Sold2021EXQUISITE FINE PERSIAN RUNNER 3'.5" X 9'.6"Title: EXQUISITE FINE PERSIAN RUNNER 3'.5" X 9'.6" Description: 3'.5"X 9'.6" Fine Authentic Persian Heriz Runner, in Red, Ivory and multi accent colors, Vege dye Hand Knotted in Iran 100% Natural woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXQUISITE FINE PERSIAN RUNNER 3'.2" X 9'.6"3'.2"X 9'.6" Fine Authentic Persian Hamedan Runner,Geometric pattern , in Red, Navy blue and multi accent colors,excellent condition Vege dye Hand Knotted in Iran 100% Natural wool pileSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN BAKHTIARI RUG, 9'6" X 5'3"Hand-tied Persian Bakhtiari rug, approx 9'6"l, 5'3"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN BAKHTIARI RUG, 9'6" X 5'6.5"Hand-tied Persian Bakhtiari rug, approx 9'6"l, 5'6.5"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian kilim 96 x 48Title: Persian kilim 96 x 48 Origin: PERSIAN Type: PERSIAN KILIMS Dimension (in): 96 x 48 Material: Wool & Cotton Additional Info: This new Persian Kilims has been made in the cities of persia Made wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Seneh Kilims 96 x 48 inAuthentic hand knotted persian - seneh, vintage killim, natural wool, vegetable dye, on perfect conditions, size is 8'x4' Reserve: $414.75 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $41.48 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar Textile.Persian Qajar Textile. Size 73 x 48 1/2 inches. Fine Persian Textile decorated with floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Jones - Lights, Camera, ActionLights, Camera, Action Chuck Jones Original giclee on canvas 2001 From the rare limited edition Mechanically signed by the artist 48 x 96See Sold Price
Sold2021Date Farmers Armando Lerma and Carlos Ramirez (20th/BLACK PASTURES, 2012, lenticular collage with acrylic paint on wood panel, signed and dated on verso, artist’s frame 48 x 96 x 4”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $35,0See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Vintage Glass Table w. Iron Base & 8 ChairsFine Vintage Glass Table w. Iron Base & 8 Chairs. Table size: 48'' x 96'' x 29'' (122 x 244 x 74 cm). Chair size: 35'' x 21.25'' x 18.5'' (89 x 54 x 47 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Bakhtiari Saddle Blanket, With Colors OfPersian Bakhtiari Saddle Blanket, With Colors Of Orange, Red, Green, Blue, Pink, White, and Grey. Measures Approximately 48.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiari Fine Wool "Piano Keys" Shepherd CoatBakhtiari Fine Wool "Piano Keys" Shepherd Coat, Persia, Early 20th C. Worn by male nomads. Size: 1'7'' x 2'4'' (48 x 71 cm). Weight: 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Antique Laver Kerman Pictorial RugCirca 1915-1920, pictorial Medieval hunting scene. Dimensions are: 76" X 48". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, prior Essie Fine Persian Carpets - Essie Sakhai,See Sold Price
Sold2022IRMA PALACIOS, MEXICAN (B 1943) LARGE ABSTRACT O/CLarge abstract triptych oil on canvas, signed Palacios and dated '93. Purchased from Anita Middleton Fine Art in 1999. Dimensions: (Overall) H 48.25" x W 96.5"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Vintage Persian Hamadan RugA Very Fine Vintage Persian Hamadan Rug. Rug measures 34" X 48" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tribal Persian RugTasseled Edge Area Rug in Colors of Orange, Brown, Black, Gray, Red, Green, approximately 70 x 48.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Persian Sarouk Ferreghan RugA fine antique Persian Sarouk Ferreghan rug, c.1890s. Diamond center medallion surrounded by botehs. Measures 78.25" x 48". NOTE: small area of discoloration / stain, showing as rusty orange, see photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill (b. 1943) CaliforniaLIGHT TRAP, 2007, manipulated brushed metal, signed, titled and dated on verso, 96 x 48 x ½”, wall cleats included, heavy weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Persian Kashan 9'6'' x 12'6'' RugFine hand knotted vibrant colorful vintage Persian kashan rug; 9'6'' x 12'6'' wool. Floral motif, medallion, with fringe ends. Note: All items in this auction are as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2016FINELY DETAILED PERSIAN BAKHTIARI 'DESERT RUG' 6'7" XFINELY DETAILED PERSIAN BAKHTIARI 'DESERT RUG'. MADE OF FINE QUALITY BABY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, INCORPORATING A FINELY DETAILED FLORAL PATTERN ON A RICH REDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Highly Detailed 'Desert Order' Persian BakhtiariHighly detailed 'desert order' Persian Bakhtiari. Size 9.7 X 7.0 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a highly detailed floral patSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchie Held (American, 20th Century), "Sight" Bronze FountainUS$7,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryManaz "Early Morning Mist" Framed, Signed and Numbered Artist Proof - 21.5x57.5US$1,500