Sold2024Allan McCollum (American, b.1944) 'Thanks' Visible MarkerAllan McCollum (American, b.1944) 'Thanks' Visible Marker 1997, signed on underside, #673 Property from: a Private Collector, Illinois Length: 8 inches Condition: light wear, stains / marks on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Allan Poe Autograph Letter SignedRare ALS signed “Edgar A. Poe,” one page, 7.75 x 9.75, August 24, 1846. Addressed from New York, a handwritten letter to writer Frederick William Thomas, who, from 1841 until 1850, workedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan McCollum, The Dog From Pompei (two examples)Allan McCollum The Dog From Pompei (two examples) 1991polymer-modified Hydrocal 18.75 h × 21 w × 18 d in (48 × 53 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to underside of eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamali (b.1944) Modern Avant Garde Fresco PaintingJamali (Pakistani American, born 1944). Original mixed media fresco tempera painting. Modern abstract with assorted bold colors, depicting the outline of faces and the contour of an winged angel standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser, American, Apache, 1914-1994Forty-Nine, Drum Circle With Apache Elders, 1978, Bronze, Dark Brown Patina, Signed Lower Back, Edition Of 20. Gallery Price $38,000-$48,000. Height 13, Diameter 12 Inches, On Walnut Base Overall HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steven DeLair (American, b.1944) Museum PaintingSteven DeLair (American, born 1944). Original oil painting on canvas. A male figure wearing blue denim and a red baseball cap depicted in the gallery of a museum, admiring artwork. Signed DELAIR lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser Twilight Song 1990 Bronze Table SculptureFor your consideration is a radiant bronze sculpture titled Twilight Song 1990, with an annotation of 8/10, signed by Allan Houser. Dimensions: 17.5h x 16 dia. In excellent condition.Allan Capron HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman.Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman. Bronze sculpture with dark brownish-green patina. Inscribed ALLAN HOUSER / HAOZOUS, dated 93 and numbered 1/20 and SF Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Adler Sterling Silver 180pc Service for 24A stunning 180 piece Allan Adler sterling silver flatware service for 24 in Modern Georgian. Lightly hand hammered to the verso of the pieces with a modernist hand chased scroll design to the ends ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Shared Dreams , edition 13/16, 1990Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Shared Dreams , edition 13/16, 1990 bronze signed Allan Houser, numbered and dated (base) height 16 x width 5 1/4 x depth 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Voigt, ChairAllan Voigt Chair USA, 1975laminated wood 51 h × 14.25 w × 25.875 d in (130 × 36 × 66 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Allan Poe Signed Handwritten Poem Annabel LeeEdgar Allan Poe Handwritten and Signed Poem "Annabel Lee". This rare treasure is Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame where the attention to detail makes this item worthy to present in the most noSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Temptress of the King" by Allan Clark, 1928"The Temptress of the King" wood sculpture by Allan Clark, 1928. 14" x 7" x 20".Signed and dated on the base: "Allan Clark 1928".Polychromed and gilded wood.///////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN ADLER STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEChinese Key pattern, with maker's marks comprising 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 inches), 8 cocktail forks (6 inches), 12 lunch forks (6 3/4 inches), 12 table spoons (7 inches), 24 teaspoons (6 inches), 12 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985 bronze, 8/20 10.75 x 7.75 x 5.5 inches Inscribed On Back: Allan Houser 8/20 85 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Newton, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER (American, 1914-1994)Plains Couple, 1991 Bronze h. 14-1/2 in. (bronze only) Edition 10/15, signed, numbered, and dated overall: h. 15-1/2 x 7 in. (on stand) Provenance: Purchased from Glenn Green Galleries, Santa Fe / ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser Night Drum, 1983Allan Houser (Native American, 1914-1994) Night Drum, 1983 Bronze ed. 9 of 12 9 x 18 x 13 (in) Incised Allan Houser ©, back AF foundry stamp, back. Literature: Illustrated and documented in "AllaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser - Sleeping Woman, 1979Allan Houser (1914-1994) - Sleeping Woman, 1979, 6.25" x 14" x 8.25" bronze. Edition 5 of 20. Signed, dated, and numbered with foundry's mark on interior. Weighs 15 pounds. Proceeds from the sale of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, Allan Houser, 'May We Have Peace'Bronze, Allan Houser, 'May We Have Peace'Standing figure.27/3023in (58cm) h.Signed on base.Allan Capron Houser or Haozous was a Chiricahua Apache sculptor, painter, and book illustrator born in OklahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Large Bronze "Companions"Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) bronze sculpture of a Native American woman holding a cat titled "Companions". Size: 27H x 9W inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ALLAN D'ARCANGELO Original Art. Graphite Drawing and Collage. Framed together. "Constellation".US$350
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board PaintingUS$4,600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert A Waltsak (B.1944) Vintage American Impressionist Flower and Fruit Still Life Oil PaintingUS$10