Sold2019Folk Art Figural CarvingLarge Folk Art wood carving of a Zoomorphic male/female figure with polychrome decor. H 21 2/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo J. Salazar Taos New Mexico Wood Carving, St. FrancisDescription: A large hand carved folk art wood carving depicting St. Francis, signed and inscribed to the base "Leo J. Salazar Taos NM 81". Type: Figure Materials: Wood Markings & Inscriptions: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Misc. LotLarge misc. table lot including frames, vintage fans, wood carvings, plaster figures, weathervanes, canes, folk art carvings etc..See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Monumental Donald Trump Cacino Carving36"x11"x21" carved wood and paint. Very large carving with excellent carved figures attached. Picturing Donald Trump at right side. Larry Ballard is a fantastic wood carver from Chicago. Most of his cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Indigenous Folk Art CarvingType: Wood carving, ethnographic art Materials: Wood Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Probably early 20th century Maker: Unkown Description: A large indigenous carving of female figure, originSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART FISH WOOD CARVING ON STANDFOLK ART FISH WOOD CARVING ON STAND Folk art wood carving of a large trout and small fish with wood stand, affixes with dowel rods. Marked "W" on underside of one fin.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 Large Folk Art Wood Carving Depicting Abraham Lincoln35 in high, moveable arms. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Carving of a PhotographerFolk Art Wood Carving of a Photographer with Large Format View Camera, inscribed "For Steve My Friend / Cal". Size: 10'' x 6'' x 7'' (25 x 15 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Pair of Wood Religious Carvings,Santos FiguresFolk Art Pair of Wood Religious Carvings,Santos Figures. These two wooden figures may be depictions of saints. One is holding a blade and the other is holding a staff. The dimensions are 28.5in x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Navajo Folk Art Wood Carving by Delbert BuckLarge Navajo Folk Art Buffalo and Rider Wood Carving by Delbert Buck, measures 8'' x 19'' x 10'', embellished with wool and leather, signed by artist, fabulous piece as are all of his carvings. FYI: 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Large Oaxaca Pig and PigletsOaxaca Mexico folk art wood carving is artisan Javier Cordova signed. Large sow with six nursing piglets. Mama pig is 15.5"x7" plus tail and ears, which are removable. Six piglets latch onto mom's teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020African American Richard Burnside Folk Art Paintinglarge 80"x32" folk art painting on wood. 3 large figures with snakes and bugs. Added pine cone for decoration. Signed lower left Richard Burnside.He died October 13, 2020 in Pendleton, SC. Burnside beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caribbean Man Large Folk Art Wood Carved FigureCaribbean Man Large Folk Art Wood Carved Figure. 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Folk Art Carved Figure Jesus Bearded ManLarge Folk Art Carved Wood Figure of Jesus or a Bearded Man signed Jelasco. 19 inches H x 8 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Folk Art Wood CarvingsFour Folk Art Wood Carvings 20th Century comprising a painted wood figure of a penguin attributed to Lavere Mason (American/Michigan, active 1930-1965), a newsboy signed indistinctly, a bust of a manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Eagle USA Flag ShieldLarge 20" Tall 41" Wide Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Featuring an Eagle 2 USA Flags & a Shield - Great piece of Folk art and well carved - age unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART WOOD MERMAID FIGUREPAINTED WOOD MEXICAN FOLK ART SCULPTURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. REPAIR TO TAIL. 49" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART WOOD MERMAN FIGUREPAINTED WOOD MEXICAN FOLK ART SCULPTURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. DAMAGE TO ONE FINGER. 56" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large folk art carved crow.Title: Large Folk Art Carved Crow Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 16” long Provenance:Very nice folk art wood carving of a crow mounted on a custom made base. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Lavie, Mailman figureBasil Lavie (Canada, 1944-2013) Folk art wood carving of a Mailman. 20 1/2" x 9"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Lavie, Fisherman figureBasil Lavie (Canada, 1944-2013) Folk art wood carving of a fisherman in a yellow slicker. 20" x 9"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Early Laos Carved Wood Buddha Figure & Statue of ManAn Early Laos Carved Wood Buddha Figure & Statue of Man with Dog - A carved wood Laos Seated Buddha with traces of gilding and red paint 11 1/2" H; together with an Asian Folk Art wood carving of a maSee Sold Price
Sold2016c1920s Fat Cat Businessman Folk Art Wood CarvingAn antique folk art wood carving depicting a "Fat Cat" Businessman. The carving is hand carved from a single piece of walnut or mahogany wood and is large at 11 1/2" high. He looks circa 1920-40s or sSee Sold Price