Sold2018FINE CUT GLASS GOBLETFINE CUT GLASS GOBLET, colorless lead glass, ovoid bowl, solid knop stem, circular foot with a rayed base, polished pontil mark. Maker unverified. Third quarter 19th century. 5 3/8" H, 3 1/4" D rim, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Fine Cut Saint Louis Glass GobletsFour fine cut glass goblets. Marked 'Saint Louis'. French. H 5-1/4" Condition: Excellent with no damage noted. See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE BOHEMIAN POLYCHROME CUT GLASS GOBLETFine Bohemian cut glass goblet, 19th c., colorless with amber, cobalt and ruby flash, tapered bowl with vignettes showing flowers, ivy, deer and hunting dog, cut stem, on hexagonal foot, approx 6.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020[6] Fine Cut Glass Rainbow Colored Stemware Goblets[6] Fine Cut Glass Rainbow Colored Stemware Goblets. Bohemian. size: 8.5h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CUT "ROCK CRYSTAL" / ART GLASS GOBLETFINE CUT "ROCK CRYSTAL" / ART GLASS GOBLET, colorless lead glass, elaborate budding floral design with four floral reserves, cut stem and rayed base, unsigned. Stevens & Williams or Steuben Glass WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goblet, Cut Glass, Incredibly Fine Detailed EngravingGoblet, Cut Glass, Incredibly Fine Detailed Engraving, 6.75" x 4", Scene Of Home, Artist Signed, Unable To Decipher Mark, Also Monogrammed, Possibly Steuben, Nice Quality, Connecticut Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Virginia Glass Small White Milk Glass Pedestal Cake Stand Serving DishLovely vintage Old Virginia Glass pedestal small cake stand serving platter and signed OVG. It has the Fine Cut & Block Pattern with a scalloped top rim. It measures 8" in diameter x 3 1/4" tall withSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINECUT AND BLOCK / KING NO. 25 (OMN) - AMBER-STAINEDFINECUT AND BLOCK / KING NO. 25 (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless. King, Son & Co. Circa 1886. 6 1/8" to 6 1/4" H.Each virtually undamaged with a single pattern flake or chip.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Amber Stained EAPG Victorian Glass Ellrose & MoreThree fine examples of amber stained Victorian glass. An Ellrose pattern creamer and spooner paired with a covered compote in the in Six Panel Finecut by Dalzell Leighton, Gilmore. Tallest measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2016FINECUT AND BLOCK / KING NO. 25 (OMN) - BLUE-STAINEDFINECUT AND BLOCK / KING NO. 25 (OMN) - BLUE-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, including two goblets, two champagnes, and two wines. King, Son & Co. Circa 1886. 4" to 6" H.UndamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINECUT AND BLOCK - PINK-STAINED THREE-PIECE WATER SETFINECUT AND BLOCK - PINK-STAINED THREE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, comprising a water pitcher and two goblets. Maker unverified. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6 1/4" to 10" H.Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED EAPG - STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG - STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless with various colored staining, including a Finecut and Block with blue-staining, a Delaware with maiden's blush-staining, a Co-Op Daisy with pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising two unidentified pattern goblets with matching painted foliate decoration, and a Finecut and Panel example. Various makers. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bohemian Stained Acid Etched Cut to Clear Glass GobletBohemian Stained Acid Etched Cut to Clear Glass Goblet Very good condition. Size: 6 1/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card chargesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Fine Cut Crystal Water GobletsTen (10) fine cut crystal water glasses. Unsigned. Dimensions: 6 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN CUT TO RUBY GLASS SCENIC GOBLETA fine 19th century ruby glass cut to clear Bohemian goblet footed glass having fine etched townscape designs with vines and leaves. Measures approx. 5 1/2" height x 2 1/2" diameter (14cm x 6.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of Antique Fine Cut Crystal Stemware.The best of quality and rare to find this amount of antique cut glass stemware. Includes 13 goblets (approx 6" high, 1 cracked, slight height and shape variation), 16 sherbets (approx 4.5" high, 4 witSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SET 49 GREEN CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL ITEMS 1930A fine set of forty-nine green cut to clear crystal items circa 1930. To include: glasses, goblets, sherbets, and bon-bon dishes. All having raised gold embellished neoclassical frieze decoration. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass 5pc Decanter & GobletsFine offering of a decanter and set of four goblets in cranberry cut to clear. Decanter measures 15 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.5" x 3.25", Hobstar, Cane And Fan Motif, Fine Cut Air Trap Stem, Ray Cut Foot, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2018(75) FINE FLORAL CUT & ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE(lot of 75) Fine floral cut and etched crystal stemware, including: (12) large goblets, 5.5"h, 5.35"diam; (9) goblets, 7"h; (5) short footed glasses, 3.5"h; (10) champagne glasses, 5"h; (9) goblets, 6See Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIA Glass Vintage VASE White Cut to Cranberry Goblet Shaped Hand PaintedBOHEMIA Glass Vintage VASE White Cut to Cranberry Goblet Shaped Hand PaintedPair old OVERLAY glass goblets Vase Very good condition With floral-decorated white opaque glass, with cranberry glass interSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIA Glass Vintage VASE White Cut to Peach Goblet Shaped Hand PaintedBOHEMIA Glass Vintage VASE White Cut to Peach Goblet Shaped Hand PaintedPair old OVERLAY glass goblets Vase Very good condition With floral-decorated white opaque glass, with peach glass interior SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cup Uranium GlassGoblet Uranium Glass Bohemia 19th Century Passig cut base with notched cut decoration. Top of the foot, shaft and bell-shaped cuppa peeled and decorated with stylized flowers and leaves in gold and siSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original BoxUS$1,000