Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising a Georg Jensen "Cactus" pattern sauce ladle, two salad serving spoon & fork, one by Whiting, monogrammed, a Stieff repose berry spoon, Gorham serving fork, and vermeil bowl 800 silver masteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver FlatwareA Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver Flatware (19) pieces, including: (12) five o'clock spoons (5 5/8 in.); pie knife (9 in.); large fish serving fork (9 in.); (3) salad serving spoons (9See Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOTKIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an 11 3/4" fish server, a 9" berry spoon, a 6 3/4" sauce ladle, a 9 1/2" serving spoon, a 7 1/2" tomato server, an 8 1/2" salSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Approx. 17.0 troy oz.SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESA Whiting "Empire" berry spoon, a George W. Shiebler & Co. cheese scoop, a Georgian fish server by William Abdy, a fish server with an illegible maker's mark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving PiecesEight sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 10 3/8"L macaroni server, monogram---Salad serving set, 9 3/4"L, no monogram---9 1/2"L berry spoon, no monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatwre Serving PiecesGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany "Persian" berry scoop, pat. 1872, l. 9 1/2 in.; Whiting "Dresden" ice spoon, pat. 1896, l. 8 5/8 in.; Whiting "LouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting # 26 Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonMeasures 7 7/8" and weighs 53.2 grams. Comes as shown in original velvet box also in excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER HAND CHASED BERRY SERVING SPOONSSTERLING SILVER HAND CHASED LARGE BERRY SERVING SPOONS 9 INCHES EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" fancy pierced bowlWhiting Sterling silver "Lily" fancy pierced bowl serving spoon. 9" length. 4.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Berry Serving Spoon, Whiting Berry PtnAn American sterling silver berry serving spoon by Whiting Mfg. Co., in the 1880 Berry pattern. Deep scooped and scalloped edged gold washed bowl. Measures 8.5" long. The back of handle engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold202153 PC LOT OF MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE; 28.0 TOW53 PIECE LOT OF MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE INCLUDING 9" SERVING SPOON WITH VERMEIL WASH BOWL; 28.0 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING IMPERIAL QUEEN STERLING SILVER SMALL BERRY SPOON 7 1/2" L XLNT CONDThis rare Whiting Imperial Queen sterling silver small berry spoon is in overall excellent condition with very little light wear. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely... It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwashSterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwash serated serving spoon 9" and cake knife, 10", CS monogram, 6.4ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) STIEFF STERLING SILVER & OTHER BERRY SPOONS(lot of 3) Silver berry spoons, including: (2) silver plate serving spoons, approx 9"l, (1) Stieff "Corsage" sterling silver serving spoon, 8.25"l, 2.95ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Lot of 8 Sterling Silver SpoonsEst. $ 200 - 400 Whiting Manufacturing Co. Lot of 8 Etched 1907 "Colonial B Engraved" Monogram Sterling Silver Spoons. Light Patina, Combined Weight 309.9 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON.WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON. LENGTH 9 1/8"; 4.61 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Josephine Casserole Fish Set 3pcManufacturer : Frank Whiting. Country of origin : United States. Pattern : Josephine. Circa : 1890. Includes one (1) Casserole / Berry Serving Spoon. Two (2) piece Long handle Sardine Fish Serving SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN SILVER SERVING PIECESAmerican sterling silver sugar tongs in the Mythologique pattern by Gorham. Length 12 cm (4 3/4 in.) Weight 64 gmAmerican sterling silver berry spoon in the Dresden pattern by Whiting . Length 22 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hallmarked Sterling Silver Berry SpoonAntique hallmarked Scottish sterling silver serving spoon with raised berry and scroll motif. Hallmarked to underside with antique 1800s Scotland marks. Measures approx. 9 inches long. Total weight 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Geog Jensen Sterling Acorn Fork and PastryBoth with pierced decoration. 10"l, 9-1/2"l. Together with a Tiffany sterling silver berry spoon. a sterling silver elongated spoon, 12 3/4"l, and two sterling serving spoons, five sterling silver ladSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Whiting Solid Sterling Salad SetTwo piece Whiting sterling silver salad set in the pattern 'Lily-Floral'. Includes serving spoon and fork. Spoon measures 9" in length. Total weight is 220 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century: One spoon London assay 1838-1890 Victoria Duty Mark. George William Adams 1840-1883, 9" long. Total weight is 160 grams. Both gold wash bowlsSee Sold Price