Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fishing Boats, New England"., Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"Fishing Boats, New England". Unsigned. Titled verso and inscribed "Artist: O. Cocchiarella".Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Howard Behrens (American, 20th c.) El ToroE. Howard Behrens (American, 20th c.) El Toro, Commercial fishing boats scene, oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 24" x 18" (61 x 46 cm). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHARF SCENE BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).American, 20th Century. Oil on board, signed and dated 1995 lower right. Docked fishing boats. Framed, 11.75"h. 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGOSTINO VINCENZI OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTINGA Mid Century oil on canvas marine painting by Agostino Vincenzi, American, 20th century. The painting depicts several fishing boats near the shore. Signed in red on the lower right. Housed in a vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN W. JOHNSON BRING IN THE FISH NETS OIL CANVASJOHN W. JOHNSON BRING IN THE FISH NETS OIL CANVAS John W. Johnson (American, 20th C.) oil on canvas painting, stretched over masonite, depicting fishing boats off the coast. Heavy impasto. Set in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pier on the outer banks painting by JW EtheridgePainting depicting fishing boats signed lower right. JW Etheridge (American/North Carolina 20th C.). Oil on canvas. 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing boat, oil on canvas, signed Elaine LambertAmerican School (mid 20th century), Fishing boat, oil on canvas, signed Elaine Lambert lower right, in a white painted artist frame. Dimensions:11 x 16in; frame 11 3/4 x 16 1/2in Provenance:From a BucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small American School Oil, Beached Fishing BoatsAmerican School, 20th century. View on beached fishing boats, oil on canvas, signed lower right "S. Adickac". Approx. 15.25" x 18.25" (framed), 9" x 12" (canvas) Provenance: From the Estate of BenjamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th c) LIVELY PORT"Harbor Busy with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas 22 x 36 inches. unsigned. framed 24 x 38 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kay Dyer (20th C) American, Oil PaintingKay Dyer (20th C) American, Oil Painting. Titled "Gloucester". Depicting fishing boats at the Wharf. Signed oil painting with original label with title. #3305Size: 27 1/2 x 31 1/2Sight Size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023A Holowenko (20th C) American, WatercolorVintage wharf scene w fishing boats. Original Watercolor, signed. Overall size: 29 x 23 in.Sight size: 19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scott Ouderkirk; 20thC. American Oil SignedOil on board. Seascape with Fishing Boat. Signed l.r. and dated '98. Stamped COA on reverse; 10in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESLIE COPE (1913-2002 OIL ON ARTIST BOARD20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN THE OLD WHARF, GLOUCESTER, MA DEPICTING FISHING BOAT AT A PORT WITH THE NAME DORIA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "LESLIE COPE" H. 7" X W. 5" ***PLEASE NOTE: IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2023BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Crusifixiam. C...BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Crusifixiam. Ca. 1958. Unsigned. Titled verso. 51 x 72”. Painting of the classic Crucifixion tableau done in an untrained hand by this mostly unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD FISHING BOAT 20th Century HeightCHINESE CARVED WOOD FISHING BOAT20th CenturyWith figures and animals aboard.Height 6". Length 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTED BUILDER’S HALF HULL MODEL OF A KEYPORT FISHING BOAT 20th Century Pine backboardMOUNTED BUILDER’S HALF HULL MODEL OF A KEYPORT FISHING BOAT20th CenturyBuilt up in seven lifts of alternating woods. Marked on backboard “Wm. Bailey’s Pattern...”.Pine backboarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerson Frank (American 20th Century)Gerson Frank (American 20th Century), "Man Who Gives War The Whoop", patinated bronze. #21/30. On marble base. 14 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Natural Bridge...BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Natural Bridge. 1958. Signed and dated lower right. Titled verso. 51 x 60”. Painting of a natural bridge, location unknown. Done with an untrained haSee Sold Price
Sold2023BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Birth of Jesus...BODENHEIMER, Frank (American, 20th century). Birth of Jesus or Nativity. 1958. Signed and dated lower right. Titled verso. 34 x 51”. Painting of the classic nativity scene done in an untrained hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK S. HAWKINS INDIAN ROCKS BEACH PAINTINGHAWKINS, Frank, (American, 20th Century): "Cottage - Indian Rocks Beach", Florida, 1969, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, framed, 30.5" x 42.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Frank, "Golden Hour," Oil on CanvasR. Frank (American, 20th century), "Golden Hour" - late 20th century, oil on canvas, signed R. Frank to lower right recto. A framed landscape painting depicting a farm meadow at dusk with buildings inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Frank 2 woodcutLeo Frank (American 20th c.)- ''Buzzards''; ''Lake In The Mountains''- 2 woodcut in color, both signed in pencil, very good condition. 11 3/4 x 9 5/8''; 8 x 12''See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsBlack Americana Concrete Fishing Boy Garden Statue Orig PaintUS$75(3 bids)
7 days LeftCoronari AuctionsDutch school, De Groeve (?): Marine with fishing boats, oil on canvas, 19th/20th C.€80
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992US$4,000
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), 1930 Palm Springs California Desert Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), Moonlight On The Lake, San Diego Folk Art NocturneUS$60
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyH.J. Petersen (American, 20th C.) Forest Fire Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$120(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJ.A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), 1931 Palm Springs California Desert Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$50
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), California Plein Air Mountain Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$60
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyJessie Walker (American, 20th C) Large Floral Still Life, Oil On CanvasUS$80
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisFred Garbotz (American, 20th c) Aluminum & Glass Checkmate Chess Backgammon SetUS$600
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Jacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), California River Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$40