Sold202319TH C FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGN FOR LOCKSMITH19TH C FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGN FOR LOCKSMITH WITH KEY, ORIGINAL PAINT, 12 X 16 X 2.5See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. FOLK ART TRADE SIGN WOODEN POINTING HANDDimensions: L 27" x W 10.5" Condition: Age related dry rot at bottom, small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGNFOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGN, 20TH C. H. 39" W. 23"See Sold Price
201619th C Painted Tin Pig Farm Trade SignItem: Painted Tin Pig Farm Trade Sign Material: Tin Date: 19th century Dimensions: 19 x 26 x 1 inches Description: This folk art hand made tin pig is a trade sign that was most likely used on a pig faSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGN, C. 1880 L. 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden horse head display inFolk art life size carved wooden horse head display in old paint, probably a blacksmith trade sign, mid to late 19th century. Good condition. Size based on hanging on wall - 18"L (base of neck to endSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Folk Art Shoe Trade SignFine folk art shoe trade sign. Two-sided. New York State, late 19th century. Square nail construction. Original paint in excellent condition. H 25" W 22-1/8". Please refer to this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Sheet Metal Trade Signlate 19th century, in the form of a woman holding a suitcase inscribed "Mother Shopped at Mourse's", in deep relief with traces of paint, 72-1/2 x 28 x 3 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare attributed to Samuel Robbs American folk art 19th century cigar store trade figureRare 19th century American folk art cigar store indian attributed to Samuel Robbs. From a old NYC collection. Very old surface. Traces of the original paint. Ware and losses present. Un touchedSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C FOLK ART BARBER'S TRADE SIDE19TH C FOLK ART BARBER'S TRADE SIDE, WOODEN, ORIGINAL PAINT, 57 X 6See Sold Price
Sold20181920S WOOD TRADE SIGN HATS FOLK ARTAmerican c. 1920 Folk Art Trade Sign "Hats". All original paint. Measures 21"x5 1/2"x1 3/4". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201820th c folk art carved tobacco store trade sign pipeEarly 20thc folk art carved wooden tobacco store trade sign pipe. 1 1/4" expansion line at bowl. 13 1/2" long. Red/white/blue striped around the bowl and black stem. Untouched- all original. Other wisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Folk Art Painted Wood Tobacco Cigar Store SignMid Century Folk Art Painted Tobacco Cigar Store Sign. This has the look of an early 20th century or 19th c sign but we believe it to be from the mid 20th century. It is very graphic for a tobacco stoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Ship Griffin Polychrome FigureheadAntique Americana Folk Art 19th Century Real Hand-Carved Wood Wooden Polychromed Painted Griffin Huge Ship Figurehead Paint Still Good Nails Spike Remnants Existing Petina Shows Proper Signs of Age DiSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c Misspelled Trade Sign20th century Misspelled Trade Sign wooden misspelled folk art bicycle and dog sign. 3/4" plywood. Approximately 12" x 12". GC Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2016African American Cigar Store Trade Sign.African American Cigar Store Trade Sign. c. 1920’s. Carved and stained wood with paint, glass marble eyes and early cigar label. Base may have been added later. Natural wood split, otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riggert Jewelry Double-Side Trade Sign.Riggert Jewelry Double-Side Trade Sign. c. 1900-20s. "Grout's Excelsior" written under watch hands. Heavy metal double sided sign. Painted on both sides. Possibly numbers re-painted later, expected agSee Sold Price
2022A Painted Lightning Rod Trade Sign, c. 1890Oil on wood, a folk art sign with a later frame. The text reads, "Harris and Cole Bro's" and the decoration features a central eagle and a farm in the background. The sign was made for the The Cole BrSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century wood trade sign of metal shears American. Folk Art.19th century wood trade sign of metal shears American. Folk Art. Dimensions: Height: 48 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Antique Advertising Sign Painter Case, Folk Art19th C. Antique Advertising Sign Painter Case, Folk Art. This is an amazing painted "Central Advertising Sign Co." suitcase. This suitcase is amazing, with Advertising spelled incorrectly, great adverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Folk Art SignLate 19th century cabinet maker folk art sign found in Wiscasset Maine, likely belonged to H. Paine, a Boston cabinet maker. Dimensions: 23.5" Height x 48" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2023English, Pawn broker's trade signEnglish Pawn broker's trade sign 19th centurywrought iron, enameled and gilt zinc 51.5 h x 79 w x 12 d in (131 x 201 x 30 cm) Enameled phrase to each globe, '19 Bowery Place', 'We Are Buying!'See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount.Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount. c. 1880s-1900. Solid cast iron with some original polychrome. Some expected paint wear, overall excellent condition. 17"h including base x 18" long x 5" w. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [...[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [Late 19th century to early 20th century]. Double-sided hand-painted circular sign, with iron hanging loop. Approximately 13 ¾” inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top DeskUS$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...US$50(1 bid)