Sold2023Laurie Copper- Final Touch Artist Proof Giclee ArtExperience the exquisite artistry of Laurie Copper through the captivating "Final Touch" Artist Proof Signed Giclee Art on Canvas. This remarkable piece measures 14" x 16" framed, inviting you to explSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MARK WHITCOMBE B. 1942 ETCHINGS WITH BOOKEtchings variously titled. Pencil signed, all numbered in editions of 100. One artist proof. One with touches of white gouache. Book includes other various information about the artist. Dimensions: (LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Moses (American, b. 1956)Will Moses(American, b. 1956)"Finishing Touches", 1989oil on boardsigned, localized "Eagle Bridge" and copyright-marked lower right, an artist label and "Galarina Folk Arts, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Toscana" by Csaba Markus"Toscana" by Csaba Markus; 2006. Aquatint etching with hand finishing and metallic foils on wove paper. Signed in gold ink lower right. From the numbered edition of 350 (35 artist proofs, some Hors coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At PianoWe are proud to offer this extraordinary artist proof attributed to Roy Lichtenstein. The original title of the work is Girl At Piano. The original painting on canvas was executed in 1963. Sold via LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, "Magician of Paris," Artist ProofMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), "The Magician of Paris," artist proof print, signed in pencil, 39" h x 26" w (view), 47" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) Screen with five panels - Artist's proofAllen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010)Screen with five panels - Artist's proof 1Silkscreened and lacquered wood and rubberEdited by Paradisoterrestre, limited edition of 30 + 2 A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WHITE, ARTIST PROOF ETCHING, 1969Charles White (American 1918-1979), "Sara," 1969, zinc etching on paper, artist proof, titled "Sara" at lower left, signed and dated at lower right, having a Forum Gallery NY label en verso. Note: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - Limited-Edition ICONS Artist's Proof Han Solo Blaster ReplicaSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - Limited-Edition ICONS Artist's Proof Han Solo Blaster Replica - A limited-edition Artist's Proof for a replica of Han Solo's (Harrison Ford) blaster as seen in George LuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH FROM FLIGCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, from the Flight Suite, Artist Proof Lithograph, 26" x 19.75", pencil signed lower right, marked EA lower left, blind stamp 20th Century Master's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) "Fiesta" Artist's Proof polished brass sculpture, depicting aVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) "Fiesta" Artist's Proof polished brass sculpture, depicting a robed figure standing in a breeze, the back signed "V SALMONES. F.3. P/A." 56.5" H x 27" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Joan Miro artist's proof on Arches paperJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Sculpture et Ceramics", 1973, artist signed in pencil with artist's additional pencil notation "H.C." (meaning Hors Commerce, or Not for Sale). Artist's proof on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (1891-1984) 'Casita Encantado' Tapestry, 1980 Artist Proof from an edition of 14Carlos Mérida (1891-1984) 'Casita Encantado' Tapestry, 1980 Artist Proof from an edition of 14Art in Tapestry El Paso, USA wool with woven signature 69 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist Proof MoonwalkAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1987See Sold Price
Sold2023An Artist Proof Collotype by Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978)The Problem We All Live With collotype Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) signed in pencil l.r A/P 26 x 40.5 inches (sight) 36 x 51 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lik (B. 1959 Australia) "Dreams Edge" Artist Proof Aviator PhotographyDESCRIPTION: Peter Lik (B. 1959 Australia) Artist proof photography titled: "Dreams Edge" depicting a retired DC-3 aircraft against a vibrant sky background, signed and editioned: lower right: AP, 23/See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition EA Artist ProofJoan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition EA Artist Proof Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition 1971 Reference Mourlot Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist Proof MoonwalkAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1987See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue Blue Dog Pop Art Artist ProofLocation: Kitchen Through his Pop and Abstract interest here artist George Rodrigue (1944-2013) shares his popular image Blue Dog based on the French-Cajun loup-garou legend. Blue dog is accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Artist Proof AT-AT Imperial Walker.(Master Replicas, 2006) An Artist Proof of the Star Wars Imperial Walker model by Master Replicas. The All Terrain Armored Transport is a replica of the production used models from "The Empire StrikesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Picasso Etching, Artist Proof EditionSigned Picasso Etching, Artist Proof Edition of Dora Marr, It Is Not Know If Any More of These Etchings Were Released. Signature Is Consistent With Known Authenticated Works Done In The 1950S-60S. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO “SANDIAS” LITHOGRAPH (ARTIST PROOF)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), circa 1969, "Sandias (Watermelons)", (Pereda 118), lithograph in colors, signed in pencil at lower right, AP aside from edition of 100, Jack Misrachi tag en Verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974Joan Miro Original LIthograph 1974 Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition. This lithograph is a Artist Proof. The title is Sculptures I. The approx image size is 25x15 inches 35x28See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Gentle Touch" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$190
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (Reach Out and Touch Someone), 1988-89US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1996 KOBE BRYANT Ltd. Edition ARTIST PROOF Rookie CardUS$6(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesErte Signed Artist Proof Serigraph TrapezeUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNorio Azuma, New York / Japan (1928-2004), Day - Artist Proof, oil on canvasUS$200
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Maxfield Parrish Artist Proof With Color Chart "Lute Players"US$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE 1 of 99 Artist Proof ERNIE BANKS Baseball CardUS$22(2 bids)