Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 X 16 PLAQUE FROM THE WORLDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 X 16 PLAQUE FROM THE WORLD BOXING HALL OF FAME TO FLOYD PATTERSON IN RECOGNITION OF BOXING ACHIEVEMENTS - DATED 10/26/85, FROM HIS ESTATE IN NEW PALTZ, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 9 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 9 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES INCL. UNITED WAY, NEWSCENTER 6, UARC FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -LOT OF 3 PLAQUES - DEDICATIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -LOT OF 3 PLAQUES - DEDICATION OF PATTERSON ATHLETIC FIELD ON 9/28/86,KINNELON-BUTLER OPTIMIST CLUB ADMIRATION AND THANKS TO FLOYD PATTERSON PRESENTED ON 10/15/82, AND INDUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FITZ & FLOYD RABBIT VASELarge Vintage Fitz & Floyd Old World Rabbit Vase. Measures 9"x7"x12". Weight 4 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP - TITLED AS PICTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALLFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALL AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AWARD/RECOGNITION PLAQUES,FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AWARD/RECOGNITION PLAQUES, "BED STUY BOXING ASSOC., 1980, ROCKY MARCIANO SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION DINNER, 1989, MAYOR MARION BARRY, JR'S AMATEUR BOXING TOURNAMENT, 1987 FROM HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Framed Enamel Decorated PorcelainPlaque. Signed upper rt and nice quality. From a Great Neck, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 9" w the plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PIETRA DURA PLATE 8" DIAMETER AND A PLAQUE 12" X 9"A PIETRA DURA PLATE 8" DIAMETER AND A PLAQUE 12" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Porcelain Plaque In Original FrameChinese Signed Porcelain Plaque In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Plaque- 12" x 9". Frame- 17.5" x 14.5". Provenance: From an Estate of a Manhattan, New York Lady. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 5 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 5 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES, TWO WITH CLOCK FACINGS (ONE NO HANDS), INCL. BNAI BRITH AND LOCAL ESTABLISHMENTS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1980S, INCL. USO AND ULSTER COUNTY LEGISLATORS FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1964 TO 1998 INCL. VARIOUS BOXING CLUBS, YOUTH CLUBS FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1979 TO 1996, INCL. AMER HEART ASSOC., WEST POINT AND FOOT LOCKER FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 7 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 7 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES INCL. CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION, NY LEGISLATOR FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 6 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 6 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES - MOST FROM 70S AND 80S FROM LOCAL DUTCHESS CO. BUSINESSES, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -8 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUESFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -8 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1979 TO 1995, INCL. KGN ROTARY CLUB, SPECIAL OLYMPICS, LOCAL SCHOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL: "JARED"1883; oil on canvas; initialed and dated lower left; titled to plaque; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 9 x 12 inches; 15 x 18 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Framed Chinese Enamel DecoratedPorcelain Plaques. One signed. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 9.5" x 14.5" frame 12.5" x 17.5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - TWO DAILY NEWS FRONT PAGEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - TWO DAILY NEWS FRONT PAGE GOLDEN GLOBE AWARD POSTERS, 20" X 14", BOTH SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON BY BILL GALLO, BOTH HAVE THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP ON THEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Porsche Advertising/CollectiblesNice lot for the Porsche enthusiast that includes a porcelain enamel sign with the Stuttgart logo. Measures 9" x 12". Small desktop Porsche Club of America glass plaque with wooden stand. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Fitz & Floyd Oceana Coffee Pot & Lid K57 AUS$5
201 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Fitz & Floyd Oceana Bread & Butter Plates B K57US$35
16 mins LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.KPM Porcelain Plaque of Lady in the Country, Circa 1900US$7,000
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)RARE! c1960 Project Mercury Satin Banner, Hazelwood, MOUS$50
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1880 English Oak Stationary Box with InkwellsUS$50
406 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage National Air Races Souvenir ProgramsUS$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Victoria's Secret Pink Lace Rose Bud 100% Nylon PurseUS$5