Sold2021THREE AMERICAN CURRIER AND IVES PRINTS.Hand colored lithographs. "Wild Turkey Shooting" and "Gold Mining in California", both published 1871. 14.5"h. 17.75"w. and "Winter Sports - Pickerel Fishing" published 1872. 15.25"h. 18.5"w. Framed sSee Sold Price
SoldCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait. American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On ChaCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On Chateaugay Lake," 1856. (G. 0224). Large-format lithograph with hand-coloring, on wove paper, 22 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "Am. Winter Sports: Trout Fishing"Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American/British, 1819-1905) and lithographed by Charles Parsons (American/British, 1821-1910) for Currier and Ives, United States. Hand colored lithograph titled "AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Winter Sports Currier IvesAmerican Winter Sports Trout Fishing on Chataugay Lake (Franklin Co, NY) Artist: After Currier & Ives Print Type: Halftone Demensions: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022big mixed lot of games, from different periods, among it wooden construction kit Matador, fishingbig mixed lot of games, from different periods, among it wooden construction kit Matador, fishing game, "Salta der kl. Rechenkünstler", game magazine, traffic game, winter sports paradise, KosmosSee Sold Price
Sold2020O. Hein. Winter Fishing.O. Hein. Winter Fishing. c. 1960’s. Signed and titled. Oil on artist panel. Excellent condition. 22” w x 21”h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Painted Panoramic American School Winter Fishing Harbor Signed Rare Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 18H x 22L.See Sold Price
Sold2024F. Munsterfeld - "Winter Fishing"F. Munsterfeld (German, 19th/20th Century). "Winter Fishing." Oil on canvas, signed "F. Munsterfeld" lower right, (18 x 35 inches). Frame: H: 23.5 in., W: 40.5 in., D: 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sports Fishing Stems, Goblets/TumblersTwo sets of crystal stems: six tumblers, six goblets, each with fish motifs. [Goblets: 3 1/2" H x 2 3/4" w; Tumblers:3 1/2" H x 3" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Calendar Salesman Samples, 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs14 Calendars 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs. Lot of fourteen various calendar examples, ads and example orders, mostly from the 1950s. A variety of pin-ups, nature and fishing motifs, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique First Edition Sport Fishing Book 4pc LOTAn estate lot of four (4) antique outdoor sporting and fly fishing reference books. The lot includes: two (2) antique volumes of the Lea & Dove edition of "The Complete Angler" by Izaak Walton & CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marlin, Sport Fishing Wall ArtLife size resin marlin wall hanging; No maker mark observed; Measures approximately H 80 x W 18 x D 10 inches; Chip on the tail; Some scratching on the front and extremely scratched on the back side.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CERAMIC SAILFISH SPORT FISHING PLATE 14"VINTAGE CERAMIC SAILFISH SPORT FISHING PLATE | FISHERMAN FISHING -SIGNED JUDY NEVINS-14" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202310 LARGE BLACK BART* SPORT FISHING LURES 11"10 BLACK BART* SPORT FISHING LURES (MOST MARKED) -11" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12522See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CERAMIC MARLIN SPORT FISHING PLATE 14"VINTAGE CERAMIC MARLIN SPORT FISHING PLATE | FISHERMAN FISHING -SIGNED JUDY NEVINS-14" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alaska 1992 Sport Fishing Medallion .999 Silver 1 ozAlaska Mint 1992 Salmon Sport Fishing Medallion 1 oz .999 Silver RoundWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/B)See Sold Price
Sold20237 BIG EYE PLUNGER SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES 13"7 BIG EYE PLUNGER STYLE SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES -13" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN SALTWATER MARLIN FISHING -PRE OWNESee Sold Price
Sold2024PERRIELLO SPORT FISHING YACHT PAINTING 31"VINTAGE 1971 PERRIELLO SPORT FISHING YACHT PAINTING-27" X 31" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21424See Sold Price
Sold2023DEEP SEA OFF-SHORE STANDING SPORT FISHING ROD 7'-DEEP SEA OFF-SHORE STANDING SPORT FISHING ROD 7' -T-80 AFCOSee Sold Price
Sold20238 FISH RAZR TEASER SPORT FISHING LURES8 FISH RAZR TEASER SPORT FISHING LURES -13" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN SALTWATER MARLIN FISHING -PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (7) Sport Fishing RelatedSeven (7) vintage fishing related items. Includes: 1940 Sportsman's Year Book, 1946 Story of Pacific Salmon, and more. Lot measures 14 in. x 10 in. x 2.5 in. Provenance: Montana private collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold20236 ORANGE SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES 14"6 ORANGE SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES -14" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN SALTWATER-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12522See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF ASSORTED SPORT FISHING FLAGSSET OF ASSORTED SPORT FISHING FLAGS -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20236 PINK PURPLE SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES 13"6 PINK PURPLE SQUID SPORT FISHING LURES -13" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN SALTWATER-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12522See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel P. Dyke (American, 1835-1870), "Fishing Boats off the Coast of New Brunswick"; WinterUS$1,200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSidney Crosby Winter Classic Signed Puck/BeeHive UD Rookie CardUS$15(2 bids)