Sold2017Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs.Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs. Farbloses, hellblaues Glas mit Goldfolieneinschlüssen. Kuppa in Form eines Füllhornes mit appliziertem Fischdekor. Breiter Fussteller. H 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkelkaraffe und zwei SchalenHenkelkaraffe und zwei Schalen Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit Abriss. Achteckige Wandungen mit tropfenförmig applizierten Fäden. Karaffe mit Ausguss in der Art der HelmkannSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Facon de Venise Parcel Gilt Glass Goblet16th century, having a bulbous bowl, repeating abstract design, three prunts to bowl, parcel gilt lion mask stem, circular foot, 7-1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Corning Museum of Glass, GoblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses...A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses, late 17th or early 18th century Attributed to Bernard Perrot, Orléans, the glass imitating porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Wharol (1928-1989), after Cow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), cAndy Wharol (1928-1989), afterCow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), c. 1976Serigraph on buff roto paperSigned in the platePrinted annotations "Trim" and "© Copyright Andy Warhol La Biennale 197See Sold Price
Sold202216th C. Facon de Venise Glass Bottle w/ St. Nicholas**Originally Listed At $1200** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A beautiful bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses to include (9) 6 3/4"H glasses, (4) of which with old repairs, (9) 6 5/8"H goblets, (1) of which repaired, (8) 5 1/4"H glasses, (2) of which repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th centuryA small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th century Of typical dumbbell form with an everted rim, decorated in vetro a retorti with opaque white filigreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Banquet Point de Venise Lace TableclothA beautiful antique lace tablecloth. The tablecloth is from Belgium and is hand made Point de Venise Lace. It features an elaborate design with Cherubs, Ladies, Flower filled Vases, etc, the workmanshSee Sold Price
Sold2022German or Dutch Facon de Venise Pitcher17th century, of baluster form, C scroll handle, centered with a four petal flower, having pinched stem and leaf decoration, body with red stripe inside, the whole raised on a circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Facon de Venise Latticino Vase and Bottle17th/18th century, comprising: a vase having cylindrical body, flared rim, raised on a circular flared foot, with alternating latticino bands, 8-1/8 in.; hexagonal bottle with alternating latticino baSee Sold Price
Sold202216th C. European Cristallo Glass / Facon de Venise**Originally Listed At $750** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A dazzling bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal base aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Latticino Facon de Venise Glass Albarellos16th/17th century, each of cylindrical form with flared lip, white latticino decoration on clear ground, taller 4-3/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LINEN TABLECLOTH LINEN, EYELET CUTWORK, FILET CUPIDS, PT DE VENISE, 74" ROUNDANTIQUE LINEN TABLECLOTH LINEN, EYELET CUTWORK, FILET CUPIDS, PT DE VENISE, 74" ROUND A most beautiful antique estate Italian white hand embroidered linen tablecloth with lovely skillfully done eyeletSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckelpokal 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Liebesmotiv undDeckelpokal 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Liebesmotiv und Spruch "Was lieben wiel suchet der Wege viel" in Mattschnitt. H 28,5 cm. - Deckelknauf minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf "Trophees de Venise" by Julia AbadieGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf "Trophees de Venise" by Julia Abadie in Tan/Brown/Blue/Gold 100% Twill Silk in AA condition. Measurements: 90*90cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certifiSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Rautenmuster6 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Rautenmuster mit Sternchen in Mattschnitt. H (Becher) 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Les Bissone de Venise" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Les Bissone de Venise" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., designed by Anne Faivre, first issued in 1988, red and purple with gold and navy accents, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Flaschen Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas.Lot: 3 Flaschen Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas. (1) Polychrome, florale Emailmalerei. Vierkantiger Gefässkörper. H 27 cm. (2) Polychrome, figürliche bzw. ornamentale Emailmalerei. Inschrift:See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk ScarfHermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk Scarf, pink border, designed by Hubert de Watrigant, Made in France, with a plastic cover marked Hermes Paris. Size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pokal, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Schliffdekor, mattPokal, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, Schliffdekor, matt geschnittene Darstellung eines Kegelspiels, rückseitig Spruch. H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA façon de Venise glass drinking horn, The Netherlands, 16/17th C.€800
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Moss Green x Orange Hermes SilkUS$5
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Le Miroir de Venise", anni ‘40€900
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
3 days LeftBidhausYVES SAINT LAURENT YSL SHW Sac De Jour 2 Way Shoulder Bag Handbag Calfskin BlackUS$32(2 bids)