Sold2017Folk Art Maritime Carved Wooden Fish SculptureFolk art, hand carved, shellac finished wood fish, likely chinook salmon. Measures approx 6 1/2 tall by 18 1/2 inches long and 2 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6, MID-20TH CENTURY FOLK ART CARVED MARITIMETitle: LOT OF 6, MID-20TH CENTURY FOLK ART CARVED MARITIME FIGURES. Provenance/Additional Info: Mid-twentieth century, wooden, hand carved, nautical figures. Natural oxidized, unfinished surface. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI CARGO SHIP MODELWWI era folk art large model of a cargo ship, made from sheets of tin with wooden deck. Was originally powered by electric or steam motor (missing). Size: 63 in long x 15 in high. On later teak 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whirligig, Moveable Arms (Artist in National Folk Art Museum & Smithsonian)About the Item A delightful hand-carved, one-of-a-kind hand-painted wooden folk art whirligig by Janice Fenimore, whose work is in the collections of both the National Folk Art Museum (New York) and tSee Sold Price
Sold20248-inch Wooden Canvasback Duck Decoy or Folk Art DecorBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Painted Wooden Duck Decoy with Markings, Folk Art Decor, Hallmarked, 12 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of framed British maritime folk art woolworks19th Century Also known as "woolies," depicting scenes of Victorian-era sea vessels within circular cartouches on colored grounds surrounded by regimental and national flags tipped with applique tassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Three-Masted Ship Model.Circa Late 19th Century. The wooden model ship with an anchor on chain, removable hatch covers, ship's boats, green-painted trim, and other deck-top details. The ship is signed/named(?) J. P. HALL inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Folk Art Carved Wooden Playing Card BoxHolds two decks of cards. Measures about 4.75" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN DEER MOUNTCARVED AND PAINTED MOUNT WITH GLASS EYES AND ANTLERS. BACK BOARD MEASURES 28" X 18". ANTLERS APPROX. 36" ACROSS, THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN-HOUSE DUE TO SIZE. RECOMMEND USHIP.COM. WE ALSO HAVE A LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden PigFolk art solid wood carved pig. 24" L., 16" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered ContainerUnusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered Container, 2 interior parts / sides. Size: 10.5 x 9 inchesdescription update: Coco de Mer palm nut seed, not cocoa podSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"Folk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Koosed BirdcageLarry Koosed folk art wooden birdcage. 17" x 14" x 29". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CANE "UNION FOREVER(E)"1861-1865, L-handle, fully relief carved and stained shaft; eagle handle; eagle with banner; (6) full figure soldiers and sailors; eagle on cannon and flag; (20) to (30) assorted symbols, including caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wooden Owls on Tree signed - Ken Kirby / 57"H x 19"L x 19"WFolk Art Carved Wooden Owls on Tree signed - Ken Kirby / 57"H x 19"L x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGN, single-sided form, depicting a horse weathervane situated on a roof, with owners initials "E.H." against a blue-green ground. 20th/21st century. 42 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED FOLK-ART CARVED WOODEN WALLAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED FOLK-ART CARVED WOODEN WALL BOXES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a matchbox holder with open-pocket base, top with a hanging hole, creamy-white ground with medial facing having appliSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Folk art carved pipe identified to the 3rd Pennsylvania Cavalry, referencing Colonel[CIVIL WAR]. Folk art carved pipe identified to the 3rd Pennsylvania Cavalry, referencing Colonel W.W. Averell and battles fought in 1862. Oversized folk art carved wooden pipe, approx. 5 1/2 in. overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Huneck Carved CabinetStephen Huneck (1948-2010), folk art carved wooden polychrome painted cabinet "DOG". Signed and dated "HUNECK 1992". 34" x 15" x 6 3/4" D..See Sold Price
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ALY GRECHEN H Crafted Wood Folk Art Cow Planter XLUS$10(2 bids)