Sold2020Alternative & Fringe Party Campaign Pinbacks &Alternative & Fringe Party Campaign Pinbacks & Memorabilia, 110+ Pcs, Ca. 1940-1996 A colorful collection of over 110 pieces of campaign memorabilia dedicated to mostly alternative or fringe AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Worldwide Covers (77 pcs) [162250]Worldwide. Good balance of 77 covers, nearly with retail $15-75, great dealer opportunity to top up those cover boxes, please see photos. Date: Country (if not USA): WorldwideState: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Hummel Figurine Collection - 10 PCSAll Signed by M.I. Hummel, Goebel, W. Germany-(1)Mother's Darling #175, 4 ?- TMK5-1972(5 1/2"H); (2)Little Fiddler #4, 42 - TMK-5-1972(5"H); (3)Let's Sing #110/0 -TMK-5-1972(3"); (4) Doll Bath #319, 7See Sold Price
Sold202413 Pcs Silverplate and Depression GlassCandleabra: 15" wide x 5-1/2" deep x 18" high. Includes some silverplate candle spare parts. PROVENANCE: These items have been deaccessioned from the archival collection of the Polyclinic Hospital andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains American Civil War Forbes CollectionMassive assortment from Lot 19 of the Christie's December 1997 Forbes Museum Auction with Certificate of Authenticity. 180 pieces. Excellent to fair condition. From sets 2055, 2058, 2060, 2068, 2070,See Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Vendome-Arcantia Flatware 110 PcsChristofle silverplate flatware set, 110 pieces, in Vendome-Arcantia pattern. Pieces include 12 salad forks @ 6 5/8"L; 23 dinner forks @ 8"L; 10 fish forks @ 7 3/8"L; 12 tablespoons @ 8"L; 12 butter sSee Sold Price
Sold20201885 $3.00 GOLDRNG GRADED. PROOF 65 CAMEO! EXTREMELY RARE COIN, ONLY 110 PCS STRUCK! BEAUTIFUL COIN, PRETTY YELLOW COLOR, NICE SURFACES! RARE! ESTIMATE: $27,500-$30,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Crowned Virgin MaryRussian Icon of the Crowned Virgin Mary, 12-1/2" x 10", from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019SS Bremen Model by Robert Mouet"Bremen in a Heavy Sea" by Robert Mouet, (1920-2007) world-renowned model builder, former Royal Navy Commander, represented in the Forbes Collection among many others. The model is made of impressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felix Varla, The Planters, oil on canvasFelix Varla (French, 1903-1986), The Planters, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 21-1/4" x 25-1/4" sight size, 22-1/2" x 26-3/4" overall, very good condition, from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giltwood reliquary, with angels supportGiltwood reliquary, angels holding the monstrance, some losses one wing needs to be reattached, 27-3/4" h, from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELLA BISQUE PORCELAIN SCULPTURE BY FABERGEThis sculpture is from the Forbes Collection by Peter Carl Faberge, a reproduction of the presentation of the magnificent Faberge Coronation Egg from the last Russian Czar Nicholas to Czarina AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Ludtke, American, patinated brass sculptureLawrence Ludtke, American, 1929 - 2007, patinated brass sculpture, "Angela", signed and dated 1988, 33" h, 14" w, 12" d, from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carette, KanonenbootCarette, gunboat, Germany pw, 50 cm, tin, cw ok, provenance Forbes collection 2010, part. restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cargo Ship ModelLarge wooden model of a cargo ship with intricate details throughout & mounted on a wood base. Ex-Forbes Collection. 34"h x 17"w x 60"longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maloney (T. J., editor) A collection of 110 U. S.Maloney (T. J., editor) A collection of 114 U. S. Camera annuals, First Editions, numerous photographic illustrations, folio, early years spiral-bound, many with original dust jackets, there was no isSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, COLLECTION OF CHARLESTON WORKS ON PAPERThree works comprising Minnie Mikell (American/South Carolina, 1891-1987). "Middleton Place Gardens", hand colored lithograph, style of John Bennett (American/South Carolina, 1865-1956). "Story IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Forbes Marquis Collection - Mother of Pearl TableDescription - Forbes Marquis Collection of Beverly Hills mother of pearl rectangular cocktail table. Dimensions - 18" x 60" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NASA Space Patch Collection- 300+ pcs, Ca. 1961-2022HUGE NASA Space Patch Collection- 300+ pcs, Ca. 1961-2022 An expansive collection of approximately 290 beautifully embroidered cloth mission patches, 50 mission stickers, as well as an assortment of bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 110 Chinese Blue and White PorcelainA Collection of 110 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Spoons Late 19th/Early 20th Century Length of longest 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Grand Tour Cameo Collections (7 Pcs.)Set of seven antique Grand Tour cameo collections, each with several intaglio plaster cameos set together in black lacquer and gilt frames. [Largest, frame: 12 1/2" H x 13 1/4" W]. In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Grand Tour Cameo Collections (7 Pcs.)Set of seven antique Grand Tour cameo collections, each with several intaglio plaster cameos set together in black lacquer and gilt frames. [Largest, frame: 12" H x 8 1/2" W]. In overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Jean Baptiste Detaille Painting ProvenanceEdouard Jean Baptiste Detaille, France (1848–1912). ''Bugler of the 12th Chasseurs'. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1875. Provenance: The Forbes Magazine Collection, New York; Shepherd GallerySee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early 18th century English carved chair with tapestry upholsteryUS$350
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on FrameUS$5,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank HortonUS$4,000
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 12 - 60 Pieces, Dishwasher SafeUS$10(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC75+ pcs Vintage Music Collection. Vinyl Records & CDs. Jackson Five, The Beatles and More! See pi...US$70(8 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Royal Worcester Porcelain Wares and a Pair of Doulton Langley Ware VasesUS$75
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Pikachu Reverse Foil #86/110US$195(7 bids)
12 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsWorld Collection 1900 1980s, Portugese Colonies, Indonsia Israel, Pakistan, UN, Russia, Asian&US$20
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Sandslash Reverse Foil #62/110US$11(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Magikarp Reverse Foil #52/110US$55(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Psyduck Reverse Foil #88/110US$85(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Nidoqueen Reverse Foil #32/110US$11(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Omastar Reverse Foil #58/110US$16(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Dark Dragonite Holo #5/110US$22(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mattel Hot Wheels - Factory Sealed Shipping Box 20288=994AUS$60(2 bids)