Sold2022Reinhold Schlegelmilch Germany, Floral Hatpin HolderHourglass shaped hatpin holder with white lily design. R.S. Germany backstamp. #rsgermany #hatpin Issued: 1914 - 1945 Dimensions: 4.5"H Manufacturer: R.S. Germany Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pink Floral Perfume Bottle, Hatpins & HolderA pink floral acid cut-back perfume bottle along with a hand-painted hatpin holder with stick pins in a lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF PORCELAIN SHAKERS AND BOWLJAPANESE AND GERMAN SALT/PEPPER SHAKERS, NIPPON HATPIN HOLDER AND SAVOY FLORAL BOWL DIMENSIONS:HATPIN HOLDER 6 1/4" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hatpin Holder, Unmarked Chicago StudiosHatpin Holder, Unmarked Chicago Studios, 4" x 3.5", Lily Floral Decor On Gold, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors Encyclopedia Of Pickard ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nippon Porcelain Hatpin HolderA hand painted vessel with heavy floral gilt decoration. Nippon backstamp. Dimensions: 2.75"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Nippon Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Ceramic Hatpin HolderBeautifully decorated with blue fairies and floral reliefs on a cream-color ground. Beautifully decorated with blue fairies and floral reliefs on a cream-color ground. Dimensions: 2.75"L x 3.25"W x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOCONTINENTAL PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, one having an overall orange lustre glaze and floral painted design, one with an overall pink glaze and floral silver overlay. One unmarked, one markeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF SEVENJAPANESE PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF SEVEN, one in the shape of a brightly painted peacock, the remainder with floral designs and four with jeweling/raised decoration. Two unmarked, five marked "See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE NIPPON PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF SIXJAPANESE NIPPON PORCELAIN HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF SIX, four with floral designs, five having jeweling. Assorted Nippon marks. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 3 3/4" to 4 3/4" H.Four undamaged, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU BISQUE HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OFCONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU BISQUE HATPIN HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, one in the shape of a castle or turret with floral design on side in green and white, and one in the shape of a pyramid with female face, sphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders, French and German c. 1910 lot of 2Depicting a gilt and floral decorated motif and the other depicting a figural hunting scene. 4.75" and 4.5" Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders c. 1900 lot of 2Antique lot of 2 porcelain hatpin holders. One figural clog. Hand painted and decorated with gilt and floral decoration. Circa 1900. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Nippon Hatpin HoldersOne with beaded gold, the other with florals. Tallest 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Miniature French Sedan Chair VaseAn antique Victorian era vase or hatpin holder. The vase is in the figural form of a Sedan Chair or Palanquin. It is made of brass and has an elaborate scroll and floral motif, the vase itself is ambeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Debbie McKnight ToiletteA pretty pink floral toilette set by Debbie McKnight including pitcher just over 1" H, bowl, chamber pot, covered dish, vase, candlestick, candlesticks, pin holder and hatpin holder. Classic.See Sold Price
Sold2016R.S. PRUSSIA SCHLEGELMILCH DECORATED PORCELAIN PLATESR.S. PRUSSIA SCHLEGELMILCH DECORATED PORCELAIN PLATES AND TALC DISPENSER / HATPIN HOLDER, four small plates and one large plate pierced with handles on two sides, having polychrome floral decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Vanity Set Ringholder Hair Receiver&Hatpin Ho3-Pc British Victorian Staffordshire dressing table set consisting of a hatpin holder, ring holder and hair receiver; transferware floral design ?? with gilt trim, marked Till & Sons, Burslem, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue MarkSanta Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, 4.25" x 3.5", Brown Jacket, Extremely Rare, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red SantaHatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red Santa, 4.25" x 3.25", Great Example, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A Collectors Guide".See Sold Price
Sold2016Umbrella hatpin holder filled with hatpinsUmbrella hatpin holder filled with hatpins, comes with large pincushion filled with pins, & assorted jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Hatpin Holder, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth PenguinHatpin Holder, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth Penguin, 5"x 3.25", Olive Green, Black, Yellow And White Tones, The Collection Of Harold & Joeleen Passow, IA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Royal Bayreuth jester hatpin holder c. 1900An unusual hatpin holder depicting a jester with slogan " Welcome is the best cheer." On the reverse is a pair of drama masks. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade 925 Sterling Silver Shell Floral Napkin Holder 320g 2.75in x 7.25inUS$10