Sold2016Four Hopi plaquesTwo depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 19 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Hopi wicker plaquesTwo depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 13 3/4 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height of largest 7 1/4 x width 10 inches.Four Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence Height of largest 7 1/4 x width 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CHINESE PICTORIAL PORCELAIN PLAQUEA Group of Eight Travelers with a Mythological Tortoise, seven portly elderly men with a young guardian, having a lengthy inscription, signature, four red seals, in a rosewood frame, OS: 23" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Hopi BasketsCa. 1960s-70s, Three 2nd Mesa coiled polychrome plaques - one pictorial, two with traditional geometric design. Good condition, minor stitch loss. 10", 12", 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO HOPI INDIAN WICKER BASKETRY PLAQUESThe larger is an unusual example woven in six colors still evident on the B side, A side has faded to four colors, the smaller incorporates a Thunderbird design. Measures 9.5 inches and 11.5 inches. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi baskets (seven)Seven Hopi polychrome coiled baskets, comprising four pictorial bowls, two covered baskets, and a model cradle, the largest 9” tall, 8 ½” diameter. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Group of Two Pottery PlaquesHopiGroup of Two Pottery Plaques Marty Naha and Elvira Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1968) (Hopi, b. 1970)Carved Polychrome Pictorial Plaquefired clay, pigment diameter 7 3/8 x height 3/8 in. (18.73 x 18.73 x 0.95See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Hopi baskets and katsina dollsA group of Hopi baskets and katsina dolls Including four coiled pictorial baskets (the smallest by Regina Kageheamo), two wicker trays, and six katsina dolls variously signed for: Ronald Honyouti, BrySee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE PIECES OF HOPI POTTERY.Mid 20th century. Slip decorated, four with red accents. Two vases, 2.5", 5"h., two bowls, 4.5", 7.5"d. and a wall plaque with paper label "From the Hopi Villages". 6"d. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOPI WICKER PEACH BASKET AND TRAY IN MULTIPLE COLORSThe nicely constructed wicker technique peach basket in four colors is offered here with a plaque in four colors skillfully woven. Measures 5 x 6.5 and 9.25 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi BasketMid 1900s, Colorful wicker weave 3rd Mesa mealing plaque with geometric four-way design. Very good condition with great, slightly faded patina. 13-1/2" x 1-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Four plaques in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, octogonal plaques in porcelain, polychromed decoration with enamels representing figures in daily activities and characters. Signs of wear. Dim.:38x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inchesFive Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inches (including frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Pietra Paesina Pictorial PlaquesThree Framed Pietra Paesina Pictorial Plaques. The marble plaques vaguely resembling landscapes; in ebonized frames, two frames with very dark green panel accents. The smallest with sticker to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height largest framed 11 x width 9 inches.Three Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence. Height largest framed 11 x width 9 inches.See Sold Price
SoldFour Hopi polychrome seed jars ht. 3, wd. 9, ht. 4, wd. 9, ht. 2 1/2, wd. 6 1/2, and ht. 4 3/4, ...Four Hopi polychrome seed jars Including a flat-top jar with abstract avian devices on a tan ground, signed, 'Fawn,' for Fawn Navasie Garcia (b. 1959); a Stetson Setalla jar with abstract wing devicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fine English Micro Mosaic Pictorial PlaquesEarly to mid 19th century. The two have been brilliantly rendered and depict Grecian ruins. Each has been well cared for and displays themselves nicely. Framed well for hanging or placing on a shelf oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesDepicting kachinas, corn, and a turtle Largest example diameter: 18 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years neaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Hopi Pottery Cornmeal Wall PocketsNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. mid-20th century CE. A set of 4 hand-built and highly burnished pottery wall pockets, each decorated with intricate black-painted motifs atop theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesAll depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 15 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesAll depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 14 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and NSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN SET OF FOUR PLAQUESCHINESE HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN SET OF FOUR PLAQUES In single frame.From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Hopi Black-On-Red Vessels Susie Youvella cFour Hopi Black-On-Red Vessels Susie Youvella c. 1965 clay, paint, each signed on the base Diameters: ranging from 3 ½ to 9 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersLOT WITHDRAWN A SET OF FOUR COALPORT PLAQUES, 'VIEWS OF ENGLAND AND WALES'£10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton enamel gilt-decorated dark-green-ground jardiniere with four inserted plaques, Qian€650
Oct 08Dallas Auction GallerySet of Four Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque PanelsUS$3,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980 Norman Rockwell The Four Freedoms Bronze PlaquesUS$30
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SET OF FORTY-FOUR GOLD REPOUSSE PLAQUES, ACHAEMENID EMPIRE, PERSIA, 7TH-5TH CENTURY BC€24,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver and unmarked gold cigarette box, Providence, Rhode£600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Mixed Railroad Books-CMSTP&P/CNS&M/CB&QUS$10
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call AgainUS$50(1 bid)