Sold2017Folk Art Carved Wood Patriotic Eagle Head Canecarving reads "Fraternity Charity and Patriotism" amid stars, crosses, anchors and shields. Finish wear, crack, losses. 4 3/4" wide, 37" long. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Wood Walking Stick Cane W/ Snake & LionVintage Folk Art hand-carved wood walking stick cane with a lion head and a spotted snake coiled around body of stick. Dimensions: 41 1/2 in. lg. Condition: very good original vintage estate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folk Art Sailor Carved Cane with Snake & Monkey Fist HandleEarly 19th century antique folk art wood carved cane with serpent and Turks head knot handle. Measures 34 1/2" long with 1 1/2" knot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Carved Cane W/ Human Head Handle19th century folk art hand-carved wood Shepherds Axe hiking cane which features a carved figural monk head handle with glass eyes. Dimension: 3 ft. lg. Late 1800s. Metal tag attached identifies the caSee Sold Price
Sold2016American carved wood folk art caneearly 20th century; burl carved into human head, 35 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Dog Head Folk Art CaneFolk art walking stick or cane with dog's head.Size: 35 1/2 in long.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED CURLY WOOD FOLK ART WALKING STICKSTwo carved wood folk art walking stick canes including figural face with animal head and carved shoe with finger pointing. Approximately 35" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED WOOD CANEFolk art carved wood walking stick with a pointed spear tip. Carved figural head handle with various carved symbols and metal arrows and arrowheads. Signed with initials FCF. Measures 42.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Folk Art Polychrome Carved Wooden CaneSouthern folk art cane, carved and painted wood with coral snakes, bear, bird, green reptile and two human heads, late 19th-early 20th c. Dimensions: Length: 42 5/8 in. SKU: 02020See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben. Mule Head Walking Cane.Ben. Mule Head Walking Cane. 1990. Signed and dated. Carved wood with glass eyes. Excellent condition. 37" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold20244 misc folk art items, 2 canes and 2 framed items4 misc folk art items including a hand-stitched Swedish birthday gift dated April 3, 1881, a framed piece of calligraphy signed Geo. Jordan, a wood cane with a wood carved man's head with a nightcap,See Sold Price
Sold2021Denzil Goodpaster. Gator Pig Walking Cane.Denzil Goodpaster. Gator Stalks Pig Walking Cane. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with costume jewelry eyes. Excellent condition. 34"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold202413 Carved Canes and Duckheads.Anonymous. Group Lot of 13 Carved Canes and Duck heads. Carved and painted wood. All good to great condition. Average size 33" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2016Cane & walking sticks (4), all wood, one w/carvedCane & walking sticks (4), all wood, one w/carved boar's head w/glass eyes, one folk art w/hand-carved opening w/marbles, one w/silver inserts in handle, all in Exc cond except one w/carved Spanish MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Folk Art Hand Carved Wooden Pig FiguralA vintage hand carved folk art style wooden pig figure / display, carved from natural wood. Complete with 4 legs, head and tail. Approximately 21 in long and 4.5 in wide. Some splintering of wood on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Folk Art CaneAntique Carved Wooden Folk Art Cane 37î. The handle is an intricately carved manís head. The shaft is knobby wood with vine and leaves running up and down. The ferrule is brass. Please see pSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CANECarved T-hammer head handle; polychromed yellow and brown; hard wood; original paint and finish; no ferrule; normal wear and minor crazing; L-34 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CANEStraight fully carved shaft with (12) amateurish relief carved heads and animals, includes: lion, rhino, rabbit, kangaroo, camel, etc.; soft wood; no ferrule, original finish worn; L-33 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FOLK ART CARVED WOOD CANES.American, 19th Century. The first cane with carved fish, carved hand, acorn, alligator. The second, with a simple handle carved "9114", "WMV". The shaft carved with lodge motifs, snake, crucifix, crosSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FOLK ART CARVED WOOD CANES.American, 19th Century. Finely carved ball-in-hand cane with serpent, 32"l. Primitive cane with ball cap, 33"l. Together with a cane with carved bulbous clenched fist, 36"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Folk Art Carved Wood HeadMid century heavy carved wood head. Artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Southern Folk Art Carved Wood CanesTwo American Folk Art Carved Wood Canes Dimension: 1) curved cane: 35"; 2) cane: 34" Condition: good View detailed photos Provenance: Hudson, NY Estate - Originally acquired during 1960's from the MisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Folk Art Carved Wood Canesincluding a Victorian shoe handled and a Mexican cane with eagle, snake, cactus and shield decoration. Age cracks to Mexican cane. Largest: 3 3/4" wide, 38 1/2" long. Provenance: Property of a GreenwiSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel DetailsUS$50
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryHeavily Decorated Antique Tramp Artisan Folk Vanity BoxUS$100(2 bids)