Sold20192pc. Lot of Folk Art Wooden Signs We Have Crabs /2pc. Lot of Folk Art Wooden Signs We Have Crabs / Trout14 1/4" x 23" / 16 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN EMBOSSED SIGNFOLK ART WOODEN EMBOSSED SIGN (BILLIE) 4.5" X 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Folk Art Wooden Log Cabin Gristmill Table Lamp 30.5 in. overall height x 14 in. wide20th C. Folk Art Wooden Log Cabin Gristmill Table Lamp 30.5 in. overall height x 14 in. wide. size: 30.5x14See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Hat Trade SignLarge folk art wooden polychrome painted hat trade sign. 30" x 25 1/2", 6" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk art CHRISTMAS MORNING wooden signTitle: Folk art CHRISTMAS MORNING wooden sign Date: Early 20thc. Dimensions: 1 1/4" x 11 1/2". All original. Probably was used with a Christmas tree fence. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Barn Star, Wooden Sign5 Point punched tin star, 22 x 24 inches, 32- inch American Country painted wooden sign, both ready to display Line Item # 93See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Double Sided Folk Art "Antique Show" Wooden SignDescription: This lot includes a large double sided wooden sign hand painted with the wording "Antique Show". Origin unknown, 20th century. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Painted Wooden Fish SignsLot (2) folk art painted wooden fish signs. 37" and 48" L..See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wooden Box w/ Cabin ThemeTitle: Folk Art Wooden Box w/ Cabin Theme Maker: unknown Origin: United States Date/Period: c1910 Materials: wood Dimensions: 9" x 7 "x 3" Hand carved and decorated hinged keepsake box with a WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Fish Trade SignFolk art wooden fish trade sign with wrought iron bracket. 40" L., 15" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignFolk art wooden painted trade sign, "BUY FAT FREDS / CHICAGO STYLE / HICKORY SMOKED / SALT CURED / HAM / BACKON / SHOLDERS". 25 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGN, single-sided form, depicting a horse weathervane situated on a roof, with owners initials "E.H." against a blue-green ground. 20th/21st century. 42 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2022B&W Hand Painted Guests Tourist Wooden Sign Folk ArtBlack & White Hand Painted Guests Hotel Sign. This is a sign with the word "Guests" emblazoned on it. The wooden sign is hand-painted white with black lettering. The letters themselves are written inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Cabins for Rent Rustic Sign Late 20th CenturyFolk Art Cabins for Rent rustic sign. Late 20th century 34" high x 25" long A great Adirondack style folk art sign with tin moose, twig surround and vintage chain hangers. A great look for the wall. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Children's Hickory Garter's Wooden Signhand painted. 11 1/2" x 24". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Pork Store Carved Wooden SignFolk Art Pork Store Carved Wooden Sign. 20 inches x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & WomanUS$1