Sold2023Large Fluorite on Sphalerite geodeLarge Fluorite on sphalerite mineral specimen. Elmwood district of Tennessee. 12.5 kg. H 6-1/2" L 10-1/4" D 9". Provenance: Purchased from Brian Skinner, professor of geology, Yale University, 1996. LSee Sold Price
SoldPurple Fluorite with Sphalerite and CleavelanditePurple Fluorite with Sphalerite and Cleavelandite A purple fluorite specimen showing dozens of purple crystals, measuring up to 5/8 in, on a pearly surface along with few sphalerite crystals and cleavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, Mineral, SpecimenFluorite on Sphalerite Elmwood, TN 1lb 11ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico VannucciniEnrico Vannuccini. Lotto di 3 incisioni. 1) Vegliate dunque perché non sapete né il giorno né l’ora (dal Vangelo). Acquaforte a inchiostro blu. mm 240x170. Foglio: mm 285x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalì, Salvador - Biblia SacraMilan, Rizzoli, 1967. In 2nd. 4 of 5 vols. (missing vol 1). With out-of-text color serigraph plates on cardboard, each with Japanese protective paper bearing the relative caption, binding in full leatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brue's Atlas Universal 2nd ed. 1835Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Atlas Universel De Ge?ographie Physique, Politique, Ancienne & Moderne: Contenant Les Cartes Ge?ne?rales Et Particulie?res De Toutes Les Parties Du Monde:See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE IRON CROSSIron Cross, 1870, 2nd Class, instituted in 1813. Breast Badge, silver, 41 mm, multipart construction, with suspension ring and ribbon. Very fi ne condition! IISee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHAR Commander's Cross, 2nd Type. Neck Badge, silver, superimposed central medallion, enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon. Extremely fi ne and beautiful! ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Iron Age Celtic La T?ne II Brooch with Snake2nd-1st century BC. A bronze bow brooch of La T?ne II type with flat-section bow, coiled spring, catchplate returned to the rear of the foot and extended as a serpentine fillet along the bow, coiled aSee Sold Price
SoldSanta Fe Trail Bronze by Gib SingletonSanta Fe Trail by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture (maquette) on wood base, edition AP1, signed and dated and numbered on self base. This was a submission to the city of Santa Fe for the sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold1946 Chevrolet Pickup1946 Chevy Pickup "Cream Puff". She runs! AMAZING original condition as found lived on Farm! Odometer reads 30,852m This is every restorer's dream! The 6 1/2 ft wood bed is still in good condition. ThSee Sold Price
SoldCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks Bronze by Gib SingletonCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, edition #1/12. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on self base. 1987 26x36x26 FMV appraised at $19,475.00 ! Please see termSee Sold Price
SoldFour Horsemen of the Apocalypse Bronze by Gib SingletonFour Horsemen of the Apocalypse by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, inscriptions on base. 22x24x21 deep FMV appraised at $18,500 This was a gift to the Estate before he passed away, Gib was a pSee Sold Price
SoldGranite Fountain in Two Parts by Jesus MorolesNationally recognized sculptor, Jesus Moroles, is among the most significant sculptural works in the collection.  The work by Moroles, a monumental carved granite fountain, is representativeSee Sold Price
SoldBronco Buster Bronze by Gib SingletonBronco Buster by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base. signed with copyright mark on figure; Galerie Zuger tag accompanies sculpture. 1995 23.5x20.5x9 deep FMVSee Sold Price
SoldKansas Landscape by Robert SudlowKansas Landscape; oil on canvas, in wood frame with silver finish, signed and dated in light blue pigment, lower right. 27x72 canvas; 29x73.5 framed FMV appraised at $6000.00 ! Please see terms and coSee Sold Price
SoldSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib SingletonSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib Singleton; large bronze sculpture fountain in working order no inscriptions found. undated. 74x17x19 deep FMV appraised at $12,000. ! Please see terms and cSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Scout Bronze by Gib SingletonIndian Scout by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base edition #2/25. Signed and numbered with copyright mark on self base. 2000 15.5x8x15 deep FMV appraised at $See Sold Price
SoldView of The Smokey River by Birger SandzenView of the Smokey River by Birger Sandzen; watercolor under glass and matted in wood frame with dark finish. signed in red pigment; lower right corner. 8.5x11 sight; 16.3/8x18.3/4 Framed FMV appraiseSee Sold Price
SoldComing of Age - Birdbath by Craig Dan GoseyanComing of Age birdbath by Craig Dan Goseyan; carved Carrara marble bird bath on Corten steel base. Signed and dated with copyright mark on lower edge of proper right side of sculpture. 2000 24.5x20x37See Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
SoldTaos Landscape by Jim WagnerTaos Landscape oil on canvas; signed and dated in dark blue pigment, lower left 1997 50x65.3/4 unframed FMV appraised at $450.00 ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover informatSee Sold Price
SoldAbruzzo Poppies by Scott LennoxAbruzzo Poppies; oil on canvas signed and dated, lower right corner The artist was contacted and quoted that $12,000 was the commission cost, which would be aligned with a current retail value. This wSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.US$45(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'US$600(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Valley, NE 150 Ton Coaling Tower-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$170(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions2nd Model Luftwaffe Dagger with Portepee & Hangers ~ Rare Mark C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart & WKC LogoUS$350
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2nd in Series COCA-COLA BARBIE Doll Sealed in Original BoxUS$20(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 11/16" Dovetail Found in NE Missouri Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.US$75(3 bids)
6 days LeftSalem Auction HouseSTAR WARS EPISODE SIX "REVENGE OF THE JEDI" 2ND DRAFT SCRIPT W/ 6 ORIGINAL CAST SIGNATURES W/COAUS$100