Sold2015Chinese Fine Carved Gilt Wood PanelChinese fine openwork carving gilt wood panel with scene of Chinese warriors and pavilions. 21" x 10" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CARVED & GILT WOOD PAINTING FRAMEA fine vintage/antique gilt wood painting frame. Simple, yet elegant plein air style frame. Measures: 20" x 16 1/8" Rabbet: 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CARVED & GILT WOOD PAINTING FRAMEA fine vintage/antique gilt wood painting frame. Simple, yet elegant plein air style frame. Measures: 20" x 16 1/8" Rabbet: 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Carved Gilt Wood Eagle iAfter John BellamyFine carved gilt wood eagle attributed/possibly to John Haley Bellamy. Measuring approx 18" wide x 10" tall. Good condition, late 19th early 20th century, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century English School. Portrait of a Man, with a18th Century English School. Portrait of a Man, with a Red Coat and White Stock, wearing a Wig, Oil on Canvas, In a Fine Carved Giltwood Frame, Oval, 30" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Virgil Dudley(Indiana/Illinois, 1868-1957) Sand Dunes, signed lower left "Frank V. Dudley", oil on canvas, 20 x 22 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 23 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Colorado SpringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Yerger(American, born 1935) Homage to Rembrandt, 2009, signed lower right "John Yerger 09", titled verso "Rembrandt Self Portrait 1669", oil on panel, 10-1/2 x 8 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Johanna Hailman(Pennsylvania, 1871-1958) Nassau, 1915, signed lower left "JKW Hailman 1915", oil on canvas, 20 x 25 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York, 1838-1915) The Street Vendors, signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith", gouache, watercolor and pencil on board, 20-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 34-1/2 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Bate(New York/Tennessee, 1903-1972) Tugboat Docking, signed lower right "Stanley Bate", oil on board, 14 x 13 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 22-1/2 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: D. Wigmore Fine Art, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Witkowski(Austrian/America, 1860-1910) The Telling of a Tale, 1886, signed and dated lower right "KWitkowski 89", oil on canvas, 30 x 24 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 37-1/2 x 31-1/2 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Carved and Giltwood Austrian Neo Classical Mantle ClockFine Carved and Giltwood Austrian Neo Classical Mantle Clock Early 19th century. with porcelain dial, with 3 train grand sonnerie chime. silk thread suspension. Ht. 32 in. A Rochester, New York collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Bracketsthe foliate frames enclosing two shelves and with triple mirrored back. The frames with cracking, old repairs and losses. Several large pieces detached but present. 42" high, 20 1/2" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE SPANISH CARVED GILTWOOD ELEMENT 44.5" X 61.5"Fine Spanish carved giltwood architectural element, 19th c., central putto mask surrounded by shell and scrolling foliate motifs, approx 44.5"h, 61.5"w Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large And Fine Quality Carved GiltwoodMirror. From a Darien CT estate. - Dimensions: 62" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage and Fine Quality Carved Giltwood Mirror.CARVERS GUILD LABEL VERSO. Nice patina and with a wheat sheaf crown. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 51" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Classical Carved Giltwood Overmantle Mirrorcirca 1820. having half column and acanthus configuration housing early, and likely original, glass. H25 3/8" W59 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD FAMILY SCREENFINE CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD FAMILY SCREEN, C.1850 Comprising a large, impressive and scarce carved, polychrome and gilt wood folding screen narrating the story of the Bing Quan Liu family. ConsistinSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE CARVED & GILT WOOD SCREENFINE CHINESE CARVED & GILT WOOD SCREEN. Comprising a large and impressive hinged four panel carved wood folding screen with exceptionally carved relief figures of maidens on each panel and with gilt hSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE CARVED AND GILT WOOD BAROMETER, FRENCHA FINE CARVED AND GILT WOOD BAROMETER, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY. The carved oval frame with torch, quill, and lovebird crest atop a ribbon-tied laurel wreath and below a carved lion's face. Dial inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chippendale Carved Gilt Wood Looking GlassBritain, 18th century. bold broken arch centered by gilded acanthus detail exhibiting fleur de lis above gilded and molded mahogany frame leading to gilded acanthus base. H58" W30 ¼" D7"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MODERNIST CARVED & GILT WOOD PAINTING FRAMEA good, carved and gilt wood, vintage painting frame. Measures: 12 1/4" x 26 1/4" Rabbet: 8" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Vintage Carved Gilt Wood MirrorThis is an exceptional quality mirror! Adorned with carved flora and acanthus leaf. Very classic decoration! Clean solid condition with very minor wear! 44H x 27W.See Sold Price