Sold20166- VINTAGE CIGAR TINSNice lot of 25 count tins includes Tungsten, Geo Peabody, My Linda, Pay Day, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faneuil Hall 50 Count Cigar TinFaneuil Hall 50 Count Cigar Tin. Passaic Metal Ware Co. Passaic, NJ. Top has rust, scratches and tax stamp residue.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE JAY 50 COUNT CIGAR TOBACCO TINWonderful original tin with great colors and image of Blue Jay. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: POSTMASTER CIGAR TINS.This is a lot of four Postmaster cigar tins. There are two orange versions, a smaller orange version and a red version. One of the larger orange tins shows light scuffing and paint loss, primarily toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potato chip tin cans count of four.14" tall, 11" tall, 10" tall 9" tall.Potato chip tin cans count of four.14" tall, 11" tall, 10" tall 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Trivets, Clock and Tin (5)There are five items including three cast iron trivets - Strause Gas Iron Co. Philadelphia, Enterprise Manufacturing Co. Phila (cracked), Double point iron trivet, Mapacuba cigar tin (approx 5.25"H),See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO EARLY TOBACCO ITEMS1906 Egyptian Cigarettes flip book no 25. embossed tin Muriel cigars sign. Both show some wear. Largest 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Cigar Tins.The cigar tins appear to be new old stock labels recently applied to an old can. There is virtually no wear on four of the paper label wrapped tins. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 5"See Sold Price
Sold20165- VINTAGE CIGAR TINSNice lot of 50 count tins. Includes El Cruzador, Luxor, El Trebow, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIGAR RELATED SMOKING ITEM GROUPINGDimensions: Largest Box H 3" x W 7.25" x D 5.5" Nine pieces, an assortment of ashtrays (one sterling silver), a card of vintage cigar holders and three vintage cigar tins. 1920s-contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Early Cigar Tins.Included are tins from White House, White Ash, Don Sebastian and a Duco. All four show some soiling, oxidation and a few have scrapes and rubs. (Good - Very Good). Largest: 6'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: UNION LEADER CUT PLUG CIGAR TINS.A nice collection of four Union Leader tobacco tins. CONDITION: Various conditions, showing light wear, surface scuffs and scratches and some paint loss. Condition: (7.5 - 8.0). Dimensions: Largest: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Cigar Tins(1) Chancellor Liberty Size (2) Justrite, (3) Pom Pom, (4) St. Leger Little Cigars, (5) R.G. Dun. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 5", smallest 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Tin, Nebraska Blossom, scarce early 5 Cent cigar tin litho w/colorful Western graphic, title &Cigar Tin, Nebraska Blossom, scarce early 5 Cent cigar tin litho w/colorful Western graphic, title & design owned by R.E. Heacock Cig. Co., Exc cond w/soft dent near back, 5.25"H x 5.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON CIGAR TIN ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Napoleon Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Vibrant Graphics. Sanford Heilner Inc. 1974. 7" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023BANK NOTE Vntg Cigar Tin W LidTin reads BANK NOTE CIGARS. Piece is vintage and tin. Tin includes lid. Piece measures approx 5.25 inches tall 3.5 inches wide & deep. Cigar tin, vintage cigar tin, Bank Note cigar tin, vintage tin, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cortez Cigars Tin Litho Tip TrayAmerican. 1920s. 6" x 4.25". Lithographed tin. Exhibits uniform fade and patches of minor oxidation and surface loss. Marked, "Made at Key West".See Sold Price
Sold2020Havana Cigar Litho Tin Tip Tray4.25" Tip tray in excellent condition with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TESee Sold Price
Sold202425 Assorted Vintage Tins25 assorted vintage tins. War Eagle Cigar. Grange Tobacco. 3-Union Leader Tobacco. Monarch Cocoa. Dan Patch Cut Plug. Just Cut Plug. 2-Wild Fruit. Davis Baking Powder. Lucky Strike Cig. Central Union.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Napoleon Tin Antique Cigar SignNapoleon tin antique cigar sign (not a reproduction). Dented and sold in as is condition. (30.5"l x 9.25"h) From the Oneida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20175" X 2.5" Original Advertising Tin"Runkel Brothers Breakfast Cocoa" Half Pound Tin - Cream Background - Original Directions on Base - Paint Flakes on All Four Sides - Original Embossed LidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Advertising Humidor Cigar JarsFour antique humidor cigar jars to include: gold label with original labeling, amber jar with lid with advertising on bottom, deep amber with tin lid by Mercantile Air Tight Havana Cigars St Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.US$80(2 bids)
288 Lots AwayBidhausDiamond 1/6 Ct.Tw. Round and Baguette Cut Infinity Necklace in 10K White GoldUS$1