Sold2017TWO WORKS ON PAPER BY VARIOUS ARTISTSAPELLES FENOSA (Spanish, 1899 - 1988) Trammatone. Lithograph in colour on Arches paper. From the folio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artists". Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris, in 1972. From an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mysteries: Sayers, Chandler et al, Folio SocietyCollection of Mystery Books, including a boxed set of Raymond Chandler, Folio Society Edition; Dorothy Sayers boxed set, Folio Society Edition; and others by Agatha Christie, Earl Biggers, Arthur ConaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALAIN-FOURNIER.ALAIN-FOURNIER. Le Grand Meaulnes, lithographies originales de BRASILIER. Paris, Trinkvel, 1980. In-folio illustré noir et couleurs, 37 cm. 900 exemplaires, un des 600 sur vélin d’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold20211625 XENOPHON antique FOLIO VELLUM BOUND Philosophi etXenophontis, Philosophi et Imperatoris Clarissimi... By Xenophon Lutetiae Parisiorum, apud Societatem Graecarum Editionum; 1625 2 parts in 1 volume; continuous pagination with second title page at p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon, Les Travaux et les Jours, FolioJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Les Travaux et les Jours, 1962. Complete folio, 23 etchings including four with aquatint. Dimensions are: 15 3/4" X 12". All measurements are approximate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE (Herbert C.)WHITE (Herbert C.) PÉKIN THE BEAUTIFUL Shanghai, China, The Commercial Press, 1927. Première édition. Folio, planches originales brodées et illustrées de soie. En très beSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Early Apologetics] Discourse of the UniverseGrew, Nehemiah. COSMOLOGIA SACRA: OR A DISCOURSE OF THE UNIVERSE AS IT IS THE CREATURE AND KINGDOM OF GOD. London: for W. Rogers [et al], 1701. Folio (12" x 7.5".) Engraved portrait frontis, [14], xviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Works of Josephus, Folio, 1733Josephus, Flavius. THE WORKS OF FLAVIUS JOSEPHUS: TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH BY SIR ROGER L'ESTRANGE KNIGHT. London: for Knapton [et al], 1733. Folio (13.25" x 8.75".) Additional engraved title, [4], xviSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Anti-Catholic] Romish Treasons, 1681Foulis, Henry. THE HISTORY OF ROMISH TREASONS AND USURPATIONS. London: Thomas Basset [et al], 1681. Folio. [44], 534, [8] pp. (some irregular pagination, complete, see ESTC R18062.) Bound in period fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022TILLOTSON, John (1630–1694). Works of the Most Reverend Dr…...TILLOTSON, John (1630–1694). Works of the Most Reverend Dr… London: for B. Aylmer et al, 1696. Folio. Engraved portrait frontispiece engraved by P. Vanderbank after Maria Beal (some marginSee Sold Price
Sold202217th c. Broadside ProclamationBy the King, A Proclamation For further Proroguing the Parliament. London: John Bill [et al], 1678. Folio sheet, 12.75" x 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold20191667 Folio La Reformation Generale Forests Et Bois“La Reformation Generale Des Forests Et Bois De Sa Majeste De La Province De Poictou…”, by Messieurs Colbert Et Barentin, printed at Poictiers, by Jean Fleuriau, MDCLXVII (1667). Folio, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! Hand-signed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!

Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Moise et Akhenaton, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali's most impressive series! Hand-signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017HIPPOCRATES - FUCHS. Hippocratis medicorumHIPPOCRATES - FUCHS. Hippocratis medicorum omnium principis EPIDEMIΩN liber sextus, a Leonardo Fuchsio medico latinitate donatus. Basileae, apud Io. Bebelium et Mich. Isingrinium, 1537In-folio, mSee Sold Price
Sold20241696 BIBLE ANNOTATIONS in ENGLISH antique FOLIOAnnotations Upon the Holy Bible Volume 2 only. London: Thomas Parkhurst [et al], 1696 Large folio: 9 1/2 by 15". Later binding of 1/2 calf over decorative cloth. First few leaves with marginal chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buache, Phillipe after DeLisleBuache, Phillipe after DeLisle, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi...", 1745, engraved map with original color in outline, after the renowned map from 1715, sight 19 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016[PLANTES] Max LIPPOLD - Pflanzenstilisation methodisch[PLANTES] Max LIPPOLD - Pflanzenstilisation methodisch dargestellt. 30 Tafeln nebst Text. Dresden, Gerhard Kühtmann, s. d. [circa 1901]. In-folio, en feuilles, sous chemise et étui cartonné dSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Large Folio 'The Works of Ben Jonson' inBen Jonson. The Works of Ben Jonson. London. Printed by Thomas Hodgkin, for H. Herringman, E. Brewster, et al. 1692. Large folio with original Full calf binding and gilt title on spine. With additionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heirs: Contemporary Map of the 18th Century World, 1744Map: Asia, Secundum Legitimas Projectionis Stereogtraphicae Regulas Et Juxta Recentissimas Observationes Et Relationes Maker: Homann Heirs Size: Folio - 18.30 H x 21.20 W Inches Published: Nuremburg,See Sold Price
Sold20231895 NAPOLEON by ARMAND DAYOT DECORATIVE BINDING antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIONAPOLEON by ARMAND DAYOT Paris; 1895 Librarie Hachette et Co. Fully illustrated Folio. Size 9 by 12" 499 pp Beautiful morocco binding , blind tooled and gilt. Gilt edges Good interior, some wear of biSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCGeorges Braque, Profil de femme (Mourlot 25), Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$1,275
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCAndre Minaux, La femme et l'oiseau, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$890
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCPablo Picasso, Le seigneur et la dame, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$990
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCConstantin Terechkovitch, Cavalier tunisien, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$890
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCAlfred Manessier, La tache rouge, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$890
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCCharles Lapicque, Le chant des oiseaux, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$890
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCMaurice Jenkins, Composition pour Eric, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$990
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCJacques Villon, Portrait d'une jeune fille, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistesUS$990
9 hrs LeftJasper521708 OLD TESTAMENT BIBLE COMMENTARY LIBRI HISTORICI antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIOUS$160