Sold202219th century fine quality antique susani. Silk embroidered flat weave panel. This piece had been19th century fine quality antique susani. Silk embroidered flat weave panel. This piece had been wrapped and kept in a wooden trunk for many years, which explains to fine overall condition. Colors vibSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine quality antique carved and gilded figure of seatedFine quality antique carved and gilded figure of seated Buddha on an associated carved hardwood stand, 10ins high overall approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Quality Antique Chinese Silk EmbroideryFine Quality Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel with 24 Karat Gold Thread, Dragon Motif. Unsigned. Measures 31-1/2" H, 78" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large And Fine Quality Antique Bronze HurricaneChandelier . Nicely decorated and with curved glass . From a Westhampton Long Island NY estate . - Dimensions: 39" x 17" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Fine Quality Antique Chinese EnamelDecorated Porcelain Lamps. From an Upper Eastside NYC estate. Dimensions: 18" h the porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Quality Antique Dining Table And Chairs .Great quality, patina and wonderful size. From a Darien CT estate. -Dimensions: 30" x 38" x 70" leaf 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Quality Antique Bronze Mounted OnyxPedestal. Nice coloring with bronze mounts and rotating top. 44.5" tall; the top 11.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Quality Antique Bronze and Cut GlassChandelier. Heavy duty bronze, fine cut glass and decorated with Rams heads. From a Purchase, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" h x 29" w. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Fine Quality Antique Dore BronzeCandelabra. Nice large size and great patina. From a Staten Island waterfront estate. - Dimensions: 28"H x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine quality antique Edwardian gilt carved wood AdamsFine quality antique Edwardian gilt carved wood Adams style sofa with leaf, bellflower and bead carving. Bow front with eight legs. Wear to the upholstery. Solid condition. 81" x 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Quality Antique Silver Figural InkstandFigure of seated boy holding single candle light , two grape baskets with hinged lid for inserts, hat in front of boy. Hallmarks on base, overall 7.75" h. x 9.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Quality Antique Bronze Mounted WritingDesk. Great bronze mounts and leather top. From a Scarsdale estate. - Dimensions: 41" x 20" 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Fine Quality Antique Bronze and CrystalGirondelles. From a Darien, CT estate. Dimensions: 29" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Quality Antique Pictoral TapestryFrom a Westchester estate - Dimensions: 82" x54"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Fine Quality Antique Bronze Sculptures.Both unsigned. The larger 2 Cherubs and the other hunting dogs. From a Beverly Rd, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: Cherubs: 10" h x 16.5" w x 6.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Gilt Bronze ClockGood large size, fine bronze work with enamel face and urn finial. From a Jamaica Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 10" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Quality Antique Gilt Metal & CrystalChandelier . From a Teaneck NJ estate .See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Bronze Framed MirrorWith beveled glass mirrors. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.25" h x 15.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE BRASS TORCHIERELamp height adjustable from 52 to 76 inches. Cast with lattice work, repeating waves, fluted columns, acanthus leaves, goats, florets and (3) scrolled legs terminating with lion paw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fine Quality Antique Bronze and Cut GlassCandle Sticks. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Watercolor Painting by Listed German Artist ''Victor Muller'' ( 1829/30 - 1871 ). DepicFine Antique Watercolor Painting by Listed German Artist ''Victor Muller'' ( 1829/30 - 1871 ). Depicting two Renaissance era Noblemen with a Sword and Stiletto Dagger. In frame 11'' x 9" without frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Lithograph "Pop Star" Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Antique 19th C. Japanese Samurai Katana Sword TSUKA Handle with Gold Inlaid IronUS$200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930'sUS$1,100
3 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900'sUS$65
3 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900'sUS$360
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOld Pipestone Catlinite Tomahawk Peace Pipe Ceremony Ceremonial Incised Old Collection Ink InventoryUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality KANEWAKA Signed (1600s) Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Beautiful Gold InlaidUS$1,000(1 bid)
293 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble ClockUS$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality End of 16th C. German Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Chiseled Steel HiltUS$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Jeweled Silver Mounts Set with MostUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Edo Period Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Signed KOTO Blade Showing Rare HamonUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with Signed Blade Showing Active Grained Patterns.US$500