Sold2024FOUR PIECES OF TWO-COLOR TRANSFERWARE.English, third-quarter 19th Century. "Canova" pattern in green and red. Two platters, 15.25"w. And 12.25"w. Pitcher, 6.75"h. And a teapot, 6.75"h. Edge and surface wear, staining, crazing and repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PIECES OF ADAMS TRANSFERWARE CHINA.English, third-quarter 19th Century. "The Sea" pattern. A black transfer covered vegetable dish, "The Pirates". Some glaze wear, 6"h. 13"w. 10''d. Three red transfer platters; "In Pod", 19.5 "w. 16''dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Piece (8) Piece Red TransferwareEight (8) pieces of English Red Transferware. Including Mid 19th c. "Peace On Earth" 6.25"d Monte Video, Connecticut 6 3/4"d Shannondale Springs, Virginia 8"d "The Race Bridge, Philadelphia" 9" d ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Red Transferware Serving ItemsIncluding a small covered tureen (5.75 x 7 x 5 in.), a small pitcher (5.5 x 6 x 5 in.), F Winkle & Co. pitcher in "Shelly" pattern (7 x 6 x 5.5 in.), Villeroy & Boch teapot in "Rusticana" pattern (7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Red Costume Jewelry LotYou've Got Me Seeing Red! This fantastic collection of well-made costume jewelry should complement any outfit and add some spark to a plain black dress or blouse. Payful fringe earrings measure 2.5" iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE MARX STREAMLINE TRAIN SETSA GROUP OF THREE MARX STREAMLINE TRAIN SETS, MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a four piece red UP, a five piece green/ivory UP and a four piece red/silver UP together with curved track sections, a transfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four-Piece Red Enamel Dresser SetFour-piece red enamel dresser set consisting of heart and egg shaped boxes. [3 3/8" W x 3" D x 1 1/4" H]. Losses to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Red Spatter Peafowl Pattern China.Four Pieces of Red Spatter Peafowl Pattern China. 8-5/8" plate, matching cup and saucer and a red and purple rainbow spatter cup. Condition: Good, saucer has an edge chip.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx New York Central Red Mercury Steam Passenger Set.Marx New York Central Red Mercury Steam Passenger Set. 1937-40. Red and light tan lithographed tin with tab and slot couplers, names on two car sides; includes four pieces: #635 red 0-4-0 locomotive wSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Pieces of Red Spatter Reproduction China by Cybis.Four Pieces of Red Spatter Reproduction China by Cybis. 8-1/2" rooster plate, 3-3/8" rooster cup plate two 3-3/8" school house plates. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four-Piece Turned Red Marble PedestalA four-piece turned red marble pedestal. 40 in tall x 13-1/2 in wide x 13-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces Antique Blue Transferware PotteryFour pieces of antique Staffordshire transferware, showing the landing of the Oegenia and La Fayette at Castle Garden New York, 1824, MacDonnough's victory on Lake Champlain, Harvard College, and a scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces of Blue Transferware PorcelainA grouping of four pieces of blue transferware porcelain to include a coffee pot with landscape, and three small dishes. Coffee pot: 10in tall x 10in wide.See Sold Price
Sold201825 PIECES OF MEAKIN RED TRANSFERWARE IN THE *ROMANTIC25 PIECES OF MEAKIN RED TRANSFERWARE IN THE *ROMANTIC ENGLAND* PATTERN. LARGEST PLATTER IS 14 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Spode Red & White Transferware Dinner PlatesFour Spode Red & White Transferware Dinner Plates. Marked on backs. Scenes of Grecian style urns. Each measures 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Spode Red & White Transferware Dinner PlatesFour Spode Red & White Transferware Dinner Plates. Marked on backs. Scenes of 18th century style pastoral landscapes. Each measures 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Red Transferware PiecesIncluding: T Furnival & Sons Plate in "Ceylon" (8 in. D), Crown Ducal plate in "Ducal" (7.75 in. D), Crown Ducal bowl in "Bristol" (8 in. D), WR Midwinter LTD square dish in "Rural England" (5.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold20244 PIECES OF ANTIQUE RED TRANSFERWARE4 pieces of red antique transferware. 1. Johnson Bros vegetable bowl in "Old Britain Castles" pattern featuring Ragland Castle in Wales. This piece measures 9" in length, 7" wide, and 2" high. 2. ChurSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Pieces of Red & Blue Transfer Ware & 1 Compote, Largest 10"D.15 Pieces of Red & Blue Transfer Ware & 1 Compote, Largest 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR ASIAN PORCELAIN AND CINNABAR PIECES.Four Asian pieces including red cinnabar lacquer vase, 9.75”H, a celadon vase with incised decoration, 8.5”H, blue and white glazed vase, missing lid, with leaf mark on bottom, 4.75”See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF RED AND WHITE CORAL SPECIMENS, 4PCFour piece group of red and white coral specimens including two red organ pipe (Tubipora musica) species. Unmarked. Approx. of the largest, h. 5.75", w. 10", d. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024APPLIQUE QUILT TOP.American, late 19th Century. "Hawaiian" pattern four piece top in red on white. Discoloration. 70" x 70".See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE TURQUOISE & RED CORAL PARURE JEWELRY SETVintage and large four piece turquoise and red coral parure jewelry set. Necklace measures approx. 21" length (53.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Red Costume JewelryFour piece lot of red costume jewelry. Lively colorfully bow bracelet. Some discoloration in gold inside. Napier necklace with knotted gold tone accents, 26" wearable length. Cha-cha necklace 18" wearSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
7 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Bulgari Gold Platinum Earrings and Clip Brooches Set Coral JewelryUS$50,000
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Glassware, China Plate, and Linen NapkinsUS$60
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetUS$35,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNickel Plate Road RR Handlan Switch LampUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Red Hair Princess, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000