Sold2021Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Twelve-Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Lacquer Twelve-Panel Screen Height of each panel 9 feet 4 inches, width of each panel 22 inches. Provenance: Stair Galleries, March 27, 2009, Lot 412 C An Apartment Decorated by MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese coromandel lacquer twelve panel screenA large Chinese coromandel lacquer twelve panel floor screenheight 108in (274cm); width of each panel 49in (19 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY TWELVE-PANEL COROMANDEL SCREENChinese twelve-panel coromandel lacquer screen; decorated in elaborate detail with a figural court scene; within a border of vases and flowers; the reverse with calligraphic poem; dated Qianlong, butSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel Screen second half 20th century, the polychrome lacquer screen depicting figures in a terraced garden setting, within dragon-pattern borders surrounded with auspiciousSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the brightly painted black lacquer folding screen depicting an elaborately rendered village scene with numerous figures engaged in manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Lacquered Hardstone 12-Panel ScreenCirca 1850-1925. This fine and well made twelve panel black lacquer and hardstone screen is in immaculate original condition with no missing pieces or cracks to the lacquer. The only issue is a few miSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Screen Height 8 feetA Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Screen 19TH CENTURY Height 8 feet 5 inches; width of each panel 18 3/4 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE COROMANDEL TWELVE PANEL SCREENCHINESE COROMANDEL TWELVE PANEL SCREEN. Height: 106 in. by Width: 228 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE COROMANDEL TWELVE-PANEL SCREENdecorated with figures in pavilions in garden settings, surrounded by a border of stylized dragons with scrolling tails Provenance: a Bel Air, California private collection 8'6" x 17'See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese coromandel lacquer six panel screenA Chinese coromandel lacquer six panel screenWithin a gilt faux bamboo frame.overall 95in (242cm); width 104in (264cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese coromandel lacquer eight panel screenA Chinese gilt and black coromandel lacquer eight panel screeneach panel height 81 1/4in (206.5cm); width 21 3/4in (55.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Floor Screen HeightA Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Floor Screen Height 108 x width of each panel 20 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 12 Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Lacquer 12 Panel Screen, 18/19th century. Dimensions: Each panel 105.75" H x 19" W (LEEDS124)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Eight Panel ScreenChinese black coromandel lacquer eight panel folding screen. 85.5” H x 126” WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Eight Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel lacquer eight panel screen, one side with gilded and polychromed court scenes, the reverse with a polychromed landscape. Each panel: 96" H x 18" W; fully extended: 144" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese coromandel lacquer four panel screenA Chinese coromandel lacquer four panel screenheight 72in (183cm); each panel width 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Six Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Lacquer Six Panel Screen Late 18th Century Black with Gold Decoration 80 x 132See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 8-Panel Screen, 18/19 CChinese Coromandel Lacquer 8-Panel Screen, Late 18th/Early 19th C. Each Panel 83.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Eight-Panel Screen HeightA Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Eight-Panel Screen 19TH CENTURY depicting Chinese daily life against a landscape background. Height of each panel 50 x width 15 inches. Property from the Estate of Ken AdaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Four-Panel Screen EachA Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Four-Panel Screen 19th century having gilt floating landscape vignettes. Each panel height 72 1/4 x width 16 inches. Estimate $400-600 Minor loss to gilt throughout, nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 6 Panel Floor ScreenChinese coromandel lacquered wood six panel folding floor screen, hand carved and painted with village landscape scenes to front and birds and flowers to reverse. Each panel: 72" H x 16" W. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese coromandel lacquer screen panelsTwo Chinese coromandel lacquer screen panelsIn later ebonized frames.each panel height 70 1/2in (179cm); width 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Courtney Willis, Burbank, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export "Coromandel" Lacquer Seven-Panel ScreenA Chinese Export "Coromandel" Lacquer Seven-Panel Screen 19th Century Height 90 1/2 x width of each panel 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela K. Hull Trust, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel Black Lacquer 6-Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Black Lacquer 6-Panel Screen, Mid 20th C. Each panel 84" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing display boutique yellow paint bottom inlay treasure red sandalwood hanging screenUS$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Huanghuali Inlaid Yellow Lacquer embedded with Baibao to live and work in peace andUS$100
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SUPERB CINNABAR AND OCHRE LACQUER TRAY DEPICTING FOREIGN TRIBUTE BEARERS, MING DYNASTY€7,500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CINNABAR LACQUER PEACH-FORM BOX AND COVER DEPICTING ZHONGLI QUAN, 18TH CENTURY€1,000