Sold2024Under Scott in Mexico Edward Stratemeyer 1909 HC Illustrated Lothrop Lee ShepardEdward Stratemeyer Under Scott in Mexico Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Publishers Published in Boston, MA 1909 Part of the Old Glory Series. Hardcover, Illustrated Tan boards with decorated boards and spine.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Fort In The Wilderness Edward Stratemeyer HC 1st 1905 Rare! NM Lothrop LeeThe Fort In The Wilderness Edward Stratemeyer HC 1st Edition 1905 Rare! Lothrop Lee & Shepard Co. Colonial Series. 8 Black and white illustrations by A. B. Shute. 306 pages with advertising at end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Under Dewey In Manila Edward Stratemeyer Old Glory Series HC 1898 Near Fine RareUnder Dewey in Manila by Edward Stratemeyer First Edition Published 1898 by Lothrop Lee & Shepard, Boston, MA. Illustrated by A.B. Shute. Pictorial front cover with gilt embossed decoration, gilt titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Statue of Liberty.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Statue of Liberty. 1997. Mud and housepaint on plywood. Excellent condition. 26” w x 50” h. Est. $1,000-1,200. Ship: $175See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Lazcano, Texas AutumnPedro Lazcano (Mexico / Texas, 1909-1970), Texas autumn scene, oil on canvas sight 18 in. x 24 in., frame: 21 in. x 27 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mockingbird, Plate 21John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). London: Havell, 1827-38. Aquatint Engraving. 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Guidance: Mid-Hudson, June 7, 2014 - $30,500. The State Bird of Texas, an excellent composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'La Femme A La Panthere' Bronze Sculpture 1981"La Femme A La Panthere" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 15" High Year Produced: 1981 Edition Size: 250 Numbered, 12 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, George StratemeyerGeorge Stratemeyer (American, 1853-1909), Waikiki Beach, (Diamond Head), Oahu, Hawaii, 1895, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 14.5"h x 22"w, overall (with period frame): 20"h x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF HIGH KARAT YELLOW GOLD COIN JEWELRYcomprising three coin bracelets: one with Indian head Liberty coins, dated: 1909, 1908, 1915, 1925, 1910, and 1910 (6 1/4 inches long, 44.8 grams); one with Indian head Liberty coins, dated: 1927, 191See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Small SculpturesThomas E. Woodward (American, 1932-2011) Brad Miller (American, b. 1950) Dean Ruck (American/Texas, b. 1962) Lee Spiller (American/New Hampshire, 20th Century) group of six small sculptures, 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Gold Coin and 14K BraceletVintage Five US $5 Gold Coin and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Link Bracelet. Set with 1880, 1881 and 1898 Liberty Head and 1909 and 1915 Indian Head coins. Clasp stamped 14K. Measures 7-1/8" L, 1" W. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 21.25" X 6", Pedestal Vase Has White, Yellow And Rust Background With Elaborate Cameo Carved Blackberry Branch Decor, Excellent Quality, Private Texas CoSee Sold Price
Sold20169 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR9 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR (Lipsky Site). Excellent, original paint. Solid with pressure crack on bottom. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Roy Hathcock. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold20222003 Jaguar XJ8 4-Door Sedan2003 Jaguar XJ8 4-Door Sedan with a 4.0L V8 and automatic transmission, only 38,022 miles on the odometer and the vehicle is in excellent cosmetic and mechanical condition. Fully optioned with moon-roSee Sold Price
2018Julian Onderdonk - Field of Texas, Early WorkJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4- 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 x 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1894 1-1895 1-1898 1-1904 Face Value: $80 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 x 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 x 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 x 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Gold CoinsIncludes: 1- Liberty Head gold 20 dollar coin 3- Saint Gaudens 20 dollar coins Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 x 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4- 20 Dollar Liberty Head gold coins Face Value: $80 Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **TexasUS$75(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXAS PACIFIC GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TEEPEE GRAPHIC.US$15,000
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Full Body African Leopard on Log Taxidermy Mount **Texas Residents Only!**US$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsLeaping African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount **Texas Residents Only!**US$50(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsVery Nice African Leopard in Habitat Full Body Taxidermy Mount **Texas Residents Only!**US$25(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909US$700
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsCool! African Leopard Full Body Wall Mount **Texas Residents Only!!**US$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAfrican Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**US$50(2 bids)