Sold2024Blue Shaker BucketShaker bucket. Original blue paint with white injterior. H 7" D 10". Condition: Original condition with some wear from use. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/xu00ekebnwvx4t10w43iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker BucketShaker bucket. Original blue paint. 19th century. H 11-5/8" D 13". Condition: Excellent original condition with minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shaker bucket with bail handle - original dark blueShaker bucket with bail handle - original dark blue paint with white interior - use wear but good condition - 7"H..See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN "GOOD BOY" DECORATED CHILD'S BUCKET.Late 19th-early 20th century. Shaker style stave construction with bail handle. Original pale yellow paint with red stenciled "Good Boy", harp, and American flags. Original blue paint on metal bands.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Painted Bucket BenchYellow pine in original sky blue painted finish with aprons and boot-jack ends, wire nail construction with fine old patina, 15 x 65 x 21 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 80%, VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022A good wooden bucket in original blue paint, withA good wooden bucket in original blue paint, with fitted lid, tapered staved sides with wire hoops, and bail handle. Late 19th century. Some paint loss, but overall good condition. Measures 13 1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Painted Shaker BucketsTwo Shaker buckets with original paint, including white painted interiors. Condition: Excellent condition. Original paint. Bottom iron strap missing on the salmon painted bucket . H 4-1/2". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Shaker Bucket19th c. Shaker bucket in original paint. Marked #3. 14" D., 17" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Two buckets with bale handles including Shaker bucketTwo buckets with bale handles including Shaker bucket in blue paint and an advertising bucket in mustard paint with a lithographed label advertising Keystone Mince Meat. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two good country utilitarian objects including largeTwo good country utilitarian objects including large double handle bucket in original blue paint, missing bottom metal strap -12.5"H x 15.75"D; and a dough box in original red paint - 30.25"L x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY STAVED IRON BANDED BUCKETEARLY STAVED IRON BANDED BUCKET, ORIGINAL BLUE / GRAY PAINT, 12" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker Box in Blue PaintShaker box in original blue paint. New England, 19th century. Condition: Original. No damage noted. Minor wear. Inspected under UV light. L 7-1/4" W 4-7/8" H 2-5/8". Collection of Bill Kelly Copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Shaker BoxShaker box in original blue paint. H 3" W 8-1/2" D 5-7/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/5k9szspnzvcvsfaw228sq/See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Shaker BoxShaker box in original blue paint. 19th century. H 3" W 8-1/2" D 5-7/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/5k9szspnzvcSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Shaker Small Bucket Pail - Dark Blue PaintWooden berry bucket / pail, very dark blue paint, tapered stave construction, wire bail & wooden handle, metal diamond-form escutcheons, two metal bands, un-painted interior, 3 1/2'' H. No issues noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Fine FirkinsTwo fine early firkins in original blue paint. Smaller H 9-3/4" Dia. 9-3/4" Larger with lapped and carved fingers. H 12-1/4" Dia. 12-1/2". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste this linkSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C BLUE PAINTED STAVED PAILEARLY 19TH C BLUE PAINTED STAVED DIMINUTIVE PAIL / BERRY BUCKET, WROUGHT IRON HANDLE, ORIGINAL BLUE PAINT, 5 X 4.5See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Shaker Bucket19th c. Shaker swing handle bucket in original paint. 12" D., 9 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Softwood Bucket Bench.Antique Softwood Bucket Bench. Remnants of original blue paint. 34-1/2"h. x 40-1/2"w. x 12"d. Condition: Fair with cracks and wear. Rotting and losses to feet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Painted Tin Match SafeFine painted tin match safe. C 1920, American. Original blue paint with fine patina. The case with shaped, embossed crest, pierced hanging hole. Frontispiece with embossed "MATCHES", embossed rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Shaker BoxesTwo Shaker boxes in two shades of original blue paint. North Eastern United States.19th century. H 2-1/2" W 6-1/8" D 4". H 2-3/4" W 7-1/2" D 5". Condition: Some light wear to paint. Link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fingered Pantry Box in Original Blue PaintVery fine early fingered pantry box in original blue paint. Copper cut nail and peg construction. New England, circa 1830. Heavier gauge wood indicative of earlier boxes. Dia. 7-7/8" H 3-1/4". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Blue Turned BowlFine early beehive turned bowl with original blue paint. Condition: Old staple repaired crack. New England, early to mid 19th century H 2-7/8" W 9". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://wwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Shaker buckets with bale handles in original wornTwo Shaker buckets with bale handles in original worn paint. One bucket missing the wooden handle to bail, both buckets with paint losses but good structural condition.See Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Blue Eyes, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Blue Eyes Girl, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000