Sold2023Contemporary "Firestone" Tire Tin Painted SignA like new painted tin sign advertising Firestone Tires. Very good condition. 48" H, 12" W. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024FIRESTONE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "A-774 G-13." A clean example of this C. 1950's single sided tin self framed sign from Firestone Tires featuring wonderful gloss and color. CONDITION: The field of this sign remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Firestone Tires Embossed Tin Vertical Sign.SST. A very nice example of this Vertical Sign from Firestone Tires. Sign shows great color, with areas of wear in the field as well as on the raised lettering. The outer edge is in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2: FIRESTONE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGNS.Collection Consists Of: Two individual double sided Tin Service Station Signs from Firestone Tires advertising Champion & Deluxe Champion Tires, C. 1960's. CONDITION: Signs are overall very good showiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIRESTONE TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Very clean CA. 1950's Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Firestone Tires showing large Firestone script with embossed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is overall excellent showing bright colors wiSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Firestone Tires Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Firestone Tires Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIRESTONE VERTCAL TIN SIGN.SST. We have a beautiful single sided self framed painted tin Firestone Tires sign. This piece is beautiful condition, and was likely never originally used. Marked "M.C.A." The field of the piece hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage DST Firestone Tires Embossed Adv SignVintage double sided tin embossed Firestone Tires advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 48" across by 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Farm Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9Firestone Farm Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear. Measures 12"x48". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #03See Sold Price
Sold2024TIN FIRESTONE TIRES ADVERTISING DISPLAY STANDTin litho signs with wire rack to display tires for Firestone / Measures: 31"H x 25"W x 10.5"D / Condition: Good overall condition, needs cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Tire Insert SignCanadian. 1970s. Double-sided tin (DST). 17.5" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Tire Rack Top SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Exhibits scattered minor surface scratches and patches of oxidation. Right and left edges are rolled behind to fit to wire rack. 5.5"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAWK TIRES TIN SIGNSST MOHAWK TIRES SIGN, SELF FRAMING TIN SIGN, GOOD COLOR. MARKED PSC 46. 17" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2021United States Tires Tin Sign in Orig. Lighted FrameIn original lighted frame. Sign itself is approx 21" x 29 1/2" . Total measurement is apprx 11" x 35" x 40 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin SignLot T244 - Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign Finest, Safest Color(s): Red, Yellow, and White Dimensions (in): 42x33.5 Location: Main Gallery, South BaySee Sold Price
Sold2022MANSFIELD TIRES TIN SIGN W/ EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. & Dated 1947. A clean example overall of this scarce Tin Vertical Service Station Sign from Mansfield Tires showing bold script throughout the field with unique colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Painted Used Tires Tin Sign 34"H, 103 1/2"LRed Painted Used Tires Tin Sign 34"H, 103 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Framed Swinehart Tires Tin Sign72" x 24" Early tin sign with wood frame. Shows scuff, scratches and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRISK TIRES TIN SIGN.SST. A nice-displaying example of this vertical single sided tin sign from Fisk Tires featuring good color and gloss throughout the field with embossed lettering. CONDITION: The field retains excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. GOODRICH TIRES TIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.SST. B.F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign with added Neon. Sign lights up in three colors of neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign displays well and has an excellent patina type look to it. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norwalk Gold Standard Tires Tin Sign.SST self framed sign. Nice color and gloss with various surface scratches throughout the field and light damage to the outer edge. (8.0). 40" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019BF Goodrich Tires Tin Sign.DST. An excellent example of this sign from BF Goodrich Tires. Sign is in New Old Stock condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout both sides. Sign shows only minimal surface scratches anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500