Sold2023ISRAELI BIBLICAL BRASS FIGURINES BY HANS TEPPICHA collection of five Israeli miniature patinated brass figurines by Hans Teppich. The figurines depict Biblical women, Esther, Shulamith, Salome, Deborah. Each figurine is marked with a stamp on the bSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Swarovski Performer Figurines incl. ClownsDESCRIPTION: Five Swarovski performer figurines with boxes. Includes: 1) Clown "Puppet" 1-3/4" x 2". 2) Clown doll. 1-3/4" x 2". 3) Harlequin dancer. 3-7/8" x 2". 4) Ballerina. 2-1/4" x 3". 5) Brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD ROHAC; HAGENAUER WEIN, ETCFive giraffe figurines: three Hagenauer, one Rohac and one similar; Vienna, ca. 1930; Wood, brass and bronze; Stamped MADE IN AUSTRIA with HAGENAUER mark; Tallest: 12" x 7" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Five brass pieces, including: tobacco box with cabochon redstone, and raised ornate designs on sidesFive brass pieces, including: tobacco box with cabochon redstone, and raised ornate designs on sides; pierced aesthetic movement frame, with floral and geometric designs, overall: 16" h. x 17 1/2" w.;See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five Brass and Glass Wall LightsA Set of Five Brass and Glass Wall Lights Height 11 1/4 x width 10 x depth 5 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cast Brass Figurines, Group of 4Vintage Chinese brass sculpture, including a boy on a water buffalo, a pair of monkeys, and a pomegranate vessel; Asian art. Largest: 4.5" H X 6.5" L. Buffalo lacking proper right front hoof.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Brass Candlesticks19th C. Comprising two matched pairs. Mounted as lamps with turned nozzle and dish drip pan on knopped support and spreading plinth. 34"h Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood GardensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Brass and Gilt-Metal Small ClocksGroup of Five Brass and Gilt-Metal Small Clocks 20th Century Comprising a Tiffany & Co. carriage clock; two Tiffany & Co. desk clocks; Asprey desk clock; and a Verdura part-enameled travel clock. LengSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five brass HO train carsFive brass HO train cars, with the original boxes, to include an Athearn ATSF coach and four E. Suydam & Co. interurban cars, 8 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Brass Table LampsBritish/Continental, 19th/20th century, comprising: pair with central mid drip pans on segmented shafts and stepped square bases, 30 in. to finial; pair with graduated segmented shafts on octagonal baSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE BRASS HAVDALAH COMPENDIUMS/SPICE BOXES. VariousFIVE BRASS HAVDALAH COMPENDIUMS/SPICE BOXES. Various sizes and ages. One with broken foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE BRASS SCIENTIFIC PARTS OF INSTRUMENTS. Including William Bond & Sons, Boston, gauge, D: 4 3/4FIVE BRASS SCIENTIFIC PARTS OF INSTRUMENTS. Including William Bond & Sons, Boston, gauge, D: 4 3/4 in.; 19th century English brass compass by F. L. West, London; Taylor temperature gauge; pocket micrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Brass and Bronze Prickets and Candlesticks, 19th-2Five Brass and Bronze Prickets and Candlesticks, 19th-20th centuries21-3/4 inches high (55.2 cm) (tallest)The lot comprising Arts and Crafts era bronze pricket, brass candlestick with bell to standardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Brass Lamps, to include pair of brass adjustableFive Brass Lamps, to include pair of brass adjustable Holtkotter Leuchten floor lamps; along with a pair of Holtkotter Leuchten and a single adjustable lamp, marked with partial paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Brass Hall LanternsFive Brass Hall Lanterns, reticulated case, fitted with two lights, h. 22 in., dia. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Brass and Glass Dressing Table ArticlesFrench, 19th century, stamped brass and glass oval footed tray, 1-1/2 x 17-1/2 in., tarnish, slight bends in metal, scratching to glass; cologne set with four bottles in a stamped floral brass holderSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE BRASS BOX COFFEE MILLSFive brass box coffee mills, all 20th c., probably continental. Largest: 15.5"h x 7"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEET IRON ROOSTER WITH FIVE BRASS KITCHEN UTENSILS.Early 19th Century. Three brass skimmers, approxiamtely 17"l. Brass heart and ladle, 16.5"l. Together with a rooster utensil, 15" x 15" with riveted forged hooks.See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE BRASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURES 20th Century Heights to approx. 25".FIVE BRASS HANGING LIGHT FIXTURES20th CenturyAll with frosted glass shades. One fixture with figural design and one with floral and leaf design.Heights to approx. 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Brass & Wood DecorationsPair of crane and foo lion, pricket sticks, a cinnabar-style box, a bronze vase and a dog sculpture. [Tallest: 11" H].See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE BRASS CANDLESTICKS.American and English, late 18th-20th century. Pair of spiral twist with seams, 9.5"h. and a single with octagonal base and extractor hole in socket. Probably a well done marriage. 6"h. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Brass Floor LampsComprising a pair of Palmer Hargrave "Taylor" swing arm lamps, a pair of swing arm reading floor lamps, and a faux-bamboo floor lamp. 43"h, 5'h, and 4'6"hSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FIVE BRASS HANUKKAH LAMPS. Israel, 20th century. Includes five different lamps.US$74
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEight Shinohara and Five Atlas Switches/Turnouts-HO ScaleUS$40(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA 1980s Indigo Moon coach jacket in black chenille, featuring all over geometric embroidery and£14
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Brass Mini Horse Cat & Duck FigurinesUS$11(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Mixed Brass Diesel Locomotive Shells and Parts-HO ScaleUS$40
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog SculpturesUS$90
6 days LeftJasper52Lladro, Spain. Five porcelain figurines. Four bears and a calf. 1980 / 90's.US$160
6 days LeftJasper52Lladro, Nao and Zaphir, Spain. Five porcelain figurines of children. 1980 / 90's.US$190