Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Mayim Achronim 163gram SETTwo piece sterling silver Judaica Mayim Achronim set. Ribbon and wreath flower motif. Marked 925. Bowl measures 2 1/8 in. x 6 in. Cup measures 3 in. x 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. Total weight 163.8 grams. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver and Cut Glass EpergneLondon, 1805, oval base with reeded post and paw feet, four scroll arms, large cut glass bowl and four cut glass cups, silver with marks for Thomas Robins, .925 fine, 68.83 oz. T., 12-3/4 x 16 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA STERLING SILVER ENAMEL COFFEE SETA fine Russian Soviet era gilt sterling silver and enamel coffee service. Made circa 1970s. The service consists of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 spoons, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 creamer. All are enameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIAItalian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI "Natura" collection, "Ivy" design. Sterling silver, hallmarked "Gianmaria Buccellati", "925" e "1 BO", silversmith Clementi per Gianmaria BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven italian silver bows - Rome 1970s, mark of BULGARISeven italian silver bows - Rome 1970s, mark of BULGARI of round shape with vertical flutes and gilded interior. Sterling silver. The larger hallmarked "BVLGARI - 925 - 156ROMA", height 6 cm, diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN STERLING SILVER EPERGNEmaker's mark "1012" Milan, after 1968, stamped ".925" to each part, having a central oval, pierced, foliate bowl surrounded by four conformingly decorated round bowls; approximately 137 troy ounces; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six Italian silver stacking plates Mazzucato, Milan circa 1968, stamped 925 STERLING, C...A set of six Italian silver stacking plates Mazzucato, Milan circa 1968, stamped 925 STERLING, CESELLATO A MANO The six graduated sized plates of shaped octagonal form, the central one of bowl form,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti 925 Sterling Silver Thumbprint Dish BowlSigned on the bottom. Weight: 137 grams. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Women's Vintage Sterling Silver Italian ALFI NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ESTATE WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER ITALIAN DESIGNER NECKLACE THAT WAS MADE BY ALFI. THE NECKLACE MEASURES 16" LONG BY 1/16" WIDE, AND WEIGHS 8.0g. WOULD MAKE A GREASee Sold Price
Sold2024Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Italian BraceletFOR SALE IS A LOVELY VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER ITALIAN BRACELET. BRACELET MEASURES 7 1/2" LONG BY 1/4" WIDE AND WEIGHS 6.8g. THIS WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry with Gemstone Purple Amethyst 5.49 G. Size 7Product ID: 281010723 Product Name: Sterling Silver Ring Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 5.49 Grams. Ring Size: 7 Resizable(Fee) Gemstones Color: Purple Metal: Solid SilSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Jewelry With Created Opal Multi Color Length 7 Inch.Product ID: 280160026 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 5.94 Grams. Gemstones Color: Multi-Color Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Average Range 5.94 - 6.50 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY the large bowl with twin handles modelled as Pegasus, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hand Hammered \"Buccellati\" Tea Set3 Piece of Large Italian Sterling Silver Buccellati Tea Set. The Tea Set Includes: Sugar Bowl (W 490g), Creamer (W 409g), Pitcher (W 1020g).See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Sterling Silver Filigreed Kiddush CupFancy sterling silver Kiddush cup. Filigree decoration. Marked 925; 5.25in.H. x 2.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Sterling Silver Monogramed Child's Cup44 grams. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/2"W x 2 1/2"D. Solid sterling silver child's youth cup from Wallace monogramed "ELC" and "7-7-97". Marked on underside "Wallace Sterling" with Wallace mark and "925". Some smudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Artichoke BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver artichoke centerpiece bowl, box or tureen designed by Van Day Truex, circa 1970. With rubbed Italian maker marks undoubtedly for Pradelo Ilario as others from this sougSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Punch Bowl Height 10 1/2 x diameterAn American Silver Punch Bowl Mauser Manufacturing Co., New York, NY, 20th Century having an art deco floral design marked STERLING / MAUSON MFG / 925 114 ozt 8 dwt Height 10 1/2 x diameter 20 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pradella Ilario Buccellati Sterling Silver Nautilus CenterpieceItalian, Late 20th Century. Six Nautilus Shells Comprise This Sculptural Sterling Silver Centerpiece Stamped Gianmaria Buccellati, ITALY, 925, 26 MI, engraved X3410. Weighing 2352g. Approximately 5.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK DIMPLE BOWL DISHUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SIMPLE SHINY SLEEK MODERN SQUARE CUP & TRAYUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK & HAMMERED MENORAHUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK STRIATED FINISH ROUND CUP & TRAYUS$10
558 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED & SLEEK ELIYAHU CUPUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK YELED TOV GOOD BOY BABY CUPUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED SLEEK MODERN CONTEMPORARY CUP & TRAYUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK UNIQUE FILIGREE CUP ON STEMUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 ITALIAN STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SLEEK MODERN SIMPLE SPICE BOXUS$10
666 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK PASSOVER SEDER PLATEUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN ELEGANT HAMMERED SHINY SLEEK WASH CUPUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN TWISTED HAMMERED & SHINY CUP & TRAYUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL SLEEK MODERN CUPS & TRAY LIQUOR SETUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED MODERN ROUND 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SLEEK MODERN GEOMETRIC DESIGNED VASEUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED ORNATE FRUIT BOWL CENTERPIECEUS$10
377 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER AND BLUE CRYSTAL MODERN BOWL WITH STANDUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE DIAMOND CUT & SLEEK FINISH MODERN CANDLESTICKSUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK FINISH MEGILLAH HOLDERUS$10
470 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK FINISH CANDLESTICKSUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLUTED CHASED SWIRL ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10