Sold2021Kwele Peoples, (3) Mandjong anchor currenciesKwele Peoples, (3) Mandjong anchor currencies, DR Congo, forged iron, each approx. 20"h Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor of Chinese Art HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th century building anchor - star shaped.An 18th century building star, hand forged iron, mounted on a museum iron stand. These stars. anchor plates, were attached to a tie-rod and used to reinforce the exterior walls on masonry houses in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Fouled Navy Anchor Hook Coat Hanger Hardware2 Antique Vintage Style Blacksmith Forged Iron Hook Plant Lantern Hanger (2) Hooks 5 1/2" Tall.. 11 3/4" Extension 2 Charming and functional sturdy iron wall hand forged to look like antiques. Great tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Grapnel Iron AnchorsOld grapnel style anchors. One has 6 grapple prongs and the other has 5 grapple prong. Forged wrought iron.See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON NAUTICAL JACK TAR UMBRELLA STANDCast iron maritime "Jack Tar" umbrella stand. Stand features a sailor with brimmed hat holding a hoop form rope, standing on a column with anchor crossed with paddle. Neptune face on front. RemovableSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING FLINT STRIKER, C.850-1050 ADForged iron just over 2 3/8" length. Well forged. Tapered striking bar with a base nub to anchor it in use. Curved terminal forming the finger stall. The top with a swivel loop for suspension from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Brass Maritime Ship Anchor Fireplace AndironsPair of vintage fireplace andirons. Crafted from solid brass. Each resembling a nautical boats anchor, featuring a footed base, and ring top design with iron billet bar at back. No apparent maker markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clipper Ship Model on StandModel of a clipper ship with three masts and a small iron anchor, on a wood cradle stand, of nautical/maritime interest. [28" H x 36 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D]. Several cords loose.See Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Edgar Brandt Forged Iron Fireplace ScreenDESCRIPTION: Possibly Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) forged iron fireplace screen with open-work foliate designs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 42.5" x W: 12" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021French forged iron 10-light chandelierFrench forged iron 10-light chandelier. 53"h x 42"l x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine form antique 9 arm forged iron chandelier - 32"Fine form antique 9 arm forged iron chandelier - 32" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand forged iron entry gate panelsPair of hand forged iron entry gate panels. Each panel measures 71"h x 114"w. Please note that this lot is only for the panels and does not include the brackets and hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL FORGED IRON STRONG BOX, 16/17TH C.CONTINENTAL FORGED IRON STRONG BOX W/COMPLICATED LOCKING MECHANISM 16/17 C. H. 14" W. 14" D. 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH INLAID BARQUENO W/ FORGED IRON LOCKRARE SPANISH INLAID BARQUENO/VARGUENO W/ FORGED IRON LOCK W/ ORIG. KEY, 16/17TH C.; H. 22" W. 37 1/2" D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Forged Iron ChandelierGrand forged iron chandelier> 19th C.Dimensions: 6'1"t x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF LARGE BLACKSMITH MADE FORGED IRON SUNFLOWER ANDIRONSPAIR OF LARGE BLACKSMITH MADE FORGED IRON SUNFLOWER ANDIRONS 38" X 17" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French forged iron andirons and grillPair of French forged iron andirons and grill. Late 19th century. 27 1/4"h x 11 1/4"w x 19 3/4"d grill 9"h x 48"w x 14 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMAZING VINTAGE CUSTOM MADE HAND FORGED IRON TREEA square column base supports an octagonal basin which supports a hand forged iron tree and iron grass. Approx. 9' highSee Sold Price
Sold2020LG Antique Hand Forged Iron Door Lock W/ Key & StandLG Antique Hand Forged Iron Door Lock W/ Key & Stand. 14 1/2 X 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HAND FORGED IRON & GOLD LEAF FLOOR LAMPSPair of Legoff hand forged iron and 22K gold leaf floor lamps. Approximately 64.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoss Haley Hand Forged Iron Platter(Asheville, born 1961) of shaped rectangular form, having tied rope form border, natural textured finish, varied colors of brown, black and ivory, impressed "HH" to underside, 23 x 9-1/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE HAND FORGED IRON & BRASS GATESOrnate decorations. Each 72" high, 33" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Pair of Forged Iron Polychrome SconcesPeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: France Description: sconces with gold leaf and custom shield shades from antique parchment. Dimensions: 36"t x 15"d x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large antique Indian forged iron serpent hornLarge antique Indian forged iron serpent horn, Possibly 18th c. or earlier, likely Uttar Pradesh, dark patinated, in the form of a slithering snake with mouthpiece in snakes mouth, on custom architectSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee TableUS$100