Sold2020Fine Japanese Cloisonne VaseFine Japanese Cloisonne Vase. Busy colorful decoration featuring iridescent flowers and bird motif. Signed. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" H x 4" W. Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Cloisonne VaseFine Japanese Cloisonne Vase. Busy colorful decoration featuring flowers and bird motif. Small paper label on bottom, likely from a larger collection. Unsigned. Small ding. Measures 6" H x 3-1/2" W. FSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Japanese cloisonne over foil vases2 Japanese cloisonne over foil vases- 1 vase with bird on cherry blossom branch with impressions of a flying bird and bamboo; the other with floral motif with impressions of fish; both on red ground,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Cloisonne VaseVintage Japanese cloisonne Vase. Decorated with pretty Iris motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 8-1/2" H x 5" W. Stand for display purposes only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Miniature VaseAntique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Vase, Meiji period. Unsigned Dragon chasing pearl motif encircling flowers and foliage patterns. Measures 3-1/4" H x 2-5/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold202219C Japanese Cloisonne Flared Vase19C Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Flared Vase. Pretty Bird & Flower motif. Unsigned. Drilled as for lamp. Loss to enamel, dent. Measures 17 inches H x 8 W. All Items are third party shipping or free localSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Iris MotifA Japanese cloisonne enamel vase. Tapering form decorated with a fine iris motif on a black enamel ground. Measures 6" high, 3" diameter. Unsigned. Height on fitted wood stand, 6.5" high. SEARCH TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Two Tone Cloisonne Enamel Koi Fish VaseFine Japanese cloisonne enamel vase. Depicting swimming Koi fish. Elongated ovoid form having rounded form. Enamel worked in silver wire on fading teal to light orange ground. Top and base each have bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Cloisonne Vases with Dragon and KoiTwo Japanese Cloisonne Vases with Dragon and Koi Fish Motifs, 20th centuryMarks: (diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Antique Japanese Bronze Vase Signed 19 cA Fine Antique Japanese Bronze Vase Signed 19 c w/Fish. Measures 13 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Floral Cloisonne Bud VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Japanese cloisonne bud vases decorated with floral and foliage motifs. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 4" Diameter: 2" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Enameled Cloisonne Bud Vase20th century Japanese enameled cloisonne bud vase beautifully designed with bird & floral motif over a robins egg blue ground. Signed to base. Measures: 4-7/8" Tall. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fine Japanese Cloisonne Vases 1920'sPair of Fine Japanese Cloisonne Vases 1920's. Great quality silver wire, Bamboo motif Japanese cloisonne vases in excellent condition. one vase is in pale pink and the other in pale yellow cloisonne.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Cloisonne Bud VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese cloisonne bud vase featuring pronounced shoulder, pinched neck and polychrome floral, foliage, butterfly and geometric motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Fine Wire Cloisonne Floral Enamel VaseJapanese cloisonne bud vase. Features a classic form decorated with floral cherry blossoms on a cobalt blue ground. Measures 5" x 3 1/4". Unmarked. Good overall condition with no damage to note. In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Japanese Meiji Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne vase featuring floral and bird motifs against a blue ground. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" Diameter: 2.5" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne vaseJapanese cloisonne vase- chrysanthemum motif on green and white translucent ground over silver foil (ginbari), marked, maker unknown. 5 7/8''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fine Quality Japanese Cloisonne VaseAntique Exceptional Quality Japanese Cloisonne Vase Dragon Motif.Condition: Gnerally Good Condition. Hairline Cracks.Dimensions: H 12".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
2018Japanese Mini Cloisonne Vase w/ Gold Wire BirdsCirca 1900, Meiji period, depicts scene of 2 birds done in gold wire upon tree branches with flowers, appears to be in fine condition, 4.75" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne Green VaseJapansese cloisonne green bud vase. Floral motif measurse approx 4 3/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Japanese Cloisonne Handled Vase 5''x4.5''. AA Fine Japanese Cloisonne Handled Vase 5''x4.5''. A covered handled vase or koro censer with polychrome panels of opposing phoenix and dragon motifs. Silver wire with silver plated body. Label on inteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Japanese Wireless Cloisonné VaseTitle: Fine Japanese Wireless Cloisonné Vase. Stork Among Bamboo Tree. Date: Early 20th Century Medium: bronze metal, glass Dimensions: w stand: 9.5 x 7 x 7, w/o stand: 7.75 x 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Meiji EraA fine Japanese cloisonne enamel vase. Late Meiji period. Colorful decorated panels of dragons and phoenix within a scrolling geometric motif. Measures 6" high, 2.5" wide, 2.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne vase, attr. to AndoJapanese cloisonne vase- rural scene motif with Mt. Fuji in wireless cloisonne, attributed to Ando. 6 3/4''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Oct 02Clars AuctionsJapanese Cloisonne Vase of Iris Design Attributed Hayashi Kodenji, Meiji PeriodUS$150
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Bud Vase w/ Box and PouchUS$50(1 bid)