Sold2020Set of Four Asian Carved, Painted Wood StatuesSet of four Asian carved and painted wood statues. [Tallest: 13 5/8 inches high]. In good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Asian Carved Nested Tablesprobably Japan with deeply carved bamboo motif 24"x15"x27" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Asian Carved Hardwood Nesting Tableswith burled wood tops, ornate carved details. 25 3/4" high, 18 3/4" wide, 12 1/2" deep. Scratches, fading, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURESCondition: each with heavy wear to surface and chips; one with insect damage; smallest: 7 1/2 inches high; largest: 15 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2024Nest of Four Asian Carved Mahogany TablesNest of Four Asian Carved Mahogany Tables - Largest 26 in tall x 21 x 14.5, The next ones are 23.5 in tall x 17 x 13, 21 in tall x 13.5 x 11.5 and 18.5 in tall x 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Monk Figures20th century, each standing on a lotus plinth , having a gilt robe and holding a vessel. Dimensions: Each is about 9" x 6" and 26" tall. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Asian Hardstone PendantsFour (4) Asian carved hardstone pendants, comprising green bi-style, grape cluster, red disc form, necklace and pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Southeast Asian Polychrome Carved Wood Children'sFour Southeast Asian Polychrome Carved Wood Children's Horses Height of larger 27 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Carved Asian Nesting TablesLarge 20" wide X 14" deep X 25" high. Small 9-1/2" wide X 9-1/2" deep X 13" high. Tables have a few scratches. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four South East Asian Carved Wooden StatuesFour South East Asian Carved Wooden Statues Each on Stands. Hand carved and hand painted. Each approximately 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Asian Carved Wood Footed Display StandsAS-IS Four (4) Asian wood carved pedestal stands for plants, urns, vases. Measure approximately 7 in. to 12 in. at widest point. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF CARVED ASIAN NESTING TABLESSET OF FOUR CARVED ASIAN NESTING TABLES. WEAR TO FINISH. 21" W x 14" D x 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Jade & Hard Stone ItemsSeven Jade & Hard Stone Items. Including four carved Asian pieces and three beads. Condition: Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Asian two four panel room dividers, one panel has broken crest and needs reattached. EachCarved Asian two four panel room dividers, one panel has broken crest and needs reattached. Each panel is 20" x 74".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Asian Screen, Dragon MotifInteresting hardwood Asian four panel carved screen, possible Burmese, each panel with carved dragon screen graduated in height. Size: 76"H x 22" to 67" x 22"W List Price: $2500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nest of 4 Asian Side TablesNest of four Asian side tables, classical carved swirl motif, rising on stretchered legs 26.5"h x 20"w x 14"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Carved Wood Asian Nesting Tables.These tables are nicely carved, but have a few scratches and minor wear on the tops. The largest table measures 26" tall, 19 1/2" wide, and 14" deep. Third-party freight shipping or personal pickup isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Asian Jade DecorationsFour Asian jade decorations, including a carved jade top mounted box [3 1/2" H x 4" W x 3 1/2" D], a jade horse on stand, and a pair of jade rings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) Asian Hand-Carved Architectural PanelsSet of four Asian architectural wall panels, hand-carved in high relief, depicting pastoral and marketplace scenes, featuring gilt wood 8"h x 30"w x 4"d / longest Provenance: A Waco, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 4 CARVED ASIAN SOFTSTONE VESSELSLOT OF 4 CARVED ASIAN SOFTSTONE VESSELS Four carved softstone vessels. Includes libation cup (10" length), narrow vessel with figural handles (9.5" length), ram motif libation cup (4.5 x 6"), and smalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Four Asian BirdcagesLot of four wooden asian birdcages with beautiful carved details and and painted ceramic pieces attached to the inside. Excellent condition, minor wear, call for additional condition report. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mandala Lotus 4 Section Carved Teak PanelA heavily carved antique Southeast Asian four-panel teak wood Mandala lotus work four section panel having concentric floral pattern with large lotus flower in center. Marked '20' lower center. SHIPPISee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$5,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Khmer Carved Grey Sandstone Torso of Lokesvara, 10th-First Half 12th Century 十世US$750
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78049: A Chinese Carved Jade Double-Handled Bowl, Qing US$600
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78079: A Chinese Carved Jade and Hardstone Potted NarciUS$2,400(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionFOUR LARGE CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Each of circular form with carved and£60(1 bid)