LeftJasper52GIA Certified 7.71ct Natural Green Blue Sapphire Diamond Ring 18kt UnisexUS$32,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Cream Painted Four Tier Fold Shelf, 21 1/2" x 13" x 40"h. -CA$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPair of LARGE Chinese exotic wood / fruitwood carved tall pedestal stands 47" x 21 1/2" (each)US$200