Sold2017FOUR FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLot of four framed watercolor paintings. Includes two by H.L. Shumway, and two by Mary Zuill. The paintings by Mary Zuill depict Bermuda. Condition: all good, may show signs of normal use, see images.See Sold Price
Sold2021*SET 4 JAPANESE IMMORTAL POET WATERCOLORS, FRAMEDJapanese. Group of four framed watercolors of Immortal poets and their poems. Likely signed. Approx. 18.25" x 21.375" (frame), 11.25" x 13.625" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 4 Assorted Monkey WatercolorsFour framed monkey watercolors with ink/pencil, artist unknown, all framed in gold; one with reddish-brown monkey holding a coconut, measures 8" x 6.75"; one with brown monkey holding ribbon, 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Miniature Watercolor SetsIncludes four framed French watercolors, various design and allegorical works.One bears label "Armin B. Allen NY." Provenance: D. David-Weill, Paris. 7 works total. Dimensions: 12.5" H See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR HENRY MURRAY WATERCOLORSHenry Murray (active 1850-1860), four framed and matted watercolors of fox hunters. 12" x 17.5" ss / 20" x 26" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLORSFour framed and matted watercolors of water fowl by David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014, CA/IL), with McClees Gallery labels. 6.5" x 8.5" ss / 5" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Framed Anglo-Chinese School Botanical Watercolors(19th century) Pineapple; Buddha's Hand; and others; unsigned, watercolor and gouache on wove paper, (Pineapple) sheet 16-1/4 x 21-3/4 in.; carved and gilt wood frames, 23 x 28 in. Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fidelia Bridges(New York/Connecticut, 1834-1923) Four Bird Watercolors, framed as one, each titled; Welcome Little Stranger, An Unexpected Visitor; Under the Ivy; A Quarrelsome Tit; each initialed "FB", each ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Botanical WatercolorsA group of four identically matted and framed watercolors depicting various flowers, 19th century. Two verticals, two horizontals. 8.5" x 11.75" framed 15.25 x 18.25" Property from the Estate of EstheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolorFour framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolor on paper, Rooster and Jester, Dancing Figures, sheet size 13" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Nine Framed Asian PiecesGroup of Nine Framed Asian Piecesto include four piece group of framed Asian scroll watercolor landscapes Frederick Wong (Asian American b. 1929)"End of Summer"1963 signed lower left, Mi Chou GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020LAWTON SILAS PARKER (1868-1954): COLLECTION OF FOURfour framed works including three pastels and a watercolor the watercolor 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four framed pieces to include an oil on canvas abstractFour framed pieces to include an oil on canvas abstract signed illegibly, and three watercolors signed Harry Clark Sterling. 19" x 13" to 29 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Arthur C. Pinto, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Asian Decorative Painted Panelswatercolor and gouache on paper, each variously decorated with birds and flowers. Late 19th, early 20th century. Each panel: 81" high, 27 1/4" wide. Some losses, a few weak areas and scattered tears.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Five Pencil and Watercolor SketchesA Group of Five Pencil and Watercolor Sketches Depicting the Anatomy of Equine 20TH CENTURY Framed 27 1/2 x 21 inches (four framed identically). Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four framed Asian pieces to include woodblock printFour framed Asian pieces to include woodblock print overlooking Kyoto in moonlight, a watercolor on paper landscape of bamboo trees along water's edge, a watercolor of blossoming apple tree with bird,See Sold Price
SoldFour Framed Silhouettes of WomenFour Framed Silhouettes of Women 19th Century, including one figure with hollow-cut paper head over blue watercolor dress, frame size lg. to 6 1/8 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED WATERCOLOR, FOUR-TOED DRAGON, SIGNEDFramed Asian watercolor on paper, a four-toed Korean Dragon, characters and seal at left, one area with small hole, sight: 19"h, 27"w, overall: 26"h, 40"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese watercolors,signed Jing Zhi or Jing Shi.Framed group of four Chinese watercolors Each painting is 9.75" x 12.75" Entire frame is 54.75" x 18.5".Signed Jing Zhi or Jing Shi.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of MiniaturesCollection of Four Continental Miniatures. To include a gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaque, a bronze framed watercolor village scene, a painted enamel and brass match safe and painted enamel 800 giSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Meiersdorff Jazz Musicians Watercolor ArtworkLeo Meiersdorff Jazz Musicians Watercolor Artwork Signed & Framed Watercolor and Ink Figural Painting Of four musicians. Image is of gestural figures playing instruments, including piano, bass, and trSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR HAND PAINTED BLUE WHITE CHINESE CERAMIC WATERCOLORS FRAMEDFOUR HAND PAINTED BLUE WHITE CHINESE CERAMIC WATERCOLORS FRAMED--- measures 15X 13" across framed---All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All large items are OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include a mixed media still life of fruit, signed Bauer lower left; one early watercolor; still life of fruit theorem; along with a reproduction printed fracture; largest 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Orientalist School Watercolor LandscapesFour Orientalist school watercolor landscapes, each framed under glass. Largest mat opening: 6-3/4in x 9-3/4in.See Sold Price