Sold2023Tobacco Tin, Fountain Fine Cut Tobacco-Covington, KY, "First Premium Cincinnati Exposition 1872,Tobacco Tin, Fountain Fine Cut Tobacco-Covington, KY, "First Premium Cincinnati Exposition 1872, 1873 & 1874", from the Lovell-Buffington Tobacco Co., very colorful fountain graphic on front & rear, ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Game Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.This is a very nice example. Wonderful images of a ruffed grouse on both sides. There is some very minor soiling on the can and a few marks on the top of the lid. (Excellent Plus). 11 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ojibea Fine Cut Tobacco Tin Store Display BinHas good color, shows light wear, 11.5" tallVery Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Game Fine Cut tobacco tinA Game Fine Cut tobacco tin.Condition: Overall: Excellent condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin Store BinHas good color, light wear, and a few fine scratches, 8"x8"x10". Very Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.Very nice tobacco tin with strong colors and graphics. The lid has some soiling which will most likely clean off. Condition(Very Good Plus).Dimensions11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco tin. Chicago: Spaulding & Merrick, [ca. 1910s-1920s]. General storeSweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco tin. Chicago: Spaulding & Merrick, [ca. 1910s-1920s]. General store counter display tin with hinged lid and original wooden handle. 9 ½ x 8 x 8”. Minor wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Game Fine Cut Tobacco tin - 11 3/4" x 8" x 7 1/4" highGame Fine Cut Tobacco tin - 11 3/4" x 8" x 7 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco Tin SignEarly Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco tin sign. Good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Most likely was originall a lid. Displayts extremely well with great graphics. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.This is a nice tin with nice graphics and appearance. There is a slight fade to the colors but overall it presents itself well. There are a few tiny paint chips and one shallow bend. Condition (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin8 x 8 x 10 inches with lift top, good graphics and color* slight scratches , minor dentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fountain Fine Cut Tobacco Wood PailFountain Fine Cut Tobacco Wood Pail. Lovell & Buffington Tobacco Co. Covington, KY. Excellent graphics. Original paper labels and tax stamp. Paper loss otherwise fair condition. 11 inches tall X 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco TinSweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin Size: 4.75" H x 8" L x 4.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landau & Cormack Montreal “3 Twins” Smoking Tobacco TinEarly 1920’s lithographed fine cut tobacco tin. Very good condition with an applied label on one side. A few scattered dents and scratches. Marked “The Thos Davidson Mfg Co. Ltd, Montreal” lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: SWEET CUBA TOBACCO TINS W/ VICTORIAN LADY GRAPHIC.An excellent collection of three early Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco tins, with outstanding lithograph graphics. CONDITION: All three containers have good color. They all show areas of staining and minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Sweet Cuba Fine Cut" tobacco advertising tin,Vintage "Sweet Cuba Fine Cut" tobacco advertising tin, Spaulding and Merrick. ht. 8in., wd. 8 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Store TinOriginally a store display for four dozen 5 cent packages, lift lid with wooden pull, some dents and wear.Approx. 7 3/4" x 10 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Cardboard Tin.Cardboard. Minor to moderate chipping. Condition (Vey Good). Size 8'' x 6-1/2'' x 10-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger Bright Fine cut Chewing Tobacco tin canTiger bright sweet chewing tobacco from Jersey City, NJ. 2 cans. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE MSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco circular tin, Gath and Vanko cigar tins, a Copenhagen tin dispenser, and a Hambone 5 cent Cigars lithographed faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Game Fine Cut tobacco countertop advertising tinGame Fine Cut tobacco countertop advertising tinSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsDIAL 10¢ SMOKING TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ DIAL TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$75