Sold2024ANTIQUE SEVRES BRONZE EWER - CARRIAGE SCENEFine Victorian French bronze rococco ewer with hand painted porcelain medallion of a royal carriage, soldier and elegant woman initialed JCA. Attributed to Sevres Manufactory, 13 in tall. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Victorian Trinket & Dresser Box GroupCollection of five fine collectible Victorian Art Nouveau hand painted hinged glass dresser powder trinket boxes. Includes (1) Czechoslovakia hinged trinket box with horse and carriage landscape motifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barraud & Lunds, rare Victorian carriage clockBarraud & Lunds, rare Victorian carriage clock, c.1845, England, foliate engraved gilt brass gorge case, beveled crystal panes, the gold face set with black Roman numerals, movement engraved "BarraudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Victorian 15ct gold coral, pearl and diamondFine Victorian 15ct coral, Pearl and diamond 24k gold custom Parure. Provenance of Dunbar Sloane Lot 523 February 17, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Victorian Presentation Dental Instrument Set,English, c.1860, retailed by Millikin & Lawley 161 Strand London, burr walnut veneered case with boxwood and ebony stringing, green plush lining to the interior, with tray fitted to hold sixteen dentaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Victorian Oil Painting, Milk Maid & Dog Walking Through Wooded Valley c. 1850'sArtist/ School: Edward Robert Smythe (British 1810-1899), signed and dated (1858?) lower centre. *artists bio below, please scroll down. Title: Walking through the Woods Medium: oil on canvas, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VICTORIAN CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH PENDANTFINE VICTORIAN CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH PENDANT. set with a natural saltwater pearl drop. with lively diamonds totalling approx 1.20 ct. L 5.7 cm. W 3.2 cm. 11.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FINE VICTORIAN R&S GARRARD & CO. GILT TAZZASPAIR OF FINE VICTORIAN R&S GARRARD & CO. GILT TAZZASEnglish (London), mid to late 19th century, gilt silver. Elaborate, openwork surfaces in scalloped shell pattern, the centers incised with GoldsmidSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAINFINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAIN, 19TH C., W. 75.9 GRAMS LENGTH 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VICTORIAN DIAMOND BROOCHFINE VICTORIAN DIAMOND BROOCH, set with a large bright diamond in the center. scroll open work design. diamond totalling approx. 2. 80 ct. 3.8 cm diameter. weight: 11.5 grams. With fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE VICTORIAN GOLD-MOUNTED VINAIGRETTEA FINE VICTORIAN GOLD-MOUNTED SMOKY QUARTZ AND ROCK CRYSTAL VINAIGRETTE, unmarked, the smoky quartz body of reeded barrel form with a stained royal crystal-inset hinged cover. 5.7cm high, 75 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Victorian Oil Painting Portrait of Scruffy Terrier Dog Staring in Gilt FrmeAbout the Item The Alert Terrier by Martin Theodore Ward (British 1799-1874) oil on canvas, framed framed: 15.5 x 17.5 inches canvas : 10 x 12 inches provenance: private collection, Berkshire, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE VICTORIAN LONDON SCOTTISH OFFICER’S DIRKA FINE VICTORIAN LONDON SCOTTISH OFFICER’S DIRK Bi knife marked ‘J MEARBECK SHEFFIELD’, the finely carved black wood grip with studded decoration, the haunches applied with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE VICTORIAN SILVER BOWLA FINE VICTORIAN SILVER BOWL, by Charles Edwards, London 1881, of large proportions, oval, boldly chased with scrolling acanthus and gadrooning, satyr masks to either end below out-scrolled handles, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Victorian 14K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earrings14K Yellow Gold Victorian Garnet and Enamel Necklace. 12.4 grams, length - chain is 14 inches with an added 2 inches for width of pendant. 14K Yellow Gold Victorian Enamel Earrings, length - 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Victorian Prism-Hung and Cut Glass GasolierFine Victorian Prism-Hung and Cut Colorless Glass Six-Light Gasolier, late 19th century, the fluted stem with graduated cut glass bowls dressed with cut spears, the arms with bobeches in like decor anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE VICTORIAN SILVER COMPORT, by Charles ReilyA FINE VICTORIAN SILVER COMPORT, by Charles Reily & George Storer, London 1846, the pierced circular dish clad with pendant flowers and fruiting vine, raised on a leaf-capped openwork stem wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAINFINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAIN, 19TH C., W. 58.2 GRAMS, LENGTH 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAINFINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAIN, 19TH C., W. 44.3 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAINFINE VICTORIAN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH CHAIN, 19TH C., W. 42.0 GRAMS LENGTH 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Victorian Walnut Bookcase / Cabinet.Wonderful patina on this 2 tone walnut piece. From a Greenwich CT estate. Dimensions: 82.5" h x 81.5" w x 20" d Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Victorian Oil Painting Plums Grapes Peaches Gooseberries Still LifeStill Life of Fruit including plums, peaches, gooseberries and grapes. by Oliver Clare (British 1853-1927) signed lower right oil painting on board: 9.25 x 13.25 inches framed: 16 x 20 inches conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Victorian ChairFine Victorian armchair with carved lion arm rests and carved eagle back. Condition: Excellent. Very minor imperfections. H 34-1/4" W 30-1/2", seat height 14-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Victorian Large Oil Painting Animals in Pastoral Landscape, Beautiful Frame 19th centuryDescription: Artist: Abraham Hulk, Jnr. (British 1851-1922), signed lower right corner Abraham Hulk Junior (or Abraham Hulk the Younger) was known for his aptitude in capturing the subtleties of the BSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian diamond-set carriage brooch, the horse-drawn Hansom cab with revolving wheel, the horse,£1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Fine Victorian Scottish Oil Painting Highland Cattle watering from the LochUS$1,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLate 18thC Tibetan Copper Buddha with some parts cast in Bronze- Fine- Original Victorian FrameUS$1,650
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesFine Blue Victorian Art Glass 3 Horn Flower Epergne w BasketsUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C VICTORIAN 14K GOLD, BLACK ENAMEL, GARNET & PEARL PIERCED CIRCLE BROOCH A Fine 19th CenturyUS$45(3 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th Century American Rococo Walnut Hall / Hat Tree MirrorUS$50(1 bid)