Sold2020Marlin Fish Bronze Sculpture Wyland Style SIGNEDBlue Marlin fish polychrome bronze. Sculpture mounted to custom marble bass. Makers mark at bottom rim of bronze " Hubbs Sea World Research Institute" and "American Bronze Foundry Fine Art". Artist S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Bucha Swimming Angel Fish Bronze SculptureBrutalist bronze sculpture by Michagan artist Mike Bucha. The bronze sculpture features a pair of angel fish swimming through the reeds. The sculpture measures 50" tall x 23" across x 8-1/4" deep inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grizzly Bear Hunting Fish Bronze SculptureA young bear standing on top of a cliff leaning its weight into a rock, strong and very big animals such as the bear are incredible to watch. It shows the bear had just caught a fish that wriggles hopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grizzly Bear Hunting Fish Bronze SculptureA young bear standing on top of a cliff leaning its weight into a rock, strong and very big animals such as the bear are incredible to watch. It shows the bear had just caught a fish that wriggles hopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grizzly Bear & Fish Bronze Sculpture 11"LLooks like this big bear just scooped up dinner! Well detailed bronze of a Grizzly bear and his freshly captured fish. Medium: Bronze. Condition: Very good overall. Showing aging in the patina. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Flying Eagle Holding a Fish Bronze SculptureA fascinating and eye-catching sculpture. A large eagle spreads its wings and prepares for flight. His large wings arch high above him. His talons prepare to release the wood it clutches. His intenseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Bucha Swimming Fish Bronze SculptureBrutalist bronze sculpture by artist Mike Bucha. The bronze sculpture features a seahorse and a angel fish swimming through the reeds. The sculpture measures 20.25" tall x 9" across x 6.5" deep includSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKE BUCHA TROPICAL FISH BRONZE SCULPTUREMIKE BUCHA TROPICAL FISH BRONZE SCULPTURE Mike Bucha (American, Contemporary) bronze sculture of a tropical fish, signed "BUCHA" on base. Size: 8.75H x 10W x 3D"See Sold Price
Sold2024BEAR AND FISH BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER TERRELL O BRIENA vintage bronze sculpture depicting a bear fishing salmon after Terrell o Brien, a 20th century American sculptor. Mounted on a figural base. Stamped with a G mark, on the base. Mounted on an oval shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant Over Fish Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Figurative bronze sculpture depicting an elephant over a fish atop a semi spherical form. With a patinated finish. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 7 1/4" W: 7" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Boy Riding Fish Bronze Sculpture 11.5"HFantastic fantasy sculpture of a boy riding a big fish! 11.5H x 8W x 3.5D inches. natural patina. Very good condition. Please view all pics for condition. From a prominent attorney's fabulous estate nSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAR AND FISH BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED O'BRIENBEAR AND FISH BRONZE SCULPTURE MAY BE SIGNATURE READS " O'BRIEN "See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique Cupid & Fish Bronze Sculptures /Fountains. Both apparently unsigned. One mounted on base. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: Bronze: 18" h and 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Kaposta, Leaping Fish BronzeEric Kaposta (Texas, b. 1951), leaping fish bronze sculpture, ed. 5 height 9 in. x width 10 in. x depth 6 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bear and Eagle Fighting Over a Fish" Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Mogniez - 28" x 20"Bear and Eagle Fighting Over a Fish" Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Mogniez - 28" x 20" Introducing an extraordinary work of art, the "Bear and Eagle Fighting Over a Fish"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sea Bass Colorful Fish Ocean Bronze SculptureAuthentic Bronze sea life Sculpture of a colorful, realistic Sea Bass sports fish leaping sideways out of a simulated ocean wave. This Bronze Sculpture is cast using the ancient Lost Wax Method in broSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swooping Eagle Catching Fish Wildlife Bronze SculptureThis eagle lets time pass by as he rests atop a nest, he watches carefully as his prey comes at close range. He sits peacefully and patiently as his claws are spread out giving him a perfect balance tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grizzly Bear Hunting Fish River Bronze SculptureA young bear standing on top of a cliff leaning its weight into a rock, strong and very big animals such as the bear are incredible to watch. It shows the bear having just caught a fish that wrigglesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philip Morton (b.1911 American) ''Archaic Fish''Philip Morton (b.1911 American) ''Archaic Fish'' Patinated Bronze Sculpture 12.75''x15''. Abstract green verdigris bronze on natural mineral base. Similar to the work of Hilda Morris. Morton taught deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Bronze Plaque Catching Mermaid in Fish NetMid-Century Bronze Plaque Catching Mermaid in Fish Net. Bronze sculpture mounted on a wood plaque. Vintage. Good patina finish. size: 11 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022after Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) FrenchWATER BIRD WITH FISH, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, 4 ½ x 7 ¼ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Modernist Pair of Fish Abstract Bronze Textured Sculpture Wall Art Studio Art 1970sA dynamic brutalist modernist abstract bronze pair of fish wall sculptures. Circa 1970s. A unique textured design which exemplifies handcrafted studio art. From a private collection. Dimensions: 16"hSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Moigniez Inspired Eagle Catching Fish Bronze Sculpture - 24" x 13"US$650
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresKoi Fish Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius - 11" x 24"US$500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBear and Eagle Fighting Over a Fish" Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Mogniez - 28" x 20US$1,100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and FishUS$1,800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarmony of the Wild - 'Who's Fish is It?' Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 11" x 9.5"US$450
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalD.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze On Onyx SUPERBE ARTWORKUS$1,200
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA588 Pair of Vintage Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Tropical Fish SculptureUS$5
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 4 Fish Jumping Out of Water Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 18"US$650
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAquatic Harmony - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of Sea Nymph with Fish by Collett - 16" x 8"US$350