Sold2022Four Antique Books Three Musketeers Lavengro Shirley Adam BedeThis lot includes: (1) Lavengro By George Borrow. This book is approx 4" x 1" x 6". (1) The Three Musketeers Volume 1 By Alexandre Dumas. This is approx 4" x 3/4" x 6". (1) Shirley By Charlotte BronteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Book Lot - Dumas, Stevenson, Dickens Etc.Antique Book Lot - Dumas, Stevenson, Dickens Etc. Three Musketeers by Dumas Kidnapped Etc. by Stevenson Nicholas Nickleby & Old Curiosity Shop by Dickens Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift Sartor ResSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siberia (Russia) Four Antique Books1.T. W. Atkinson "Oriental and Western Siberia", illust., 1858, English (Front cover three quarters separated. 2. Russia.- Marsden (Kate) On Sledge and Horseback to Outcast Siberian Lepers, 2 facsimilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Classic Literature Books14 Antique and vintage classic literature books including Dumas 'The Three Musketeers', Johanna Spyri 'Heidi', Winston Churchill 'Coniston', Upton Sinclair 'Oil!', Henry James 'The Portrait of a Lady'See Sold Price
Sold2022Easton Press Set of Four Leather Bound BooksFour "The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written" Collector's Edition leather bound books: Fathers & Sons, The Three Musketeers, Paradise Lost, Jane EyreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Of Four Easton Press Booksincluding The Canterbury Tales by Geoffrey Chaucer, The Three Musketeers by Alexandre Dumas, Twenty Thousand Leagues Under The Sea by Jules Verne and Moby Dick by Herman Melville all Collectors EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE ENGLISH CHILDREN BOOK COLLECTIONA Little Girl of Nineteen Hundred by Lois Lenski, published by Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, 1928. Very Little Tales For Very Little Children: In Single Syllables Of Three And Four Letters, the FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Easton Press Leather Bound BooksContinental. Comprising "The Three Musketeers" by Alexandre Dumas, "Don Quixote," by Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra, "Aesop's Fables," and "Crime and Punishment" by Fyodor Dostoevsky."See Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Cased Hard Cover Books by the Heritage Press.Four (4) Cased Hard Cover Books by the Heritage Press. Spines Faded. William Shakespeare, Three Musketeers, Twenty Years After and The Newcomes. Shipping $38.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kushner (b. 1949) California New York (four)FLOWERS, 2010-2011, three, each an ink & gouache on antique book pages, each signed and dated, sheets 9 ½ x 7”, 6 ½ x 8 ½” & 8 ¼ x 6”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF STEREOGRAPHIC LIBRARY SIX VOLUMES W CARDSA lot of Stereographic Library six volumes or three book cases (two volumes each) by Keystone View Co. Two full sets of stereo optic photographs cards, titled Telebinoculos, on the spine. Four volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Complete Set: Yi Zhou Shu Hua LuChina Dimensions: 10 3/8" (26.4cm) L, 6 7/8" (17.5cm) W, 1" (2.5cm) H Three-volume set. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. Note: 《益州名See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Literature Books19th/20th C., comprising "The German Classics", Emperor Edition, vols. I-III; three volumes of Robert Browning's Works, Centenary Edition; four volumes of the plays of George Bernard Shaw, Pocket EditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three sets of Tennessee related books (12 total)Set 1: Folmsbee, Corlew and Mitchell. History of Tennessee. Four volumes. New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company. 1960. Set 2: Moore, John Trotwood and Austin Foster. Tennessee, The Volunteer SSee Sold Price
Sold201826 Books on Southern Dec. Arts, inc. MESDATwenty-six (26) Southern decorative arts books. 1st-4th items: Four (4) copies of The Museum of Early Southern Decorative Arts (MESDA) catalog, one (1) 1970, three (3) 1979. Published by Old Salem, InSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE JASPERWARE BUTTONS20th century. Three green and two blue Jasperware buttons. Four signed "SR" for Stella Rzanski, one signed "Shirley" for Shirley Shaw. Round approximately 1.25" diameter, oval 1" wide, 1.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LADY'S ACCESSORIES AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 29,including four purses featuring a micro-beaded example and a metal mesh example, two pairs of opera glasses with cases, seven button hooks, three hair combs, and nine volumes of "Godey's Lady's Book aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique BooksFour Antique Books. "Constitution of Pennsylvania", "Hutchinson's History of Massachusetts Bay" in Two Volumes, "Revolution in France..." Edmund Burke. Burke: Printed for J.Dodsley, in Pall-Mall, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Antique Books James BoydIncluding DRUMS by James Boyd in fair/good condition, Jules Verne Twenty Thousand Leagues Under The Sea loose spine, Seas and Lands by Sir Edwin Arnold first edition and Geoffrey Chauncer Canterbury TSee Sold Price
2020Group of Four Antique BooksSketches of Haiti by W.W. Harvey published by L.B. Seeley and Son, London 1827 Pike County Ballads by John Hay published by Houghton, Mifflin Co., Boston, 1881 Battle of Bunker Hill by Charles P. EmmoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Antique Books (circa 1800s)Four antique books from the 1800s. Please see photos for additional details. Set includes: The Poetical Works of Lord Byron The Birds of North America Our Home Physician Th Joint Comitee Conduct of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Antique Books, 1779A Collection of More than Eight Hundred Prologues and Epilogues, four volumes, published in London, 1779. Each volume measures 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique Books Plus Antique Book StandFour Antique Books Plus Antique Book Stand, this lot includes four antique books from Joseph Andrews-Jonathan Wild, Henry Fielding Miscellaneous Works 1st editions from 1869, these books are measuredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique BooksFour Antique Books, incl. Lolme, The Constitution of England, 1792; two Japanese dance books by Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai; and Le Vieux Strasbourg. Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the LouisianaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Three Musketeers Alexandre Dumas French Literature Mousquetaires EnglishUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChronyke van Vlaenderen, a chronicle of Flanders in three volumes, Flanders, 1726-1736€1,200
Oct 02Jasper521778 HISTORY of PORTUGUESE in ASIA by JOAO DE BARROS 24 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$5,500
1818 AuctioneersThree small structural ladies bags. A 1970s handbag, heavily beaded with spherical wooden beads£48(2 bids)