Sold2018Louis Soonius, (Netherlands, 1883-1956), Picnic SceneLouis Soonius (Netherlands, 1883-1956) Picnic Scene oil on canvas signed Louis Soonius (lower left) 9 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Unframed. In good, stable condition. Discoloration and geneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Simon - Untitled (Picnic Scene)Lot 166 Edith Simon (20th Century) Untitled (Picnic Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 16 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, picnic scene, by G. Kraus, oil on canvas board, folksy scene with various figures byPainting, picnic scene, by G. Kraus, oil on canvas board, folksy scene with various figures by picnic tables, cat in tree, 17.75" by 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed Oil on Canvas, Picnic SceneThis is an oil on canvas painting of a Victorian garden scene in a gilt wood frame. it measures approx 28 1/4" x 34" OD. The signature in the LR is illegible. There is some loss to the gilt on the fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martins, 20th/21st Centuries, Abstract Street Scene, oil on canvasMartins20th/21st CenturiesAbstract Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.19 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles James Lewis (1830 - 1892)Charles James Lewis, British (1830 - 1892) Oil on Canvas "Picnic Scene" Signed C. Lewis Lower Right. Measures 20" x 30-1/8". Frame measures 25-1/4" x 35-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas depicting picnic sceneOil on canvas depicting picnic scene. 19 1/4"h x 27 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fletcher Martin (California, 1904-1979)Fletcher Martin (California, Colorado, 1904-1979) Large oil on canvas painting of the Golden Gate Bridge (San Francisco, California). Signed lower left. Original gallery label verso. This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) The Toss, 1959Fletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) The Toss, 1959 oil on canvas signed Fletcher Martin and dated (lower left) 31 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fletcher Martin 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesFletcher Martin (american, 1904-1979) The Model aka Night Class, oil on canvas, signed Fletcher Martin (upper right) 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry JSee Sold Price
Sold2016MW Davis (1891-1984)Village Scene, oil on canvas, 16x20, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Martin (American, 1904 - 1979)"Untitled"; 1940; Oil on Canvas; 18" x 36"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Historic American Artist W. Staples Drown, studio mate of Martin Johnson HeadeW. Staples Drown (American, 1856-1915). Possibly Cotswolds or Old St. Augustine scene. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 10" x 14". In original frame: 19" x 23". In his lifetime, Drown was one of the most wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picnic SceneOil on canvas, laid on board. Unsigned. Sight 19 1/2"w x 14 1/2" Condition, some crack to paint, some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20162 oil on canvas, town scene & house, signed Martin2 oil on canvas, town scene & house, signed Martin Kainz, 24" by 30", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin (British, 1835 - 1908)'Mother with Child in an English Coastal Scene.' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 19 1/2 x 30 inches. Provenance: Jamestown, Rhode Island Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginia Knight Oil on Canvas Floral ContemporaryVirginia Knight Oil on Canvas Floral Contemporary Impressionist Picnic Scene. Signed LL. Entitled "First Guest" en verso. Framed, measures 38 x 38 inches. A companion piece is in this same auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isadore Patrois, French, 1815-1885, PaintingBoy Reading Genre Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Inscribed Lower Left P Martin, I Patrois, 61 X 13 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame, 24 X 21 X 2.5 Inches, Discolored Varnish Layer 4 Inch Crease With PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Von Martin (Europe, 19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Von Martin (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018John William Casilear (1811 - 1893)Title:Hudson River Scene medium:oil on canvas size:17x20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD HENRY EUGENE FLETCHER (1851-1945, UK)Marine scene. Seascape. Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in., 32 x 36 in. (framed). Great period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Henry Fletcher. Oil on Canvas, Harbor SceneEdward Henry Eugene Fletcher (English, 1857-1945). Oil on canvas harbor scene with ships. Signed lower left. 18 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Martin, Town in the Valley, Impressionistic. Colorful roof tops and church steeple show aThomas Martin, Town in the Valley, Impressionistic. Colorful roof tops and church steeple show a town in the valley. Title: Town scene. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 41.5 x 54.5 in. Signature: SLR. ArtSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJules Eugene Pages (France/CA 1867-1946) Oil On Canvas Painting Of Parisian SceneUS$25
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)US$450(7 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNantucket Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas by Charles Gordon Harris (American, 1892-1963)US$400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter European Town Scene, Oil on Canvas, Stanis?aw Okulicz (1909-?)US$25
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.US$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on CanvasUS$100