Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18.DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18. Jh. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 32,5 cm x 40 cm. Part. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild desAvantgarde - Reimann-Schule Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild des Kunstschaffens). Jg. 14-18, jeweils Nr. 1-12. Mit zahlr. Abb. Berlin, Reimann-Haus,See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Camille Delpy(1810 Joigny/Yonne - 1910 Paris) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Ruderboot und Wäscherin Motiv- und stiltypische, impressionistische Landschaft Delpys, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Karl VI. Wohl 2. Hälfte des 16. Jahrhunderts.Circa 32 cm x 25 cm der Passepartout-Ausschnitt. Circa 48 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. English Title: Kaiser Karl VI. Probably 2nd half of the 16th century. English Description: Approx. 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wilhelm Keller-Reutlingen(1854 Reutlingen - 1920 München) Junge Magd mit Entenschar vor einem Bauernhaus im Abendlicht Stiltypisches Bauernhaus-Motiv des Künstlers, dessen Darstellung durch intensive, frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHArchangel Michael in the style of the Cusco school, Mexican, 20th century€150
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBühl, Hede Kopf. 2011. Alabaster. Ca. 14,7 x 13,6 x 18,5 cm (Höhe mit Marmorplinthe ca.€4,500
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao Une migration. 1974. Aquatintaradierung auf hauchzartem China aufgewalzt auf Arches€1,800
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBasilico, Gabriele Vigo 1190 (90 B9 20/6). 199. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 55,8 x 27,1 cm€800
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign€160(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600